-ep.webp)

© Photo: Dan Hickling
Joe Ranger
#31 Univ. of Prince Edward Island / USports - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Feb 12, 2002
- Age
- 24
- Place of Birth
- Carp, ON, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 185 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 89 kg / 196 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Joe Ranger Facts
Grandfather: Frank St. Marseille
Uncles: Rob St. Marseille & Chris St. Marseille
Cousins: Ben St. Marseille and Alex St. Marseille
Uncles: Rob St. Marseille & Chris St. Marseille
Cousins: Ben St. Marseille and Alex St. Marseille
Team Staff profile also available: Joe Ranger
Joe Ranger Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | HEO U14 | 15 | 5.61 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | HEO U15 | 15 | 3.31 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | HEO U18 | 22 | 2.93 | .908 | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | 5.05 | .853 | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | CCHL2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | OHL | 15 | 3.53 | .878 | 0 | 4-4-3 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | OHL | 11 | 5.16 | .842 | 0 | 2-6-1 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | OJHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | OHL | 29 | 2.54 | .911 | 4 | 16-9-1 | Playoffs | 3 | 2.69 | .922 | 0 | 0-2-1 | |
| 2022-2023 | OHL | 28 | 3.91 | .877 | 0 | 11-13-3 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | GOJHL | 13 | 3.35 | .904 | 1 | 6-4-2 | Playoffs | 3 | 2.15 | .933 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | USports | 14 | 3.47 | .896 | - | 5-6-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | USports | 16 | 4.16 | .852 | - | 3-12-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025-2026 | USports | 7 | 3.94 | .850 | - | 2-4-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 2.88 | .882 | - | 0-1-0 | |
| 2026-2027 | USports | 4 | 1.97 | .932 | - | 1-3-0 |
Joe Ranger Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | WSI U15 | 3 | - | .853 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | OGC-16 | 2 | 3.58 | .865 | - | - |
Joe Ranger Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 13 | 3.35 | .904 | 1 | 6-4-2 | 1 | 3 | 2.15 | .933 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 1 | 15 | 5.61 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 15 | 3.31 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 22 | 2.93 | .908 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 5.05 | .853 | - | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 3.58 | .865 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 83 | 3.51 | .884 | 4 | 33-32-8 | 1 | 3 | 2.69 | .922 | 0 | 0-2-1 | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 41 | 3.66 | .876 | - | 11-25-0 | 2 | 2 | 2.88 | .882 | - | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 3 | - | .853 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Joe Ranger Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 22 | 2.93 | .908 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 5.05 | .853 | - | - | |
| 1 | 3 | - | .853 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 13 | 3.35 | .904 | 1 | 6-4-2 | 1 | 3 | 2.15 | .933 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 3 | 55 | 3.29 | .888 | 4 | 22-19-5 | 1 | 3 | 2.69 | .922 | 0 | 0-2-1 | |
| 1 | 15 | 5.61 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 15 | 3.31 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 28 | 3.91 | .877 | 0 | 11-13-3 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 3.58 | .865 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 41 | 3.66 | .876 | - | 11-25-0 | 2 | 2 | 2.88 | .882 | - | 0-1-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | London Nationals | Univ. of Prince Edward Island | |
| Confirmed | Mississauga Steelheads | Sudbury Wolves |
Joe Ranger Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2018, 4 #63 by Mississauga Steelheads in the OHL Priority Selection
Drafted 2017, 3 #27 by Carleton Place Canadians in the CCHL Bantam Protected Draft