2018 OHL Priority Selection

Drafted players 2018
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Sudbury Wolves Quinton Byfield (F)
#2 Flint Firebirds Evan Vierling (F)
#3 Peterborough Petes Will Cuylle (F)
#4 Erie Otters Jamie Drysdale (D)
#5 Saginaw Spirit Cole Perfetti (F)
#6 Ottawa 67's Cameron Tolnai (F)
#7 Guelph Storm Daniil Chayka (D)
#8 Mississauga Steelheads James Hardie (F)
#9 North Bay Battalion Pacey Schlueting (D)
#10 Windsor Spitfires Jean-Luc Foudy (F)
#11 Oshawa Generals Tyler Tullio (F)
#12 Niagara IceDogs Lleyton Moore (D)
#13 Kingston Frontenacs Jacob Murray (D)
#14 London Knights Luke Evangelista (F)
#15 Owen Sound Attack Nolan Seed (D)
#16 Barrie Colts Riley Piercey (F)
#17 Kitchener Rangers Reid Valade (F)
#18 Hamilton Bulldogs Logan Morrison (F)
#19 Sarnia Sting Jacob Perreault (F)
#20 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Ryan O'Rourke (D)
ROUND 2
#21 London Knights Antonio Stranges (F)
#22 Flint Firebirds Owen Power (D)
#23 London Knights Sahil Panwar (F)
#24 Owen Sound Attack Joshua Barnes (F)
#25 Windsor Spitfires Kyle McDonald (F)
#26 Saginaw Spirit Tristan Lennox (G)
#27 Peterborough Petes Cameron Butler (F)
#28 Oshawa Generals Dylan Robinson (F)
#29 North Bay Battalion Cameron Peters (F)
#30 Sudbury Wolves Jack Thompson (D)
#31 North Bay Battalion Joe Vrbetic (G)
#32 Kitchener Rangers Isaac Langdon (F)
#33 Saginaw Spirit Ethan Cardwell (F)
#34 Hamilton Bulldogs Michael Renwick (D)
#35 Ottawa 67's Will Cranley (G)
#36 Guelph Storm Zack Terry (D)
#37 Hamilton Bulldogs Davis Young (F)
#38 Guelph Storm Ty Collins (F)
#39 Mississauga Steelheads William Portokalis (F)
#40 Kitchener Rangers Donovan Sebrango (D)
ROUND 3
#41 Niagara IceDogs Stephen Halliday (F)
#42 London Knights Gerard Keane (D)
#43 Peterborough Petes Tye Austin (G)
#44 Ottawa 67's Alec Belanger (D)
#45 Windsor Spitfires Dylan Robinson (D)
#46 Sudbury Wolves Blake Butler (F)
#47 Guelph Storm Spencer Smith (F)
#48 Flint Firebirds Michael Bianconi (D)
#49 North Bay Battalion Kyle Jackson (F)
#50 Oshawa Generals Ryan Gagnier (F)
#51 Ottawa 67's Yanic Crete (F)
#52 Peterborough Petes Jack Bar (D)
#53 London Knights Sean McGurn (F)
#54 Oshawa Generals David Gucciardi (D)
#55 Barrie Colts Tyson Foerster (F)
#56 Barrie Colts Eric Russell (F)
#57 Kitchener Rangers Declan McDonnell (F)
#58 Erie Otters Ryan Alexander (F)
#59 Windsor Spitfires Xavier Medina (G)
#60 Erie Otters Frankie Carogioiello (F)
ROUND 4
#61 Owen Sound Attack Brody Waters (F)
#62 Flint Firebirds Christian Linton (G)
#63 Mississauga Steelheads Joe Ranger (G)
#64 Oshawa Generals Dawson McKinney (F)
#65 Saginaw Spirit Sebastian Bulovs (F)
#66 Ottawa 67's Colby Ambrosio (F)
#67 Guelph Storm Owen Bennett (G)
#68 Sarnia Sting Nolan Dillingham-Morelli (D)
#69 North Bay Battalion David Campbell (F)
#70 Niagara IceDogs Jonah De Simone (F)
#71 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Rory Kerins (F)
#72 Niagara IceDogs Jake Uberti (F)
#73 Kingston Frontenacs Zayde Wisdom (F)
#74 London Knights Benjamin Roger (D)
#75 Peterborough Petes Shawn Spearing (D)
#76 Ottawa 67's Chase Bradley (F)
#77 Kitchener Rangers Joseph Serpa (F)
#78 Sudbury Wolves Nathan Ribau (D)
#79 Sarnia Sting Nolan Burke (F)
#80 Windsor Spitfires McKay Hayes (F)
ROUND 5
#81 Erie Otters Ethan Ritchie (D)
#82 Flint Firebirds Ryan Mansfield (F)
#83 Peterborough Petes Matthew Perciballi (F)
#84 Saginaw Spirit Mitchell Smith (D)
#85 Sudbury Wolves Jonathan Lemaire (G)
#86 Ottawa 67's Matthew Maggio (F)
#87 Barrie Colts Austin D'Orazio (D)
#88 Mississauga Steelheads Devlin O'Brien (F)
#89 North Bay Battalion James Mayotte (D)
#90 Sarnia Sting Wyatt Schingoethe (F)
#91 Guelph Storm Cooper Walker (F)
#92 Niagara IceDogs Ethan Sims (F)
#93 Kingston Frontenacs Bryce Ryan (F)
#94 London Knights Avery Winslow (D)
#95 Hamilton Bulldogs Marco Costantini (G)
#96 Barrie Colts Rocco Testa-Basi (F)
#97 Kitchener Rangers Dalton McBride (G)
#98 Hamilton Bulldogs Frank Jenkins (D)
#99 Sarnia Sting Theoren Hill (F)
#100 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Kalvyn Watson (F)
ROUND 6
#101 Hamilton Bulldogs George Diaco (F)
#102 Flint Firebirds Tyler Deline (D)
#103 Peterborough Petes Michael Suda (D)
#104 Erie Otters Daniel Baldassarra (F)
#105 Saginaw Spirit Ian Lemieux (D)
#106 Ottawa 67's Anthony Costantini (D)
#107 Guelph Storm Ben McFarlane (F)
#108 Owen Sound Attack Nick Chenard (G)
#109 North Bay Battalion Joshua Currie (F)
#110 Windsor Spitfires Christian Stevens (F)
#111 Oshawa Generals Declan Carlile (D)
#112 Niagara IceDogs Mikael Bissonnette (D)
#113 Erie Otters Logan Maunder-Sanderson (D)
#114 London Knights Brett Brochu (G)
#115 Owen Sound Attack Ben VanWaterschoot (F)
#116 Barrie Colts Ryan Beck (F)
#117 Oshawa Generals Matthew DeBoer (F)
#118 Hamilton Bulldogs Avery Hayes (F)
#119 Sarnia Sting Ethan Robertson (G)
#120 Erie Otters Elias Cohen (F)
ROUND 7
#121 Sudbury Wolves Kyle Aucoin (D)
#122 Flint Firebirds Jack Harper (D)
#123 Peterborough Petes Jakson Kirk (F)
#124 Erie Otters Cameron Morton (D)
#125 Windsor Spitfires Spencer Evans (D)
#126 Ottawa 67's Dylan Peterson (F)
#127 Guelph Storm Matthew Papais (F)
#128 Mississauga Steelheads Craig Spence (D)
#129 Owen Sound Attack Nathan Small (D)
#130 Windsor Spitfires Tanner Kelly (F)
#131 Oshawa Generals Mathew Sbrocca (G)
#132 Niagara IceDogs Cameron Snow (F)
#133 Kingston Frontenacs Matt Onuska (G)
#134 London Knights Brendan Mairs (F)
#135 Owen Sound Attack Tanner Latsch (F)
#136 Saginaw Spirit Carter Mazur (F)
#137 Kitchener Rangers Daniel Laatsch (D)
#138 Hamilton Bulldogs Patrick Schmiedlin (F)
#139 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Dominic Mufarreh (F)
#140 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Cole McGuire (D)
ROUND 8
#141 Sudbury Wolves Michael Tiveron (F)
#142 Flint Firebirds Jacob Badal (F)
#143 Peterborough Petes Luc Reeve (F)
#144 Erie Otters Noah Sedore (F)
#145 Saginaw Spirit Kienan Draper (F)
#146 Guelph Storm Luka Profaca (D)
#147 Sarnia Sting Owen Saye (F)
#148 Mississauga Steelheads Charlie Callaghan (D)
#149 North Bay Battalion Thomas Gangl (D)
#150 Peterborough Petes Sheldon Serraglio (D)
#151 Kingston Frontenacs Thomas Haynes (D)
#152 Niagara IceDogs Jacob Vreugdenhill (F)
#153 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Tyson Tomasini (F)
#154 London Knights Jacob Truscott (D)
#155 Owen Sound Attack Max Bronstine (D)
#156 Barrie Colts Aidan Hughes (F)
#157 Kitchener Rangers Dylan Winsor (F)
#158 Hamilton Bulldogs Robert Strachan (F)
#159 Windsor Spitfires Owen Shier (D)
#160 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Nathan Mann (F)
ROUND 9
#161 Barrie Colts Ian Devlin (D)
#162 Flint Firebirds Chase Clark (G)
#163 Peterborough Petes Aaron Chiarot (D)
#164 Erie Otters John Richer (D)
#165 Mississauga Steelheads Anthony Lamanna (F)
#166 Ottawa 67's Owen Luik (D)
#167 Hamilton Bulldogs Rylee Hlusiak (F)
#168 Mississauga Steelheads Myles Perry (F)
#169 North Bay Battalion Jesse Kirkby (F)
#170 Guelph Storm Quinton Pepper (F)
#171 Oshawa Generals Hunter Brazier (F)
#172 Niagara IceDogs Michael Craig (D)
#173 Kingston Frontenacs Kallaway Mercer (F)
#174 London Knights Dane Dowiak (F)
#175 Owen Sound Attack Marco Latassa (G)
#176 Barrie Colts Noah Marino (D)
#177 Kitchener Rangers Peyton Adams-Matthews (D)
#178 Hamilton Bulldogs Andrew Britton (F)
#179 Sarnia Sting Brendan Kennette (D)
#180 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Matthew Halushak (D)
ROUND 10
#181 Sudbury Wolves Simon Labelle (F)
#182 Flint Firebirds Evan Boucher (F)
#183 Oshawa Generals Ayden Dooley (D)
#184 Sudbury Wolves Owen Robinson (F)
#185 Saginaw Spirit Ty Roberts (F)
#186 Barrie Colts Bryce Sutherland (F)
#187 Guelph Storm Anthony Calafiore (F)
#188 Mississauga Steelheads Brett Robertson (D)
#189 North Bay Battalion Ryan Hall (D)
#190 Windsor Spitfires Daniel Botelho (G)
#191 Sudbury Wolves Darren Beattie (D)
#192 Niagara IceDogs Joseph Tynan (G)
#193 Kingston Frontenacs Liam Babcock (F)
#194 London Knights Dario Beljo (F)
#195 Owen Sound Attack Ryan O'Toole (F)
#196 Owen Sound Attack Michael Bishop (F)
#197 Kitchener Rangers Kyle Vancompernolle (F)
#198 Hamilton Bulldogs Cole O'Hara (F)
#199 Sarnia Sting Jackson Kocur (F)
#200 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Owen Parker (F)
ROUND 11
#201 Sudbury Wolves Ryan Smith (F)
#202 Flint Firebirds Owen Holmes (F)
#203 Peterborough Petes Carter Schoonderwoerd (F)
#204 Erie Otters Bryan Huggins (D)
#205 Saginaw Spirit Isaac Sooklal (D)
#206 Ottawa 67's Liam Cavan (D)
#207 Guelph Storm Will Craig (G)
#208 Mississauga Steelheads Mason Carter (D)
#209 North Bay Battalion Reece Proulx (G)
#210 Windsor Spitfires Cade Lemmer (F)
#211 Oshawa Generals Isaac Novak (F)
#212 Niagara IceDogs Kylar Watson (F)
#213 Kingston Frontenacs Matthew Wong (D)
#214 London Knights Grant Eastwood (F)
#215 Owen Sound Attack Brett Pearce (D)
#216 Barrie Colts Storm Moerk-Karlstad (F)
#217 Kitchener Rangers Cole McWard (D)
#218 Hamilton Bulldogs Ryan Brown (F)
#219 Sarnia Sting Grayson Arnott (D)
#220 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Finn Brown (F)
ROUND 12
#221 Sudbury Wolves Robbie Stewart (D)
#222 Flint Firebirds Brandon Chabrier (D)
#223 Peterborough Petes Eli Palfreyman (F)
#224 Erie Otters Aidan Campbell (G)
#225 Saginaw Spirit Lachlan Getz (D)
#226 Ottawa 67's Ethan Graham (F)
#227 Guelph Storm Ayrton Martino (F)
#228 Mississauga Steelheads Carson Whitson (F)
#229 Hamilton Bulldogs Ryan Tverberg (F)
#230 Windsor Spitfires Liam Scullion (F)
#231 Oshawa Generals David Jesus (D)
#232 Niagara IceDogs Toby Rizzo (F)
#233 Kingston Frontenacs Owen Air (F)
#234 London Knights Chase Strychaluk (F)
#235 Owen Sound Attack Aaron Davidson (F)
#236 Barrie Colts Matthew Sredl (D)
#237 Kitchener Rangers Cameron Vassos (D)
#238 Mississauga Steelheads Rylan Bowers (F)
#239 Sarnia Sting Ben Schoen (F)
#240 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Cole Caufield (F)
ROUND 13
#241 Sudbury Wolves Nicholas Heinzle (G)
#242 Flint Firebirds Chris Colavecchia (D)
#243 Kitchener Rangers Matthew McCullough (F)
#244 Erie Otters Aiden Flynn (F)
#245 Saginaw Spirit Ryan Vellucci (F)
#246 Ottawa 67's Nicholas Chmelevski (F)
#247 Guelph Storm Joseph Marra (F)
#248 Mississauga Steelheads Michael Stubbs (F)
#249 North Bay Battalion Liam Dey (F)
#250 Windsor Spitfires Johnny Ulicny (F)
#251 Oshawa Generals Patrick Guzzo (F)
#252 Guelph Storm Jacob Kelly (F)
#253 Kingston Frontenacs Alexander Caulfield (D)
#254 London Knights Owen Willis (G)
#255 Owen Sound Attack Nolan Underwood (F)
#256 Barrie Colts Jakob Robillard (G)
#257 Windsor Spitfires Luke Tuch (F)
#258 Hamilton Bulldogs Nicholas Sova (D)
#259 Sarnia Sting Connor Mackenzie (G)
#260 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Justin McIntyre (G)
ROUND 14
#261 Sudbury Wolves Giordano Biondi (F)
#262 Flint Firebirds Austin Robinson (F)
#263 Peterborough Petes Joey Studnicka (F)
#264 Mississauga Steelheads Max Dodig (F)
#265 Saginaw Spirit John Opilka (F)
#266 Windsor Spitfires Aleksa Babic (D)
#267 Guelph Storm Cameron Garvey (F)
#268 Mississauga Steelheads Michael McKnight (F)
#269 Niagara IceDogs Will Laychur (F)
#270 Barrie Colts Matthew Coronato (F)
#271 Oshawa Generals Owen McGowan (D)
#272 Niagara IceDogs A.J. Favot (D)
#273 Kingston Frontenacs Tyler Bortkiewicz (F)
#274 Barrie Colts Reid Oliver (D)
#275 North Bay Battalion Carson Bantle (F)
#276 Barrie Colts Nathaniel Hanley (F)
#277 Barrie Colts Sami Molu (G)
#278 Hamilton Bulldogs Mark Duarte (F)
#279 Sarnia Sting Isaiah Baptiste (D)
#280 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Jack Gorton (F)
ROUND 15
#281 Sudbury Wolves Luke Strickland (F)
#282 Flint Firebirds Ronan McQueenie (D)
#283 Guelph Storm Joseph Teasdale (F)
#284 Erie Otters Justin Mauro (F)
#285 North Bay Battalion Jack Stockfish (F)
#286 Windsor Spitfires Hunter McKown (F)
#287 Kingston Frontenacs Boyd Stahlbaum (F)
#288 Mississauga Steelheads Patrick Stewart (F)
#289 North Bay Battalion Jackson Hay (D)
#290 Ottawa 67's Davis Tolnai (G)
#291 Oshawa Generals Taylor Barnett (F)
#292 Niagara IceDogs Josh MacPherson (F)
#293 Kingston Frontenacs Sam Dingle (G)
#294 London Knights Vincent Labelle (F)
#295 Owen Sound Attack Mason Cowan (F)
#296 Barrie Colts Rees Cameron (F)
#297 Kitchener Rangers Colin Purcell (G)
#298 Hamilton Bulldogs Matteo Costantini (F)
#299 Sarnia Sting Matthew Faragher (D)
#300 Peterborough Petes Keegan McMullen (F)