2017 CCHL Bantam Protected Draft

Drafted players 2017
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Brockville Braves James Mayotte (D)
#2 Carleton Place Canadians Mitchell Kealey (D)
#3 Cornwall Colts Joshua Barnes (F)
#4 Cumberland Grads Chazka Bush (F)
#5 Hawkesbury Hawks Yanic Crete (F)
#6 Kanata Lasers Shane Sullivan (D)
#7 Kemptville 73's Nathan Merrett (D)
#8 Nepean Raiders Isaiah Baptiste (D)
#9 Ottawa Jr. Senators Sean McGurn (F)
#10 Pembroke Lumber Kings Tyson Tomasini (F)
#11 Gloucester Rangers Mason Carter (D)
#12 Smiths Falls Bears Alexander Caulfield (D)
ROUND 2
#13 Brockville Braves Colin Stacey (F)
#14 Carleton Place Canadians Ethan Woolsey (F)
#15 Cornwall Colts Rylan Iwachniuk (F)
#16 Gloucester Rangers Evan Boucher (F)
#17 Hawkesbury Hawks Mikael Bissonnette (D)
#18 Kanata Lasers Julian Recine (F)
#19 Kemptville 73's Carter Olson (F)
#20 Nepean Raiders William Nguyen (G)
#21 Ottawa Jr. Senators Andrew Aboumossa (F)
#22 Pembroke Lumber Kings Liam Doyle (F)
#23 Gloucester Rangers Vincent Labelle (F)
#24 Smiths Falls Bears Keagan Johnston (F)
ROUND 3
#25 Brockville Braves Robert Brisson (D)
#26 Carleton Place Canadians Thomas Aiello (D)
#27 Carleton Place Canadians Joe Ranger (G)
#28 Gloucester Rangers Matt Hughes (F)
#29 Gloucester Rangers Simon Labelle (F)
ROUND 4
#30 Brockville Braves Cole Jelly (F)
#31 Carleton Place Canadians Logan LeSage (F)
#32 Cornwall Colts Brendan Watson (D)
#33 Cumberland Grads Ryan Buckley (D)
#34 Hawkesbury Hawks Ryan Stansel (D)
#35 Kanata Lasers Tye Austin (G)
#36 Kemptville 73's Jonathan Lemaire (G)
#37 Nepean Raiders George Daher (F)
#38 Pembroke Lumber Kings Jacob Duhn (D)
#39 Gloucester Rangers Liam Cavan (D)
#40 Smiths Falls Bears Ryan Baker (D)
ROUND 5
#41 Brockville Braves Lucas Loshaw (F)
#42 Carleton Place Canadians Nolan McGregor (F)
#43 Cornwall Colts John Richer (D)
#44 Cumberland Grads Alexandre Frechette (F)
#45 Hawkesbury Hawks Ethan Attridge (F)
#46 Kanata Lasers Ric Shin (F)
#47 Kemptville 73's Cole Hodges (F)
#48 Nepean Raiders Giuseppe Marino (D)
#49 Ottawa Jr. Senators Brendan Bays (D)
#50 Pembroke Lumber Kings Zachary Martin (F)
#51 Gloucester Rangers Patryk Kostrzewa (F)
#52 Smiths Falls Bears Justin McIntyre (G)
ROUND 6
#53 Brockville Braves Gavin White (D)
#54 Carleton Place Canadians Patrick Larkin (D)
#55 Cornwall Colts Jack Peyton Ingram (D)
#56 Cumberland Grads Mason Marcellus (F)
#57 Hawkesbury Hawks Jacob LeFebvre (F)
#58 Kanata Lasers Cohen Dunn (F)
#59 Kemptville 73's Carter Vollett (F)
#60 Nepean Raiders Jaden Baptiste (F)
#61 Ottawa Jr. Senators Adam Forsyth (D)
#62 Pembroke Lumber Kings Sean Tallon (D)
#63 Gloucester Rangers William McEvoy (G)
#64 Smiths Falls Bears Liam Graham (F)
ROUND 7
#65 Brockville Braves Zach White (F)
#66 Carleton Place Canadians Kai Nicholson (F)
#67 Cornwall Colts Shane Gaudreau (D)
#68 Cumberland Grads Felix Schnell (G)
#69 Hawkesbury Hawks Seth Gillingham (F)
#70 Kanata Lasers William Dupuis (D)
#71 Carleton Place Canadians Saxon Heatley (F)
#72 Nepean Raiders Riley Carisse (F)
#73 Ottawa Jr. Senators Morgan Wark (F)
#74 Pembroke Lumber Kings Connor Peplinskie (D)
#75 Gloucester Rangers Isaac Landry (D)
#76 Smiths Falls Bears Grant Eastwood (F)
ROUND 8
#77 Brockville Braves Brandon White (G)
#78 Carleton Place Canadians William Inoue (F)
#79 Cornwall Colts Andrew Dixon (F)
#80 Cumberland Grads Tristan Turpin (F)
#81 Hawkesbury Hawks Maxime Lacroix (F)
#82 Kanata Lasers Tyler Vezina (F)
#83 Kemptville 73's Trumann Boston (F)
#84 Nepean Raiders Dean Frappier (D)
#85 Ottawa Jr. Senators Dylan Peterson (F)
#86 Pembroke Lumber Kings Brayden Dellaire (F)
#87 Gloucester Rangers Enzo Colizza (D)
#88 Smiths Falls Bears Justin Salter (F)
ROUND 9
#89 Brockville Braves Curran Gilmour (D)
#90 Carleton Place Canadians Benjamin Motz (D)
#91 Cornwall Colts Ben Pineault (F)
#92 Cumberland Grads Logan Schmidt (D)
#93 Hawkesbury Hawks Innes Thompson (F)
#94 Kanata Lasers Tristan Allard (F)
#95 Kemptville 73's Ethan Guy (D)
#96 Nepean Raiders Reese Donnelly (F)
#97 Ottawa Jr. Senators Jordan Falcone (D)
#98 Pembroke Lumber Kings Brayden Schimmens (F)
#99 Gloucester Rangers Zachary Power (F)
#100 Smiths Falls Bears Jesse McCoy (D)
ROUND 10
#101 Brockville Braves Jarrett Ladouceur (F)
#102 Carleton Place Canadians Alex Snow (D)
#103 Cornwall Colts Nathaniel Faubert (F)
#104 Cumberland Grads Benjamin Sardana (D)
#105 Hawkesbury Hawks Marshall Drevniok (F)
#106 Kanata Lasers Evan Mitchell (D)
#107 Kemptville 73's Declan Campbell-Hill (F)
#108 Nepean Raiders Colin Neeson (F)
#109 Ottawa Jr. Senators Landon Brooks (D)
#110 Pembroke Lumber Kings Liam Serviss (F)
#111 Gloucester Rangers Juno Gregoire (F)
#112 Smiths Falls Bears Callum Maybury (F)
ROUND 11
#113 Brockville Braves Jayden Boyer (F)
#114 Carleton Place Canadians Nicholas Lalonde (F)
#115 Cornwall Colts Alexander Oaks (D)
#116 Cumberland Grads Nicolas Corry (F)
#117 Hawkesbury Hawks Nicholas Heinzle (G)
#118 Kanata Lasers Maverick Labrie (F)
#119 Kemptville 73's Thomas Dumlage (D)
#120 Nepean Raiders Mathieu Deroy (F)
#121 Ottawa Jr. Senators Joe Vrbetic (G)
#122 Pembroke Lumber Kings Sean James (F)
#123 Gloucester Rangers Mikael Houle (F)
#124 Smiths Falls Bears Malcolm MacDonald (D)
ROUND 12
#125 Cumberland Grads Jake Fox (D)
#126 Kemptville 73's Jason Moorhouse (F)
#127 Ottawa Jr. Senators Matthew Houston (F)

Players drafted per nation