2018 CCHL Bantam Protected Draft

Drafted players 2018
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Brockville Braves Matthew Worden (D)
#2 Carleton Place Canadians Bill Gourgon (F)
#3 Cornwall Colts Owen Carter (D)
#4 Hawkesbury Hawks Samuel Mayer (D)
#5 Kanata Lasers Connor Lockhart (F)
#6 Kemptville 73's Easton Ryan (F)
#7 Navan Grads Gabriel Crete (F)
#8 Nepean Raiders Connor Rooney (F)
#9 Ottawa Jr. Senators Mark MacPhee (F)
#10 Pembroke Lumber Kings Mason McTavish (F) 2 58 12 19 31 28
#11 Rockland Nationals Zachari Racine (G)
#12 Smiths Falls Bears Patrick Leaver (G)
ROUND 2
#13 Brockville Braves Adam Chouinard (D)
#14 Carleton Place Canadians Greggory Sheedy (F)
#15 Cornwall Colts Cuyler Molinaro (F)
#16 Hawkesbury Hawks Jordan Graham (F)
#17 Kanata Lasers Stuart Rolofs (F)
#18 Kemptville 73's Jack Quirion (F)
#19 Navan Grads Ty Hollett (D)
#20 Nepean Raiders Adam Carter (F)
#21 Ottawa Jr. Senators Ranvir Gill-Shane (D)
#22 Pembroke Lumber Kings Isaac Enright (D)
#23 Rockland Nationals Giovanni Morneau (F)
#24 Smiths Falls Bears Brody Fournier (F)
ROUND 3
#25 Carleton Place Canadians Brady McEwan (G)
#26 Kemptville 73's Spencer Neil (F)
#27 Navan Grads Owen Hollingsworth (F)
#28 Pembroke Lumber Kings Ty Whyte (F)
ROUND 4
#29 Brockville Braves Tyler Melvin (F)
#30 Carleton Place Canadians Mark Webb (F)
#31 Cornwall Colts Tanner Sheldon Legue (D)
#32 Hawkesbury Hawks Samuel Beaulne (D)
#33 Kanata Lasers Isiah Moran-Weekes (D)
#34 Kemptville 73's Hunter Brown (D)
#35 Navan Grads Benjamin Kay (F)
#36 Nepean Raiders Sam Schonfeld (D)
#37 Ottawa Jr. Senators Finnegan Kilmurray (F)
#38 Pembroke Lumber Kings Joshua Reid (F)
#39 Rockland Nationals Joshua Cassolato (D)
#40 Smiths Falls Bears Owen Watson (F)
ROUND 5
#41 Brockville Braves William Labrosse (F)
#42 Carleton Place Canadians Will Howarth (D)
#42 Cornwall Colts Matthew Pietrkiewicz (F)
#44 Hawkesbury Hawks Sebastien Ouimet (F)
#45 Kanata Lasers Jonathan McMillan (D)
#46 Kemptville 73's Lucas Beaton (D)
#47 Navan Grads Cameron Whitehead (G)
#48 Nepean Raiders Kaleb Lawrence (F)
#49 Ottawa Jr. Senators Isaac LeDuc (F)
#50 Pembroke Lumber Kings Ethan Twolan (D)
#51 Rockland Nationals Justin Roy (F)
#52 Smiths Falls Bears Jaydon Blanchard (F)
ROUND 6
#53 Brockville Braves Gavin McCarthy (G)
#54 Carleton Place Canadians Ryan Pilon (F)
#55 Cornwall Colts Nolan Gagnon (D)
#56 Hawkesbury Hawks Todd McBain (F)
#57 Kanata Lasers Seth Stevens (F)
#58 Kemptville 73's Logan Bohm (F)
#59 Navan Grads Matthew Nolet (D)
#60 Nepean Raiders Connor Shibley (G)
#61 Ottawa Jr. Senators Matthew Roy (D)
#62 Pembroke Lumber Kings Samuel McElheran (F)
#63 Rockland Nationals Tristan Masse (D)
#64 Smiths Falls Bears Will Mierau (F)
ROUND 7
#65 Brockville Braves Ethan Mahoney (F)
#66 Carleton Place Canadians Zachary Binotto (D)
#67 Cornwall Colts Jack Parker (F)
#68 Hawkesbury Hawks Kyle Leonard (F)
#69 Kanata Lasers Paul Hughes (F)
#70 Kemptville 73's Adam Barkley (D)
#71 Navan Grads Pasquale Zito (F)
#72 Nepean Raiders Mathieu Clavet (D)
#73 Ottawa Jr. Senators Dylan Holroyd (D)
#74 Pembroke Lumber Kings Patrick Haughian (D)
#75 Rockland Nationals Luke Haymes (F)
#76 Smiths Falls Bears Brett Johnston (D)
ROUND 8
#77 Brockville Braves Owen Mahoney (F)
#78 Carleton Place Canadians Sean Ireland (F)
#79 Cornwall Colts Ryley McClain (F)
#80 Hawkesbury Hawks Antonino Paravan (F)
#81 Kanata Lasers Matteo Disipio (F)
#82 Kemptville 73's Clark Noonan (F)
#83 Navan Grads Nathan MonPremier (D)
#84 Nepean Raiders Jax Dubois (F)
#85 Ottawa Jr. Senators Ceili Picard (G)
#86 Pembroke Lumber Kings Nathaniel Leduc (F)
#87 Rockland Nationals Bradley LeBlanc (D)
#88 Smiths Falls Bears Matthew Leaver (D)
ROUND 9
#89 Brockville Braves Alex Seed (F)
#90 Carleton Place Canadians Eamonn McSwiggan (D)
#90 Cornwall Colts Adam Carter (F)
#92 Hawkesbury Hawks Nicholas Labelle (F)
#93 Kanata Lasers Cameron Donaldson (F)
#94 Kemptville 73's Ben Lapier (F)
#95 Navan Grads Brady Martel (F)
#96 Nepean Raiders Tristan Derraugh (F)
#97 Ottawa Jr. Senators Keivon Jafari (F)
#98 Pembroke Lumber Kings Samuel Klawitter (F)
#99 Rockland Nationals Tucker Shields (F)
#100 Smiths Falls Bears Drew Russett (D)
ROUND 10
#101 Brockville Braves Kayne McCadden (D)
#102 Carleton Place Canadians Peyton Hernandez (F)
#103 Cornwall Colts Connor Hum (F)
#104 Hawkesbury Hawks Sebastien Ravary (D)
#105 Kanata Lasers Justin Wrigglesworth (D)
#106 Kemptville 73's Ryan Milne (F)
#107 Navan Grads Sean Carroll (F)
#108 Nepean Raiders Ethan Lamoureux (F)
#109 Ottawa Jr. Senators Jeremy Dicaire (D)
#110 Pembroke Lumber Kings Quinn Campbell (F)
#111 Rockland Nationals Benjamin Baldwin (D)
#112 Smiths Falls Bears Connor Craig (D)
ROUND 11
#113 Brockville Braves Riley Greer (F)
#114 Carleton Place Canadians Kobe Blackburn (F)
#115 Cornwall Colts Jordan Auger (D)
#116 Hawkesbury Hawks Dimitri Pelekos (G)
#117 Kanata Lasers Ben Phillips (D)
#118 Kemptville 73's Rhys Gibbons (F)
#119 Navan Grads Jonathan Shecapio (F)
#120 Nepean Raiders Trenton Corrigan (F)
#121 Ottawa Jr. Senators Costa Touliopoulos (F)
#122 Pembroke Lumber Kings Andrew Cristea (G)
#123 Rockland Nationals Bruce Lawrie (F)
#124 Smiths Falls Bears Evan Malloy (G)

Players drafted per nation