

© Photo: Andrew Lake
Jan Lasak
#11 HKM Zvolen / Slovakia - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Aug 11, 2002
- Age
- 24
- Place of Birth
- Banska Stiavnica, SVK
- Nation
- Slovakia
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- RW
- Height
- 188 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 91 kg / 201 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
Jan Lasak Facts
Father: Jan Lasak
Jan Lasak Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | Czechia U16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |
| 2016-2017 | Czechia U16 | 33 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 6 | 24 | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | 16U AAA | 62 | 23 | 19 | 42 | 8 | 36 | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 16U AAA | 57 | 46 | 45 | 91 | 8 | 80 | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | 18U AAA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | WJC-18 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | -5 | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | International-Jr | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | NAHL | 13 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0 | -7 | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | USHL | 25 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -3 | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | International-Jr | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | U20 SM-sarja | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | NAHL | 51 | 27 | 28 | 55 | 12 | 11 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | NCAA | 34 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 2 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | NCAA | 35 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 2 | -3 | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | NCAA | 16 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | -7 | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | NCAA | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Slovakia | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Slovakia2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Slovakia2 | 39 | 15 | 5 | 20 | 10 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Slovakia | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -12 |
Jan Lasak Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | WSI U13 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | QC Int PW | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | WSI U14 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | ODM | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -7 | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | MMCR | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2 | -3 | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Hlinka Gretzky Cup | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | WJC-20 Cancelled | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jan Lasak Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 119 | 69 | 64 | 133 | 1.12 | 16 | 116 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 36 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 0.92 | 6 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | |
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.31 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1.20 | 2 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 64 | 33 | 34 | 67 | 1.05 | 12 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 91 | 14 | 20 | 34 | 0.37 | 8 | -12 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -7 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.12 | 2 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.29 | 0 | -5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 2 | - | 0 |
Jan Lasak Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 36 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 0.92 | 6 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | |
| 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 64 | 33 | 34 | 67 | 1.05 | 12 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.12 | 2 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.55 | 2 | -10 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.29 | 0 | -5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.31 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 119 | 69 | 64 | 133 | 1.12 | 16 | 116 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 91 | 14 | 20 | 34 | 0.37 | 8 | -12 | 0 |
Jan Lasak Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2025-2026 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | St. Lawrence Univ. | HKM Zvolen | |
| Confirmed | Janesville Jets | St. Lawrence Univ. | |
| Confirmed | Muskegon Lumberjacks | Jokerit U20 |
Jan Lasak Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2021, 1 #16 by Janesville Jets in the NAHL Supplemental Draft
Drafted 2020, 1 #11 by Janesville Jets in the NAHL Supplemental Draft
Drafted 2019, 6 #94 by Muskegon Lumberjacks in the USHL Entry Draft
Drafted 2019, 6 #142 by Corpus Christi IceRays in the NAHL Entry Draft