

André Laurendeau
Simon Couroux
#1 Edmundston Blizzard / MJAHL - 22/23
- Date of Birth
- Apr 19, 2002
- Age
- 24
- Place of Birth
- Gatineau, QC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 185 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 84 kg / 185 lbs
- Catches
- R
- Contract
- -
Simon Couroux Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | QBAA | 16 | 1.82 | - | 1 | 10-3-3 | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | QBAAA | 17 | 2.06 | - | 0 | 10-2-5 | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | QMEAA | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | PSHF U16 | 10 | 1.98 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | PSHF U16 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | MPHL | 8 | 2.41 | .876 | 1 | 2-6-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 8.00 | .810 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2018-2019 | PSHF U18 | 2 | 1.50 | - | 0 | 2-0-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | QCHL | 17 | 2.65 | .887 | 0 | 4-7-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020-2021 | QCHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | CCHL | 10 | 3.83 | .894 | 0 | 3-4-1 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | MJAHL | 6 | 3.35 | .907 | 0 | 3-2-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 4.17 | .848 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | MJAHL | 8 | 3.45 | .896 | 1 | 3-3-1 |
Simon Couroux Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | QC Int PW | 2 | 4.00 | - | - | - |
Simon Couroux Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 3.83 | .894 | 0 | 3-4-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 14 | 3.40 | .901 | 1 | 6-5-1 | 1 | 2 | 4.17 | .848 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 8 | 2.41 | .876 | 1 | 2-6-0 | 1 | 1 | 8.00 | .810 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2 | 10 | 1.98 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 1.50 | - | 0 | 2-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | 1.82 | - | 1 | 10-3-3 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 17 | 2.06 | - | 0 | 10-2-5 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 4.00 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 17 | 2.65 | .887 | 0 | 4-7-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Simon Couroux Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 17 | 2.65 | .887 | 0 | 4-7-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 10 | 2.46 | .876* | 1 | 4-6-0 | 1 | 1 | 8.00 | .810 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2 | 10 | 1.98 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 14 | 3.40 | .901 | 1 | 6-5-1 | 1 | 2 | 4.17 | .848 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 4.00 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | 1.82 | - | 1 | 10-3-3 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 17 | 2.06 | - | 0 | 10-2-5 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 10 | 3.83 | .894 | 0 | 3-4-1 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Rockland Nationals | Edmundston Blizzard |
Simon Couroux Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2018, 13 #224 by Gatineau Olympiques in the QMJHL Entry Draft