

Jozef Racko
#40 HC Topolcany / Slovakia2 - 16/17
- Date of Birth
- Jan 30, 1984
- Age
- 42
- Place of Birth
- Nitra, SVK
- Nation
- Slovakia
- Youth Team
- HC Nitra
- Position
- G
- Height
- 184 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 95 kg / 209 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Status
- Retired
Jozef Racko Facts
Team Staff profile also available: Jozef Racko
Jozef Racko Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-2003 | Slovakia2 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2003-2004 | Slovakia | 32 | 3.17 | .896 | - | - | |||||||
| 2003-2004 | WJC-20 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2004-2005 | Slovakia | 15 | 3.20 | .879 | - | - | |||||||
| 2004-2005 | Slovakia | 9 | 3.08 | .894 | - | - | Relegation | 2 | 2.50 | .865 | - | - | |
| 2005-2006 | Slovakia | 8 | 2.64 | .852 | - | - | |||||||
| 2005-2006 | Slovakia | 4 | 2.97 | .896 | - | - | |||||||
| 2005-2006 | Slovakia2 | 4 | 4.00 | .908 | - | - | |||||||
| 2005-2006 | Slovakia2 | 10 | 2.38 | .930 | - | - | |||||||
| 2006-2007 | Slovakia | 13 | 2.77 | .913 | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | 4.71 | .889 | - | - | |
| 2006-2007 | Slovakia2 | 9 | 2.57 | .921 | - | - | Qualification | 2 | 3.94 | .895 | - | - | |
| 2007-2008 | Slovakia | 17 | 4.50 | .877 | - | - | |||||||
| 2007-2008 | Slovakia2 | 4 | 4.01 | .906 | - | - | |||||||
| 2008-2009 | Slovakia | 6 | 3.30 | .885 | - | - | |||||||
| 2008-2009 | MOL Liga | 17 | 3.37 | .894 | - | - | |||||||
| 2008-2009 | Hungary | 17 | 3.00 | .915 | - | - | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | Kazakhstan | 36 | 2.15 | .923 | - | - | Playoffs | 7 | 2.23 | .929 | - | - | |
| 2010-2011 | Kazakhstan | 2 | 3.01 | .878 | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | Slovakia | 2 | 2.97 | .889 | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | MOL Liga | 35 | 3.92 | .894 | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 6.83 | .867 | - | - | |
| 2011-2012 | Hungary | 5 | 4.03 | .885 | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | MOL Liga | 8 | 4.82 | .866 | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | Slovakia2 | 2 | 3.50 | .910 | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | Slovakia2 | 25 | 4.06 | .887 | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | Slovakia2 | - | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 3.65 | .875 | - | - | |
| 2014-2015 | Slovakia3 | 20 | 3.21 | .919 | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | Slovakia2 | 35 | 3.55 | .897 | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | Slovakia2 | 37 | 3.04 | .905 | - | - | Playoffs | 5 | 2.68 | .917 | - | - |
Jozef Racko Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-2009 | Continental Cup | 3 | 4.67 | .873 | - | - |
Jozef Racko Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 4.67 | .873 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 22 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 38 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 7 | 2.23 | .929 | - | - | |
| 3 | 60 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 6.83 | .867 | - | - | |
| 7 | 106 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | - | |
| 8 | 126* | - | - | - | - | 3 | 9 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 20 | 3.21 | .919 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Jozef Racko Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 37 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 38 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 7 | 2.23 | .929 | - | - | |
| 2 | 48 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 6.83 | .867 | - | - | |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.65 | .875 | - | - | ||||||
| 1 | 35 | 3.55 | .897 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 62 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 5 | 2.68 | .917 | - | - | |
| 1 | 9 | 3.08 | .894 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 2.50 | .865 | - | - | |
| 2 | 24 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 9 | 2.57 | .921 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 3.94 | .895 | - | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 3.50 | .910 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 8 | 93* | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 4.71 | .889 | - | - | |
| 1 | 10 | 2.38 | .930 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 2.97 | .896 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 4.01 | .906 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Jozef Racko Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2002-2003 | |
| 2014-2015 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | HK Nitra | Ferencvárosi TC |