

© Photo: Lucien Paquette
Anthony Di Cesare
#19 Terrebonne Chambre / LHSAAAQ - 24/25
- Date of Birth
- Jun 24, 2003
- Age
- 23
- Place of Birth
- St-Eustache, QC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- C
- Height
- 173 cm / 5'8"
- Weight
- 74 kg / 163 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
1
1
Anthony Di Cesare Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | QBAAA R | 17 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | RSEQ C1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | RSEQ J2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | QBAAA | 29 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | QMEAA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | QMEAA | 29 | 18 | 18 | 36 | 30 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | QMAAA | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | QJHL | 46 | 19 | 30 | 49 | 42 | 29 | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | QMJHL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | QMJHL | 25 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | -1 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -1 | |
| 2021-2022 | QMJHL | 43 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 27 | -4 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | QJHL | 44 | 30 | 51 | 81 | 110 | 36 | Playoffs | 16 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 16 | 10 | |
| 2023-2024 | QJHL | 18 | 18 | 33 | 51 | 40 | 22 | Playoffs | 12 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 22 | -3 | |
| 2024-2025 | LNAH | 20 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | LHSAAAQ | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 18 | - | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 14 | - |
Anthony Di Cesare Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | Centennial Cup | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | - |
Anthony Di Cesare Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.25 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 18 | - | 1 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.63 | 14 | - | |
| 1 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.15 | 11 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 29 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0.55 | 14 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.76 | 16 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 108 | 67 | 114 | 181 | 1.68 | 192 | 87 | 2 | 28 | 23 | 26 | 49 | 1.75 | 38 | 7 | |
| 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 4 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 31 | 18 | 18 | 36 | 1.16 | 32 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 72 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 0.29 | 37 | -5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | -1 | |
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | - | - | 0 |
Anthony Di Cesare Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.15 | 11 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.76 | 16 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 29 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0.55 | 14 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 31 | 18 | 18 | 36 | 1.16 | 32 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 4 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 72 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 0.29 | 37 | -5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | -1 | |
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 18 | - | 1 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.63 | 14 | - | |
| 2 | 66 | 51 | 86 | 137 | 2.08 | 158 | 58* | 2 | 28 | 23 | 26 | 49 | 1.75 | 38 | 7 | |
| 1 | 46 | 19 | 30 | 49 | 1.07 | 42 | 29 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Anthony Di Cesare Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | |
| 2021-2022 | |
| 2022-2023 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Valleyfield Braves | Terrebonne Cobras | |
| Confirmed | Terrebonne Cobras | Valleyfield Braves | |
| Confirmed | Valleyfield Braves | Terrebonne Cobras |
Anthony Di Cesare Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2024, 1 #6 by Laval Pétroliers in the LNAH Draft
Drafted 2023, 2 #14 by Trois-Rivières CloutierClim in the LHSAAAQ Draft
Drafted 2019, 3 #30 by Terrebonne Cobras in the QJHL Draft
Drafted 2019, 4 #63 by Shawinigan Cataractes in the QMJHL Entry Draft