

Nico Vigier
#4 Notre Dame Hawks / SEMHL - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- 2001
- Age
- 25
- Place of Birth
- Notre-Dame-de-Lourdes, MB, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- F
- Height
- 180 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 77 kg / 170 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Contract
- -
Nico Vigier Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | CAHS | 19 | 4 | 20 | 24 | 22 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | MMHL | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | CAHS | 24 | 24 | 44 | 68 | 56 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | MMHL | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | MMJHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | Playoffs | 11 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | CAHS | 19 | 29 | 36 | 65 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | MMJHL | 43 | 5 | 23 | 28 | 30 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | MMJHL | 4 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | MMJHL | 44 | 17 | 20 | 37 | 106 | - | Playoffs | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 24 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | SEMHL | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | MMJHL | 44 | 17 | 26 | 43 | 123 | - | Playoffs | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 24 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | SEMHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | SEMHL | 18 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 35 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | SEMHL | 18 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 32 | - | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | SEMHL | 18 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 14 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | - |
Nico Vigier Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 62 | 57 | 100 | 157 | 2.53 | 90 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | - | |
| 2 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.40 | 8 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | - | |
| 5 | 135 | 43 | 75 | 118 | 0.87 | 265 | - | 3 | 34 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 0.62 | 54 | - | |
| 5 | 56 | 30 | 41 | 71 | 1.27 | 83 | - | 5 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.32 | 24 | - |
Nico Vigier Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 62 | 57 | 100 | 157 | 2.53 | 90 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | - | |
| 5 | 56 | 30 | 41 | 71 | 1.27 | 83 | - | 5 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.32 | 24 | - | |
| 2 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.40 | 8 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | - | |
| 5 | 135 | 43 | 75 | 118 | 0.87 | 265 | - | 3 | 34 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 0.62 | 54 | - |
Nico Vigier Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2018-2019 |