

© Photo: EC VSV/Krammer
Jakob Sprachmann
#31 HC Kufstein / Austria3 - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Nov 12, 2002
- Age
- 23
- Place of Birth
- -
- Nation
- Austria
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 180 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 77 kg / 170 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
Jakob Sprachmann Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | EBJL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | Austria U16 | 13 | 3.08 | .884 | - | - | Playoffs | 3 | 3.91 | .795 | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | EBJL | 13 | 3.73 | .877 | 0 | 6-6-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | EBYSL | 6 | 4.67 | .871 | 0 | 0-5-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2019-2020 | EBEL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Austria4 | 2 | 2.41 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | ICEYSL | 14 | 3.64 | .873 | 1 | 4-9-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 7.50 | .861 | 0 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | ICEHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2021-2022 | ICEYSL | 9 | 1.89 | .925 | 0 | 7-1-0 | Playoffs | 3 | 2.57 | .882 | 0 | 2-0-0 | |
| 2021-2022 | Austria3 | 6 | 4.01 | - | 0 | 2-4-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Austria4 | 0 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 4.24 | - | 0 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | ICEHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2021-2022 | AlpsHL | 1 | 6.00 | .833 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | Austria3 | 11 | 4.40 | .837 | 1 | 4-7-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | Austria4 | 0 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 3.52 | .889 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | ICEHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | AlpsHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023-2024 | AlpsHL | 4 | 4.64 | .853 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | AlpsHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | Austria3 | 8 | 2.31 | .929 | 1 | 7-1-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 3.00 | .895 | 1 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | Austria3 | 12 | 4.72 | .882 | 0 | 2-10-0 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | Austria3 | 2 | 4.44 | .885 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | AlpsHL | 0 | - | - | - | - |
Jakob Sprachmann Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | EBYSL Tournament | 1 | 8.00 | .822 | 0 | 0-1-0 |
Jakob Sprachmann Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 5 | 4.95 | .848 | 0 | 1-3-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 13 | 3.08 | .884 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 3.91 | .795 | - | - | |
| 5 | 39 | 4.02 | .880* | 2 | 15-22-0 | 1 | 2 | 3.00 | .895 | 1 | - | |
| 3 | 2 | 2.41 | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | 3.84 | .889* | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2 | 13 | 3.73 | .877 | 0 | 6-6-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 8.00 | .822 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 3 | 29 | 3.18 | .886 | 1 | 11-15-0 | 3 | 5 | 3.67 | .874 | 0 | 2-0-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Jakob Sprachmann Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 10 | 2.77 | .918 | 1 | 7-1-0 | 1 | 2 | 3.00 | .895 | 1 | - | |
| 4 | 1 | 6.00 | .833 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 4 | 4.64 | .853 | 0 | 1-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 2.41 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 17 | 4.26 | .837* | 1 | 6-11-0 | 2 | 4 | 3.84 | .889* | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 1 | 13 | 3.08 | .884 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 3.91 | .795 | - | - | |
| 2 | 13 | 3.73 | .877 | 0 | 6-6-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 30 | 3.35 | .883 | 1 | 11-16-0 | 3 | 5 | 3.67 | .874 | 0 | 2-0-0 | |
| 1 | 12 | 4.72 | .882 | 0 | 2-10-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | WSG Wattens | HC Kufstein | |
| Confirmed | Kitzbüheler EC | Unknown | |
| Confirmed | No team | Kitzbüheler EC | |
| Loan | Villacher SV | Steel Wings Linz |