

© Photo: William Rondeau
Jonathan Desrosiers
#3 Univ. of Moncton / USports - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Feb 07, 2003
- Age
- 23
- Place of Birth
- Dieppe, NB, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- D
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 83 kg / 183 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
Jonathan Desrosiers Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | NBBAAAHL | 26 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 70 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | NBPEIMMHL | 33 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 34 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | NBPEIMMHL | 24 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 84 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 32 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | MJAHL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | QMJHL | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | MJAHL | 17 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 34 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | QMJHL | 57 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 60 | -10 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2022-2023 | QMJHL | 63 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 101 | -6 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -2 | |
| 2023-2024 | QMJHL | 66 | 3 | 18 | 21 | 91 | 0 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 17 | -2 | |
| 2024-2025 | USports | 23 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 64 | 9 | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 2 | |
| 2025-2026 | USports | 29 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 72 | 1 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3 | |
| 2026-2027 | USports | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 34 | -2 |
Jonathan Desrosiers Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | CWG | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | QGC-16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Challenge Midget AAA CCM | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | University Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jonathan Desrosiers Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 16 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 20 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.55 | 34 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 26 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.50 | 70 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 8 | - | |
| 2 | 57 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 0.51 | 118 | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 32 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 197 | 6 | 39 | 45 | 0.23 | 254 | -14 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.20 | 23 | -3 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 62 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 0.29 | 170 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.33 | 34 | 5 |
Jonathan Desrosiers Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 186 | 6 | 37 | 43 | 0.23 | 252 | -16 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.20 | 23 | -3 | |
| 2 | 20 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.55 | 34 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 60 | 10 | 20 | 30 | 0.50 | 128 | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 32 | - | |
| 1 | 26 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.50 | 70 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 8 | - | |
| 1 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 16 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 63 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 0.29 | 170 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.33 | 34 | 5 |
Jonathan Desrosiers Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | |
| 2019-2020 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Moncton Wildcats | Chicoutimi Saguenéens |
Jonathan Desrosiers Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2019, 2 #20 by Edmundston Blizzard in the MJAHL Draft
Drafted 2019, 9 #154 by Moncton Wildcats in the QMJHL Entry Draft