

© Photo: Judith Egloff, Frauenfeld
Severin Karrer
#71 EHC Wetzikon / MyHL - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Jan 29, 2003
- Age
- 23
- Place of Birth
- Bülach, SUI
- Nation
- Switzerland
- Youth Team
- EHC Frauenfeld
- Position
- D
- Height
- 175 cm / 5'9"
- Weight
- 80 kg / 176 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
Severin Karrer Facts
Mother: Joëlle Karrer-Gaille
Severin Karrer Statistics
Severin Karrer Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | National Cup Q | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | National Cup Q | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | National Cup Q | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | National Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | National Cup Q | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | National Cup Q | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | National Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Severin Karrer Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.17 | 16 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 2.00 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 50 | 21 | 22 | 43 | 0.86 | 79 | - | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | - | |
| 5 | 100 | 8 | 22 | 30 | 0.30 | 89 | - | 3 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.18 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.86 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 22 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 0.68 | 28 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 65 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 0.35 | 46 | - | 2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.71 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.45 | 27 | - | 2 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 1.43 | 4 | - | |
| 3 | 49 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.12 | 22 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 50 | 6 | 28 | 34 | 0.68 | 71 | - | 2 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.73 | 14 | - |
Severin Karrer Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 74 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 0.31 | 48 | - | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.60 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 65 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 0.35 | 46 | - | 2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.71 | 2 | - | |
| 3 | 49 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.12 | 22 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 38 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.34 | 41 | - | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 2.00 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 25 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1* | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 45 | 6 | 28 | 34 | 0.76 | 46 | - | 2 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.73 | 14 | - | |
| 1 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.63 | 27 | - | 1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1.50 | 4 | - | |
| 2 | 50 | 21 | 22 | 43 | 0.86 | 79 | - | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 22 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 0.68 | 28 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.13 | 16 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.21 | 0 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Severin Karrer Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2021-2022 |
|
| 2022-2023 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | EHC Wetzikon | EHC Wetzikon | |
| Confirmed | HC Thurgau | EHC Wetzikon | |
| Loan | HC Thurgau | EHC Frauenfeld | |
| Extension | HC Thurgau | HC Thurgau | |
| Loan | HC Thurgau | EHC Frauenfeld | |
| Extension | HCT Young Lions U20 | HC Thurgau | |
| Extension | EHC Frauenfeld | EHC Frauenfeld | |
| Confirmed | EHC Kloten U20 | HCT Young Lions U20 | |
| Confirmed | EHC Kloten U20 | EHC Frauenfeld | |
| Confirmed | Pikes Oberthurgau U17 | EHC Kloten U17 |
Severin Karrer Biography and Trivia
player forward until 2022-23; switched to defense during 2023-24 season.