

© Photo: Robert Lefebvre
Émile Savoie
#1 North Dundas Rockets / NCJHL - 21/22
- Date of Birth
- Dec 28, 2001
- Age
- 24
- Place of Birth
- Montréal, QC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- Hockey Deux-Rives
- Position
- G
- Height
- 185 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 79 kg / 174 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Status
- Retired
Émile Savoie Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Émile Savoie Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | LHPS M15 Mineur | 1 | 10.78 | .667 | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | LHPS M15 Majeur | 16 | 3.32 | .884 | - | - | Playoffs | 5 | 2.40 | .897 | - | - | |
| 2016-2017 | LHPS M16 | 14 | 4.98 | .879 | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 8.70 | .811 | - | - | |
| 2016-2017 | LHPS M17 Majeur | 6 | 5.08 | .891 | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | LHPS M18 | 3 | 2.63 | .932 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | LHPS M18 | 17 | 4.60 | .870 | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 3.76 | .916 | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | CAHS | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | PSHF U18 | 4 | 2.45 | - | 0 | 2-1-1 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | USHS-Prep | 12 | 4.36 | .891 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | BEAST 18U | 4 | 3.49 | .853 | - | 2-2-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 4.00 | .852 | - | 0-1-0 | |
| 2021-2022 | CCHL | 16 | 3.26 | .904 | 1 | 4-10-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | CCHL | 2 | 3.40 | .885 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | NCJHL | 3 | 2.29 | - | - | 2-0-0 |
Émile Savoie Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | Challenge LHPS M18 | 3 | 1.94 | .941 | - | - |
Émile Savoie Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3.49 | .853 | - | 2-2-0 | 1 | 1 | 4.00 | .852 | - | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 18 | 3.27 | .902 | 1 | 4-11-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1.94 | .941 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | 3.32 | .884 | - | - | 1 | 5 | 2.40 | .897 | - | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 10.78 | .667 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 14 | 4.98 | .879 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 8.70 | .811 | - | - | |
| 1 | 6 | 5.08 | .891 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 20 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 3.76 | .916 | - | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 2.29 | - | - | 2-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 2.45 | - | 0 | 2-1-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 12 | 4.36 | .891 | 0 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Émile Savoie Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4* | 2.45 | - | 0 | 2-1-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | 3.32 | .884 | - | - | 1 | 5 | 2.40 | .897 | - | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 10.78 | .667 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 14 | 4.98 | .879 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 8.70 | .811 | - | - | |
| 1 | 6 | 5.08 | .891 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 23 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 3.76 | .916 | - | - | |
| 1 | 16 | 3.26 | .904 | 1 | 4-10-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 3.40 | .885 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 2.29 | - | - | 2-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 3.49 | .853 | - | 2-2-0 | 1 | 1 | 4.00 | .852 | - | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 12 | 4.36 | .891 | 0 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Académie St-Louis Prep | Williston Northampton School |