


Baptiste Fanton
#18 Collège André-Grasset (D2) / QCHL D2 - 21/22
- Date of Birth
- Feb 09, 2002
- Age
- 24
- Place of Birth
- Toulouse, FRA
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- D
- Height
- 189 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 86 kg / 190 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Status
- Retired
Baptiste Fanton Facts
Brother: Arthur Fanton
Team Staff profile also available: Baptiste Fanton
Baptiste Fanton Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | LHPS M15 Mineur | 30 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 26 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | LHPS M15 Majeur | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | LHPS M15 Majeur | 23 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 23 | - | Playoffs | 7 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 6 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | LHPS M17 Mineur | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | LHPS M17 Majeur | 27 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | LHPS M18 | 29 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 31 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | QCHL | 29 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 32 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | Did not play | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | QCHL D2 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 64 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | - |
Baptiste Fanton Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | Challenge LHPS M18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Challenge LHPS M18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Baptiste Fanton Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.29 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 27 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 1.19 | 25 | - | 1 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1.14 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 30 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 0.77 | 26 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 27 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 0.74 | 4 | - | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.20 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 29 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.45 | 31 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.14 | 32 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0.39 | 64 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 12 | - |
Baptiste Fanton Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0.39 | 64 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 12 | - | |
| 2 | 27 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 1.19 | 25 | - | 1 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1.14 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 30 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 0.77 | 26 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 31 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 0.71 | 4 | - | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.20 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 32 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.41 | 31 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.14 | 32 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | - |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Sainte-Foy Dynamiques | Collège André-Grasset (D2) |