

© Photo: Marcel Garbusinski

Adam Beukeboom
#37 Herner EV Miners / Germany3 - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Jul 26, 1994
- Age
- 32
- Place of Birth
- Sundre, AB, CAN
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 82 kg / 181 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
1
1
Adam Beukeboom Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Also wore #31 for Drumheller Dragons in 2012-13.
Adam Beukeboom Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-2009 | AMBHL | 16 | 5.90 | .839 | - | - | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | AMMHL | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | AJHL | 2 | 0.75 | .971 | 0 | 1-0-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2010-2011 | AJHL | 9 | 3.60 | .886 | 0 | 2-3-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2010-2011 | WHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | WHL | 19 | 3.08 | .898 | 1 | 5-6-2 | Playoffs | 2 | 5.92 | .813 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2012-2013 | AJHL | 35 | 2.65 | .903 | 3 | 17-12-3 | Playoffs | 8 | 3.22 | .871 | 1 | 4-3-0 | |
| 2013-2014 | AJHL | 17 | 2.45 | .908 | 0 | 11-3-3 | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | WHL | 14 | 4.25 | .887 | 0 | 5-8-0 | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | AJHL | 10 | 3.88 | .869 | 0 | 2-8-0 | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | SJHL | 19 | 2.37 | .932 | 4 | 10-5-0 | Playoffs | 5 | 3.61 | .897 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 2015-2016 | ACAC | 6 | 2.29 | .938 | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | USports | 9 | 4.82 | .860 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | USports | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Iceland | 13 | 1.83 | .937 | 2 | 9-1-0 | Playoffs | 3 | 1.65 | .949 | 0 | 3-0-0 | |
| 2019-2020 | IntHL | 23 | 3.76 | .910 | 0 | 8-14-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 5.04 | .877 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2020-2021 | Germany4 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Germany4 | 7 | 5.15 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | FPHL | 17 | 2.49 | .924 | 1 | 14-3-0 | Playoffs | 5 | 1.46 | .950 | 0 | 4-1-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | Germany4 | 16 | 3.11 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 5 | 4.26 | - | - | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Germany4 | 17 | 4.07 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 3 | 2.82 | - | - | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Germany4 | 17 | 1.92 | - | 1 | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025-2026 | Germany4 | 8 | 2.21 | - | 1 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 2.69 | - | 0 | - | |
| 2026-2027 | Germany3 | 0 | - | - | - | - |
Adam Beukeboom Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | Continental Cup | 6 | 2.97 | .917 | 1 | 3-1-0 |
Adam Beukeboom Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 2.29 | .938 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 5 | 73 | 2.83 | .899 | 3 | 33-26-6 | 3 | 8 | 3.22 | .871 | 1 | 4-3-0 | |
| 1 | 16 | 5.90 | .839 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 6 | 2.97 | .917 | 1 | 3-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 17 | 2.49 | .924 | 1 | 14-3-0 | 1 | 5 | 1.46 | .950 | 0 | 4-1-0 | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 6 | 65* | 3.12 | - | 2* | - | 4 | 11 | 3.39 | - | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 13 | 1.83 | .937 | 2 | 9-1-0 | 1 | 3 | 1.65 | .949 | 0 | 3-0-0 | |
| 1 | 23 | 3.76 | .910 | 0 | 8-14-0 | 1 | 2 | 5.04 | .877 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 1 | 19 | 2.37 | .932 | 4 | 10-5-0 | 1 | 5 | 3.61 | .897 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 2 | 9 | 4.82 | .860 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 33 | 3.59 | .893 | 1 | 10-14-2 | 1 | 2 | 5.92 | .813 | 0 | 0-1-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Adam Beukeboom Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 50 | 3.01 | - | 1* | - | 3 | 8 | 3.66 | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 9 | 4.82 | .860 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 9 | 3.60 | .886 | 0 | 2-3-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 0.75 | .971 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 8 | 2.21 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 2.69 | - | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 52 | 2.58 | .905 | 3 | 28-15-6 | 1 | 8 | 3.22 | .871 | 1 | 4-3-0 | |
| 1 | 19 | 2.37 | .932 | 4 | 10-5-0 | 1 | 5 | 3.61 | .897 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 1 | 10 | 3.88 | .869 | 0 | 2-8-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 23 | 3.76 | .910 | 0 | 8-14-0 | 1 | 2 | 5.04 | .877 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 1 | 6 | 2.29 | .938 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 14 | 4.25 | .887 | 0 | 5-8-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | 5.90 | .839 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 19 | 3.08 | .898 | 1 | 5-6-2 | 1 | 2 | 5.92 | .813 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 19 | 2.18 | .930 | 3 | 12-2-0 | 1 | 3 | 1.65 | .949 | 0 | 3-0-0 | |
| 2 | 7* | 5.15 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 17 | 2.49 | .924 | 1 | 14-3-0 | 1 | 5 | 1.46 | .950 | 0 | 4-1-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Adam Beukeboom Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | |
| 2021-2022 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | CE Timmendorfer Strand | Herner EV Miners | |
| Extension | Adendorfer EC | Adendorfer EC | |
| Confirmed | Vancouver Giants | Prince George Cougars |
Adam Beukeboom Biography and Trivia
Adam is related to Brock Beukeboom, Jeff Beukeboom and Joe Nieuwendyk. Jeff and Joe, are Adams dads cousins, Brock is Jeff’s son