

© Photo: Ice Wave Media / Scott Stroh
Tomas Anderson
#31 Niagara Univ. / NCAA - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Oct 06, 2004
- Age
- 22
- Place of Birth
- Stillwater, MN, USA
- Nation
- USA
- Youth Team
- Stillwater YHA
- Position
- G
- Height
- 190 cm / 6'3"
- Weight
- 91 kg / 201 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
1
1
Tomas Anderson Facts
- Player Type
- Athletic GoalieHybrid Goalie
- Agency
- Premium
Tomas Anderson Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | 14U AA | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | MNHP 14U | 8 | 3.32 | .867 | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | MNBEL 14U | 13 | 2.71 | .907 | 0 | 3-3-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | 14U AA | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | 16U AAA | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | USHS-MN | 7 | 2.38 | .894 | 0 | 3-3-1 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | MES 18U | 7 | 5.02 | .872 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | USHS-MN | 26 | 2.34 | .915 | 2 | 16-9-1 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | UMHSEHL | 20 | 4.82 | .874 | 1 | 4-4-2 | Playoffs | 3 | 1.00 | .968 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | USHS-MN | 23 | 2.63 | .906 | 3 | 12-8-3 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | MJHL | 36 | 2.10 | .931 | 7 | 25-8-0 | Playoffs | 14 | 2.07 | .924 | 0 | 7-5-2 | |
| 2024-2025 | NAHL | 45 | 1.53 | .937 | 8 | 37-6-2 | Playoffs | 13 | 1.76 | .935 | 1 | 9-2-2 | |
| 2025-2026 | NCAA | 16 | 3.20 | .890 | 0 | 4-9-0 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | NCAA | 4 | 2.40 | .915 | 0 | 2-1-1 |
Tomas Anderson Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | MNHP-14 | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | MNHP-15 | 3 | 3.33 | .868 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | MNHP | 3 | 2.00 | .857 | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | CCM NIT | 4 | 3.38 | .875 | 0 | 0-0-0 |
Tomas Anderson Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 3.38 | .875 | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 7 | 5.02 | .872 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 36 | 2.10 | .931 | 7 | 25-8-0 | 1 | 14 | 2.07 | .924 | 0 | 7-5-2 | |
| 1 | 13 | 2.71 | .907 | 0 | 3-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 2.00 | .857 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 8 | 3.32 | .867 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 3.33 | .868 | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 45 | 1.53 | .937 | 8 | 37-6-2 | 1 | 13 | 1.76 | .935 | 1 | 9-2-2 | |
| 2 | 20 | 3.01 | .896 | 0 | 6-10-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 20 | 4.82 | .874 | 1 | 4-4-2 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | .968 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |
| 3 | 56 | - | .909 | 5 | 31-20-5 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Tomas Anderson Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 3.33 | .868 | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 2.00 | .857 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 45 | 1.53 | .937 | 8 | 37-6-2 | 1 | 13 | 1.76 | .935 | 1 | 9-2-2 | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 7 | 5.02 | .872 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 3.38 | .875 | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 13 | 2.71 | .907 | 0 | 3-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 8 | 3.32 | .867 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 20 | 3.01 | .896 | 0 | 6-10-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 36 | 2.10 | .931 | 7 | 25-8-0 | 1 | 14 | 2.07 | .924 | 0 | 7-5-2 | |
| 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 56 | - | .909 | 5 | 31-20-5 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 20 | 4.82 | .874 | 1 | 4-4-2 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | .968 | 0 | 1-0-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Tomas Anderson Career Highlights
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | OCN Blizzard | Bismarck Bobcats | |
| Confirmed | OCN Blizzard | Niagara Univ. |
Tomas Anderson Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2024, 5 #66 by Sioux Falls Stampede in the USHL Entry Draft