

Loïc Nadeau
#30 Southeast Knights / NBJHL - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Sep 05, 2006
- Age
- 20
- Place of Birth
- Dieppe, NB, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 175 cm / 5'9"
- Weight
- 68 kg / 150 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Loïc Nadeau Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NBBMAAAHL | 12 | 3.50 | .895 | 1 | 6-3-2 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | NBU15AAAHL | 9 | 4.32 | .853 | 0 | - | Playoffs | 1 | 6.00 | .806 | 0 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | U16 AAA | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | NSU16AAAHL | 15 | 2.28 | .936 | - | 11-4-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 3.60 | .850 | - | 1-0-0 | |
| 2021-2022 | NBPEIMU18HL | 1 | 1.00 | .947 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | MJAHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | NBPEIMU18HL | 20 | 2.38 | .902 | 1 | 13-7-0 | Playoffs | 7 | 3.17 | .905 | 0 | 5-2-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | MJAHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | NBPEIMU18HL | 18 | 2.67 | .896 | 0 | 11-7-0 | Playoffs | 5 | 1.75 | .913 | 0 | 5-0-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | MJAHL | 19 | 3.74 | .899 | 1 | 2-12-4 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | MJAHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | NBJHL | 20 | 2.87 | - | 1 | 15-3-0 | Playoffs | 11 | 4.19 | - | 0 | 8-3-0 | |
| 2026-2027 | NBJHL | 3 | 2.00 | - | 0 | 3-0-0 |
Loïc Nadeau Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | QC Int PW | 2 | 2.88 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | MAAAC U16 | 2 | 3.00 | - | - | 1-1-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - |
Loïc Nadeau Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 3.00 | .000* | - | 1-1-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 4 | 19 | 3.74 | .899 | 1 | 2-12-4 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 12 | 3.50 | .895 | 1 | 6-3-2 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 23 | 2.75 | - | 1 | 18-3-0 | 1 | 11 | 4.19 | - | 0 | 8-3-0 | |
| 3 | 39 | 2.48 | .900 | 1 | 25-14-0 | 2 | 12 | 2.56 | .908 | 0 | 10-2-0 | |
| 1 | 9 | 4.32 | .853 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 6.00 | .806 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 15 | 2.28 | .936 | - | 11-4-0 | 1 | 1 | 3.60 | .850 | - | 1-0-0 | |
| 1 | 2 | 2.88 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Loïc Nadeau Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 4.32 | .853 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 6.00 | .806 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 19 | 3.74 | .899 | 1 | 2-12-4 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 39 | 2.48 | .900 | 1 | 25-14-0 | 2 | 12 | 2.56 | .908 | 0 | 10-2-0 | |
| 1 | 12 | 3.50 | .895 | 1 | 6-3-2 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 17* | 2.36 | .936 | - | 12-5-0 | 1 | 1 | 3.60 | .850 | - | 1-0-0 | |
| 1 | 2 | 2.88 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 23 | 2.75 | - | 1 | 18-3-0 | 1 | 11 | 4.19 | - | 0 | 8-3-0 | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Loïc Nadeau Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2022-2023 |
|
| 2023-2024 |
|
| 2025-2026 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Grand Falls Rapids | West Kent Steamers |
Loïc Nadeau Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2022, 10 #117 by Grand Falls Rapids in the MJAHL Draft
Drafted 2022, 11 #182 by Victoriaville Tigres in the QMJHL Entry Draft