

© Photo: Black Wings Linz / Eisenbauer
Domenic Burghard
#33 Black Wings Linz / ICEHL - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- May 30, 2006
- Age
- 20
- Place of Birth
- Kufstein, AUT
- Nation
- Austria
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 176 cm / 5'9"
- Weight
- 78 kg / 172 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- Junior
1
Domenic Burghard Facts
- Player Type
- Hybrid Goalie
Domenic Burghard Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | Austria U16 | 5 | 8.82 | .838 | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | 13.28 | .682 | - | - | |
| 2021-2022 | Austria U16 | 10 | 3.63 | .871 | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | 3.01 | .864 | - | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Austria U17 | 2 | 2.56 | .915 | 0 | 0-2-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 5.28 | .841 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | Austria U18i | 7 | 2.73 | .932 | 0 | 0-6-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 3.96 | .881 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | Austria U20 | 0 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Austria U20i | 15 | 3.76 | .887 | 0 | 4-10-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 9.00 | .750 | 0 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Austria U20i | 9 | 2.48 | .906 | 1 | 4-3-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 7.00 | .837 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | AlpsHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | Austria3 | 7 | 2.99 | .903 | 0 | 2-5-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025-2026 | Austria U20i | 1 | 2.01 | .920 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | AlpsHL | 1 | 5.00 | .833 | 0 | 0-1-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2026-2027 | Austria U20i | 6 | 2.19 | .927 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | ICEHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | Austria3 | 2 | 1.98 | - | - | - |
Domenic Burghard Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | QC Int PW | 0 | - | - | - | - |
Domenic Burghard Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 5.00 | .833 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 15 | 5.18 | .856 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 6.57 | .773 | - | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 2.56 | .915 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 1 | 2 | 5.28 | .841 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 1 | 7 | 2.73 | .932 | 0 | 0-6-0 | 1 | 2 | 3.96 | .881 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 4 | 31 | 3.05 | .900 | 1 | 8-14-0 | 2 | 2 | 7.50 | .818 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2 | 9 | 2.77 | .903* | 0 | 2-5-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Domenic Burghard Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 1.98 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 6 | 2.19 | .927 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 10 | 3.63 | .871 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 3.01 | .864 | - | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 2.56 | .915 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 1 | 2 | 5.28 | .841 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 1 | 7 | 2.73 | .932 | 0 | 0-6-0 | 1 | 2 | 3.96 | .881 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 4 | 25 | 3.25 | .894 | 1 | 8-14-0 | 3 | 2 | 7.50 | .818 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 5.00 | .833 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 8.82 | .838 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 13.28 | .682 | - | - | |
| 1 | 7 | 2.99 | .903 | 0 | 2-5-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Domenic Burghard Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2024-2025 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | EK Zell am See | Unknown |