2021-2022 Season
EA Oberösterreich U16 are 10-9-1 in the 2021-22 Austria U16 season with 31 points, 7th in the Phase 1 and 7th overall.
2021-2022 EA Oberösterreich U16 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #33 | 20 | Kufstein, AUT | 5'9" | 172 | L | ||||
| #98 | 18 | Steyr, AUT | 6'2" | 176 | L | ||||
| #70 | 19 | Amstetten, AUT | 6'2" | 181 | L | ||||
| #41 | 20 | 5'6" | 128 | R | |||||
| #74 | 20 | 5'4" | 106 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #69 | 19 | 5'4" | 110 | R | |||||
| #9 | 20 | Linz, AUT | 6'1" | 165 | R | ||||
| #16 | 20 | 6'0" | 154 | R | |||||
| #85 | 20 | 5'7" | 132 | L | |||||
| 17 | 5'11" | 198 | L | ||||||
| 18 | 5'10" | 157 | L | ||||||
| 17 | Linz, AUT | 5'11" | 185 | L | |||||
| #40 | 19 | 5'9" | 159 | R | |||||
| #42 | 20 | Budapest, HUN | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
| #23 | 19 | Linz, AUT | 6'2" | 192 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #19 | 20 | 6'1" | 157 | R | |||||
| 18 | 5'10" | 146 | L | ||||||
| #4 | 19 | Feldkirch, AUT | 5'11" | 172 | L | ||||
| #11 | 18 | 5'7" | 101 | L | |||||
| #72 | 19 | 5'4" | 108 | - | |||||
| #26 | 19 | Linz, AUT | 6'0" | 198 | L | ||||
| 17 | 5'11" | 154 | - | ||||||
| #91 | 19 | Linz, AUT | 6'1" | 157 | R | ||||
| #66 | 19 | Dornbirn, AUT | 5'11" | 170 | L | ||||
| 18 | Linz, AUT | 6'1" | 185 | R | |||||
| #83 | 20 | Deventer, NED | 5'10" | 170 | R | ||||
| #49 | 20 | 5'3" | 110 | L | |||||
| #27 | 20 | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| 18 | Wels, AUT | 6'1" | 172 | L | |||||
| #29 | 19 | Wien, AUT | 6'5" | 203 | L | ||||
| #17 | 19 | 6'0" | 176 | L | |||||
| 18 | 5'3" | 88 | R | ||||||
2021-2022 EA Oberösterreich U16 Staff
No Data Found
2021-2022 EA Oberösterreich U16 Demographics
Loading...
2021-2022 EA Oberösterreich U16 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
29 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- EA Oberösterreich U16: 558 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
EA Oberösterreich U16 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
EA Oberösterreich U16 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | Austria U16 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 50 | 19 | 19 | 2.71 | 1 | Quarterfinal loss |
| Austria U16 | 20 | 10 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 101 | 94 | 31 | 1.55 | 7 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | Austria U16 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 103 | 78 | 32 | 1.6 | 5 | Semifinal loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Black Wings Linz U20 | Austria U20i | 12 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Black Wings Linz U20 | Austria U20i | 12 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Black Wings Linz U20 | Austria U20i | 12 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Nordic Hockey Academy U20 | Austria U20i | 8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Black Wings Linz U20 | Austria U20i | 12 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Baie-Comeau Drakkar | QMJHL | 10 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Kitzbüheler EC | Alps Hockey League | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | RB Hockey Juniors | Alps Hockey League | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Sabres St.Pölten | EWHL | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | EC Lauterbach 2012 | Regionalliga | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 15.38 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 15.44 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 23 | 25 | 18 | 43 | |
| 2. | 32 | 15 | 28 | 43 | |
| 3. | 33 | 27 | 12 | 39 | |
| 4. | 27 | 18 | 18 | 36 | |
| 5. | 23 | 17 | 13 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 33 | 27 | 12 | 39 | |
| 2. | 23 | 25 | 18 | 43 | |
| 3. | 27 | 18 | 18 | 36 | |
| 4. | 23 | 17 | 13 | 30 | |
| 5. | 32 | 15 | 28 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 15 | 28 | 43 | |
| 2. | 39 | 6 | 24 | 30 | |
| 3. | 25 | 6 | 23 | 29 | |
| 4. | 23 | 25 | 18 | 43 | |
| 5. | 27 | 18 | 18 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 23 | 25 | 43 | 61 | |
| 2. | 12 | 6 | 11 | 51 | |
| 3. | 45 | 9 | 26 | 38 | |
| 4. | 33 | 27 | 39 | 36 | |
| 5. | 23 | 17 | 30 | 33 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 45 | 9 | 17 | 26 | |
| 2. | 39 | 6 | 24 | 30 | |
| 3. | 33 | 27 | 12 | 39 | |
| 4. | 32 | 15 | 28 | 43 | |
| 5. | 32 | 1 | 9 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 23 | 25 | 43 | 1.87 | |
| 2. | 8 | 5 | 13 | 1.63 | |
| 3. | 32 | 15 | 43 | 1.34 | |
| 4. | 27 | 18 | 36 | 1.33 | |
| 5. | 23 | 17 | 30 | 1.30 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Austria U16 | 23 | 25 | 18 | 43 | 1.87 | 61 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Austria U16 | 27 | 18 | 18 | 36 | 1.33 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Austria U16 | 24 | 10 | 23 | 33 | 1.38 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Austria U16 | 23 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 1.30 | 33 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Austria U16 | 16 | 19 | 6 | 25 | 1.56 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Austria U16 | 23 | 25 | 18 | 43 | 1.87 | 61 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Austria U16 | 16 | 19 | 6 | 25 | 1.56 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Austria U16 | 27 | 18 | 18 | 36 | 1.33 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Austria U16 | 23 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 1.30 | 33 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Austria U16 | 20 | 13 | 8 | 21 | 1.05 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Austria U16 | 24 | 10 | 23 | 33 | 1.38 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Austria U16 | 27 | 4 | 21 | 25 | 0.93 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Austria U16 | 23 | 25 | 18 | 43 | 1.87 | 61 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Austria U16 | 27 | 18 | 18 | 36 | 1.33 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | Austria U16 | 17 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 1.18 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Austria U16 | 23 | 25 | 18 | 43 | 1.87 | 61 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | Austria U16 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.92 | 51 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Austria U16 | 23 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 1.30 | 33 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | Austria U16 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1.00 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | Austria U16 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.47 | 28 |
