

© Photo: Gunnar Eckardt (Wanderers Germering)
Florian Jäger
SC Reichersbeuern / Germany5 - 16/17
- Date of Birth
- Jun 20, 1983
- Age
- 43
- Place of Birth
- -
- Nation
- Germany
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- D
- Height
- 187 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 95 kg / 209 lbs
- Shoots
- -
- Status
- Retired
Florian Jäger Facts
Father: Florian Jäger
Florian Jäger Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-2002 | Junioren-BL | 26 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 54 | - | ||||||||
| 2002-2003 | Junioren-BL | 22 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 46 | - | ||||||||
| 2003-2004 | Germany2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | - | Relegation | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | |
| 2004-2005 | Germany2 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | - | Relegation | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2005-2006 | Germany3 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 115 | - | Relegation | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 18 | - | |
| 2006-2007 | Germany3 | 48 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 110 | - | ||||||||
| 2007-2008 | Germany3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 2008-2009 | Germany4 | 25 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 82 | - | Relegation | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 20 | - | |
| 2009-2010 | Germany5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 51 | - | Relegation | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | Germany4 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 62 | - | Relegation | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | Germany4 | 28 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 70 | - | Relegation | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | Germany5 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10 | - |
Florian Jäger Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.01 | 32 | - | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | |
| 3 | 94 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.04 | 235 | - | 1 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.21 | 18 | - | |
| 3 | 82 | 2 | 19 | 21 | 0.26 | 214 | - | 3 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.40 | 28 | - | |
| 2 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.30 | 61 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 4 | - | |
| 2 | 48 | 2 | 20 | 22 | 0.46 | 100 | - | 0 |
Florian Jäger Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 48 | 2 | 20 | 22 | 0.46 | 100 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.29 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 94 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.04 | 235 | - | 1 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.21 | 18 | - | |
| 2 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.01 | 32 | - | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.31 | 51 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 4 | - | |
| 3 | 82 | 2 | 19 | 21 | 0.26 | 214 | - | 3 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.40 | 28 | - |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Wanderers Germering | Time out | |
| Extension | Wanderers Germering | Wanderers Germering | |
| Confirmed | TSV Schliersee | Wanderers Germering |