

Margherita Ostoni
#31 IF Björklöven / NDHL (W) - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Jul 01, 2006
- Age
- 20
- Place of Birth
- Milano, ITA
- Nation
- Italy
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 174 cm / 5'9"
- Weight
- 75 kg / 165 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
Margherita Ostoni Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | Italy (W) | 7 | 4.78 | .872 | 0 | 1-5-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Italy U17 | 3 | 2.15 | .922 | 0 | 1-1-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 3.69 | .895 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2021-2022 | Italy (W) | 9 | 3.56 | .879 | 1 | 3-5-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | Italy U17 | 10 | 3.24 | .894 | 0 | 9-1-0 | Playoffs | 3 | 4.64 | .880 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | Italy (W) | 11 | 3.33 | .892 | 2 | 3-8-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | WJC-18 D1A (W) | 3 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 2 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | Italy U19 | 18 | 5.87 | .851 | 1 | 4-10-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | WJC-18 D1A (W) | 5 | 2.36 | .908 | 1 | 3-2-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | NDHL (W) | 8 | 2.48 | .927 | 0 | 3-5-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | HockeyAllsvenskan (W) | 12 | 3.28 | .917 | 0 | 4-7-0 | Qualification | 2 | 6.01 | .894 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | WC D1B (W) | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | NDHL (W) | 5 | 0.80 | .968 | 1 | 5-0-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | HockeyAllsvenskan (W) | - | - | - | - | - | Qualification | 2 | 4.00 | .906 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2025-2026 | OG (W) | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | WC D1A (W) | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | NDHL (W) | 5 | 2.40 | .928 | 0 | 3-2-0 |
Margherita Ostoni Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 3.28 | .917 | 0 | 4-7-0 | 2 | 4 | 4.91 | .899 | 0 | 0-4-0 | |
| 3 | 27 | 3.71 | .883 | 3 | 7-18-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 13 | 3.01 | .900 | 0 | 10-2-0 | 2 | 4 | 4.38 | .884 | 0 | 1-3-0 | |
| 1 | 18 | 5.87 | .851 | 1 | 4-10-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 18 | 1.99 | .936 | 1 | 11-7-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 8 | 1.60 | .933 | 3 | 4-3-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Margherita Ostoni Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20 | 2.95 | .921 | 0 | 7-12-0 | 1 | 2 | 6.01 | .894 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2 | 10 | 1.60 | .945 | 1 | 8-2-0 | 1 | 2 | 4.00 | .906 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 8 | 1.60 | .933 | 3 | 4-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 27 | 3.71 | .883 | 3 | 7-18-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 13 | 3.01 | .900 | 0 | 10-2-0 | 2 | 4 | 4.38 | .884 | 0 | 1-3-0 | |
| 1 | 18 | 5.87 | .851 | 1 | 4-10-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Margherita Ostoni Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | |
| 2023-2024 | |
| 2024-2025 | |
| 2025-2026 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Haninge Anchors HC | IF Björklöven |