

© Photo: Stratford Irish
Matt Fuller
#7 Stratford Irish / NPHL - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Jan 30, 1993
- Age
- 33
- Place of Birth
- London, ON, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- London Junior Knights MHA
- Position
- D
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 86 kg / 190 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
1
1
1
1
Matt Fuller Facts
Brother: Jordan Fuller
Matt Fuller Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-2009 | ALLIANCE U16 | 33 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 2009-2010 | ALLIANCE U18 | 42 | 11 | 24 | 35 | 65 | - | ||||||||
| 2010-2011 | NOJHL | 39 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 37 | - | Playoffs | 9 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | GOJHL | 23 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 68 | - | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | OHL | 26 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 3 | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | OHL | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | OHL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | GOJHL | 26 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 42 | - | Playoffs | 15 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | GOJHL | 48 | 12 | 33 | 45 | 94 | - | Playoffs | 11 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 47 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | CIS | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | FHL | 53 | 6 | 21 | 27 | 47 | 14 | Playoffs | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | |
| 2016-2017 | FHL | 41 | 8 | 26 | 34 | 49 | 31 | Playoffs | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | |
| 2017-2018 | SPHL | 46 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 21 | 3 | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | SPHL | 51 | 3 | 22 | 25 | 50 | 17 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -2 | |
| 2019-2020 | SPHL | 40 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 50 | -12 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | OSHL | 14 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 16 | - | Playoffs | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | OSHL | 20 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 72 | - | Playoffs | 9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 24 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | OSHL | 15 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 36 | - | Playoffs | 13 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 26 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | NPHL | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - |
Matt Fuller Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-2009 | OHL Cup | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2009-2010 | Big Nickel U18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 2009-2010 | TCQ-O | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | Sutherland Cup | 11 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 22 | - |
Matt Fuller Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 0.45 | 14 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 42 | 11 | 24 | 35 | 0.83 | 65 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.29 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.13 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 94 | 14 | 47 | 61 | 0.65 | 96 | 45 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.46 | 8 | 13 | |
| 3 | 97 | 19 | 54 | 73 | 0.75 | 204 | - | 2 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0.46 | 59 | - | |
| 1 | 39 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 0.62 | 37 | - | 1 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.67 | 12 | - | |
| 1 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.50 | 4 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 44 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.18 | 16 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 49 | 12 | 25 | 37 | 0.76 | 124 | - | 3 | 34 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 0.62 | 58 | - | |
| 3 | 137 | 16 | 42 | 58 | 0.42 | 121 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.25 | 6 | -2 | |
| 1 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.55 | 22 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6 | - | 0 |
Matt Fuller Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 41 | 8 | 26 | 34 | 0.83 | 49 | 31 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.43 | 6 | 2 | |
| 3 | 137 | 16 | 42 | 58 | 0.42 | 121 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.25 | 6 | -2 | |
| 1 | 37 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 0.49 | 14 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 55 | 13 | 26 | 39 | 0.71 | 81 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 108 | 23 | 56 | 79 | 0.73 | 226 | - | 2 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0.46 | 59 | - | |
| 1 | 53 | 6 | 21 | 27 | 0.51 | 47 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.50 | 2 | 11 | |
| 2 | 40 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.20 | 16 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 39 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 0.62 | 37 | - | 1 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.67 | 12 | - | |
| 4 | 59 | 14 | 28 | 42 | 0.71 | 128 | - | 4 | 37 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 0.59 | 60 | - | |
| 1 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.13 | 8 | - | 0 |
Matt Fuller Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | |
| 2010-2011 | |
| 2012-2013 | |
| 2013-2014 | |
| 2015-2016 | |
| 2019-2020 | |
| 2022-2023 |
|
| 2024-2025 |
Matt Fuller Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2009, 10 #181 by Soo Greyhounds in the OHL Priority Selection