All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 G Carter McPhail (G) 1998 Fenton, MI, USA
D Eric Nagy (D) 1997 Queensville, ON, CAN
D Ryan O'Bonsawin (D) 1999 Azilda, ON, CAN
C Kobe Keller (F) 1998 Stevens Point, WI, USA
RW Owen Robinson (F) 2000 Orangeville, ON, CAN
LW Kyle Herbster (F) 1998 Cary, IL, USA
2016-2017 G Albert Rogers (G) 1996 North Haven, CT, USA
D Jake Behse (D) 1997 Neebing, ON, CAN
D Cole Peck (D) 1996 Ottawa, ON, CAN
LW Braedan Cross (F) 1996 Sechelt, BC, CAN
C Matt Caruso (F) 1997 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
RW Shadow Reuben (F) 1999 Moosonee, ON, CAN
2015-2016 G Brett Young (G) 1995 Livonia, MI, USA
D Matthew Busby (D) 1997 Shanty Bay, ON, CAN
D Joseph Thielen (D) 1997 Huntington Beach, CA, USA
RW Zachary Kercz (F) 1995 Aurora, ON, CAN
C Brayden Stortz (F) 1996 Welland, ON, CAN
LW Dustin Cordeiro (F) 1995 Kitchener, ON, CAN
2014-2015 A.J. Smith (G) 1994 Southlake, TX, USA
Nathan Campbell (D) 1995 Toronto, ON, CAN
David Radke (D) 1994 Orinda, CA, USA
Luc Soares (F) 1996 Delta, BC, CAN
Brady Clouthier (F) 1994 Arnprior, ON, CAN
RW Dustin Cordeiro (F) 1995 Kitchener, ON, CAN
2013-2014 G Evan Cormier (G) 1997 Bowmanville, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils (2016)
Bradley Bell (D) 1996 Sudbury, ON, CAN
D Max Glashauser (D) 1994 Flower Mound, TX, USA
C Steven Babin (F) 1994 Val-d'Or, QC, CAN
LW Corbin Bean (F) 1993 St. Thomas, ON, CAN
RW Brett Wagner (F) 1993 Centennial, CO, USA
2012-2013 G Joel Horodziejczyk (G) 1995 Sudbury, ON, CAN
D Michael Caruso (D) 1995 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
D Cole Klippenstein (D) 1992 Franklin, TN, USA
C Brandon Janke (F) 1993 Huntsville, ON, CAN
LW Brandon Warmington (F) 1992 Goulais River, ON, CAN
RW Darcy Casola (F) 1992 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
2011-2012 Ken Appleby (G) 1995 North Bay, ON, CAN
Derek Diaz (D) 1992 Carpentersville, IL, USA
Djordje Leposavic (D) 1992 New Westminster, BC, CAN
Marc-Alain Bégin (F) 1991 Hearst, ON, CAN
Greg Sartoretto (F) 1992 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Matt Amadio (F) 1991 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
2010-2011 RW Brian Depp (F) 1991 Fenton, MI, USA
Zach McGillis (F) 1990 Coniston, ON, CAN
2009-2010 John Kleinhans (G) 1991 Sterling Heights, MI, USA
Sacha Guimond (D) 1991 Ville-Marie, QC, CAN
Bronson Zoltán Kovács (D) 1990 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Tyler Evoy (F) 1990 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Brett Findlay (F) 1992 Echo Bay, ON, CAN
Chad Richard (F) 1989 Beardmore, ON, CAN
2008-2009 Jeff Michael (G) 1990 Detroit, MI, USA
D Benoit Gauthier (D) 1989 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN
Chris Pontes (D) 1989 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Chris Kangas (F) 1989 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Trevor McNutt (F) 1988 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Jerry Petingalo (F) 1990 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
2007-2008 Travis O'Brien (G) 1987 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Matt Bell (D) 1987 Houston, TX, USA
Brad Norkum (D) 1989 Porcupine, ON, CAN
Brandon Ingraham (F) 1987 Port Coquitlam, BC, CAN
Brenden Biedermann (F) 1987 Moose Factory, ON, CAN
Nick Minardi (F) 1988 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
2006-2007 Miles Williams (G) 1987 Sault Ste. Marie, MI, USA
Andre Gauvin (D) 1986 Blezard Valley, ON, CAN
Brad Norkum (D) 1989 Porcupine, ON, CAN
C Sean Farley (F) 1986 Park Ridge, IL, USA
Anthony Libonati (F) 1986 McMinnville, OR, USA
Nick Kulas (F) 1986 Parma, MI, USA
2005-2006 Billy Stone (G) 1988 Foresters Falls, ON, CAN
Nick Jelitto (D) 1986 Salt Lake City, UT, USA
D Alex Ward (D) 1985 St. Luc, QC, CAN
Ryan Maunu (F) 1985 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
LW Mike McMillan (F) 1985 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
RW Nick Kulas (F) 1986 Parma, MI, USA
2004-2005 John Nogatch (D) 1985 St. Ignace, MI, USA
Nicholas Torresan (D) 1984 Timmins, ON, CAN
Matt Caria (F) 1988 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
LW Adam Chircoski (F) 1984 Iroquois Falls, ON, CAN
RW Tyler Perry (F) 1984 Toronto, ON, CAN
2003-2004 Martin Perrault (G) 1983 Verner, ON, CAN
Chuck Battah (D) 1983 Elliot Lake, ON, CAN
John Nogatch (D) 1985 St. Ignace, MI, USA
Jesse Graham (F) 1986 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Thomas LaPlante (F) 1984 Ste-Foy, QC, CAN
Brent Assinewai (F) 1984 Wikwemikong, ON, CAN
2002-2003 Martin Perrault (G) 1983 Verner, ON, CAN
Barnabas Birkeland (D) 1983 Buffalo, MN, USA
Jeff Shaw (D) 1983 St. Thomas, ON, CAN
Matt Tremblay (F) 1983 Timmins, ON, CAN
Walter Prawdzik (F) 1983 Redcliff, AB, CAN
RW J.P. Pauly (F) 1982 Williamsville, NY, USA
2001-2002 Adam Hanna (G) 1981 Owatonna, MN, USA
Josh Chase (D) 1982 Big Rapids, MI, USA
Robin Robichaud (D) 1983
Derek MacKay (F) 1984 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Joshua Thompson (F) 1981 Traverse City, MI, USA
Jean-Michel Rizk (F) 1986 New Liskeard, ON, CAN Minnesota Wild (2004)
Mike Vaillancourt (F) 1981 Capreol, ON, CAN
2000-2001 Todd Rayne (D) 1981
Bruce Winn (D) 1983 Levack, ON, CAN
200 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2017-2018 Ken Strong 1963 Toronto, ON, CAN
2016-2017 Paul Gagné 1962 Iroquois Falls, ON, CAN
Scott Wray 1979 Ottawa, ON, CAN
2015-2016 GM Ryan Leonard 1980 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Scott Wray 1979 Ottawa, ON, CAN
2014-2015 Nathan Hewitt 1986 North Bay, ON, CAN
GM Todd Stencill - Lively, ON, CAN
2013-2014 Coach Dave Clancy 1962 Sudbury, ON, CAN
General Manager Oscar Clouthier - Sudbury, ON, CAN
Coach Marc Lafleur 1975 Hearst, ON, CAN
2012-2013 Jim Mackinnon -
2011-2012 Manager Paul Gagné 1962 Iroquois Falls, ON, CAN
Coach Paul Gagné 1962 Iroquois Falls, ON, CAN
2010-2011 Bruno Bragagnolo - Chicago, IL, USA
Bryan Verreault 1963 Sturgeon Falls, ON, CAN
2009-2010 Jim Capy - Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Al Jones -
2008-2009 Paul Theriault 1950 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
2007-2008 Pat Carricato - Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Paul Gagné 1962 Iroquois Falls, ON, CAN
2006-2007 Al Jones -
Barry Parsons 1976 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
2005-2006 Coach Toots Kovács 1959 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Todd Stencill - Lively, ON, CAN
2004-2005 Don Lees Jr. -
Gerry Lortie -
2003-2004 Charly Murray - Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Stéphane Soullière 1975 Greenfield Park, QC, CAN
2002-2003 Guy Blanchard 1959 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Bart Jarrett - Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
2001-2002 Wayne Goudreau - Sudbury, ON, CAN
Coach Ken MacKenzie 1955 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Mark Seidel 1970 Espanola, ON, CAN
2000-2001 Guy Blanchard 1959 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Wayne Goudreau - Sudbury, ON, CAN
1999-2000 Bart Jarrett - Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
1998-1999 Iain Mills -
Frank Porco - Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
1997-1998 Paul Borneman - Parry Sound, ON, CAN
Coach Ron Guy -
1996-1997 Guy Blanchard 1959 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Coach Barry Tabobondung 1961 Parry Sound, ON, CAN
1995-1996 Coach Guy Blanchard 1959 Sudbury, ON, CAN
1994-1995 Guy Blanchard 1959 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Coach Guy Blanchard 1959 Sudbury, ON, CAN
1993-1994 Mark Capeless -
Gord Ouimet - Elliot Lake, ON, CAN
1992-92 Coach Chris Puskas - Lively, ON, CAN
1992-1993 Guy Blanchard 1959 Sudbury, ON, CAN
1991-1992 Coach Kenn Sullivan -
1990-1991 General Manager Oscar Clouthier - Sudbury, ON, CAN
1989-1990 Rob Demers -
Rob Demers - Levack, ON, CAN
1979-1980 John DeDiana -