Loading page
Montréal Rangers
© Photo: Dan Hickling

Canada flagJamal Napon Veras

EP verified badgeVerified
a.k.a. "Jamal Andrew Napon Veras"

#16 Montréal Rangers / QJHL - 26/27

Features
See plans and pricing
GamesGPGATP+/-
Last 5 games5347-1
Last 10 games5347-1
Jump to
Section

Jamal Napon Veras Facts

Date of Birth
May 31, 2007
Age
19
Place of Birth
Montréal, QC, CAN
Nation
Canada
Youth Team
-
Position
LW
Height
187 cm / 6'2"
Weight
84 kg / 185 lbs
Shoots
L
Contract
-
Agency
Premium
Brother: Jayden Napon

Jamal Napon Veras Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues

Jamal Napon Veras Tournament Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
STeamLeagueGPGATPPIM+/-POSTGPGATPPIM+/-
23-24undefined flagDraft A1 Scouting CSJVMontreal Meltdown U1941122-

Jamal Napon Veras Game Log

2026-2027
All Opponents
Filter Leagues
DateTeamOppScoreGATPPIM+/-SOGPPGSHGTOI
QJHL flagQJHL
Montréal RangersvsGatineau Nomad
Montréal RangersvsPrinceville Titan
Montréal Rangers@Cégep Beauce-Appalaches Condors
Montréal RangersvsCégep de Granby L'Indigo
Montréal Rangers@Laval L'Énergie
Paid Feature
Explore plans

Jamal Napon Veras Career Totals

Select...
Filter Postseason
LeagueYearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-YearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-
undefined flagMontreal Meltdown U19 141120.502-0
undefined flagQJHL 2482428521.08422142351.2543
undefined flagQM15AAA (QM15AAA R, QBAAA R)2241812301.2542-0
undefined flagQM15AAA E 162130.5012-161010.174-
undefined flagQM17AAA 1322017371.1651-130220.676-
undefined flagQM18AAA 142912210.5053-41132130.2314-2
undefined flagQMJHL 140000.00400
undefined flagRSEQ M18 D1 1211110211.0024-0

Jamal Napon Veras Hockey Connections

Position
Nationality
Team
Status
No Data Found

Jamal Napon Veras Career Highlights

No Data Found

Jamal Napon Veras Biography and Trivia

Drafted 2024, # by Montréal Rangers in the QJHL Territorial Draft