Loading page
Burlington Cougars
© Photo: luke perret

Canada flagSean Short

Features
See plans and pricing
Jump to
Section

Sean Short Facts

Date of Birth
Feb 06, 2007
Age
19
Place of Birth
Hamilton, ON, CAN
Nation
Canada
Youth Team
-
Position
D
Height
185 cm / 6'1"
Weight
84 kg / 185 lbs
Shoots
L
Contract
-
Agency
Premium

Sean Short Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
STeamLeagueGPGATPPIM+/-POSTGPGATPPIM+/-
21-22undefined flagHamilton Jr. Bulldogs U15 AAASCTA U15------
22-23undefined flagNiagara North Stars U16 AAASCTA U16352212328-Playoffs91348-
undefined flagCaledonia CorvairsGOJHL40000-Playoffs20004-
23-24undefined flagCaledonia CorvairsGOJHL40000-
undefined flagEspanola Paper KingsNOJHL38471148-Playoffs51010-
24-25undefined flagPelham PanthersGOJHL407202759-
25-26undefined flagBurlington CougarsOJHL564202419-Playoffs10000-
26-27undefined flagBurlington CougarsOJHL84152-
undefined flagProjectedInfoOJHL562873514-

Sean Short Tournament Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
STeamLeagueGPGATPPIM+/-POSTGPGATPPIM+/-
23-24undefined flagDraft Pinnacle Hockey MgmtMontreal Meltdown U1950332-

Sean Short Game Log

2026-2027
All Opponents
Filter Leagues
DateTeamOppScoreGATPPIM+/-SOGPPGSHGTOI
OJHL flagOJHL
Burlington Cougars@Milton Menace
Burlington CougarsvsLindsay Muskies
Burlington CougarsvsCaledon Admirals
Burlington Cougars@King Rebellion
Burlington CougarsvsCollingwood Blues
Paid Feature
Explore plans

Sean Short Career Totals

Select...
Filter Postseason
LeagueYearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-YearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-
undefined flagGOJHL 348720270.5659-120000.004-
undefined flagMontreal Meltdown U19 150330.602-0
undefined flagNOJHL 13847110.2948-151010.200-
undefined flagOJHL 264821290.4521-110000.000-
undefined flagSCTA U15 1-------0
undefined flagSCTA U16 135221230.6628-191340.448-
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.

Sean Short Hockey Connections

Position
Nationality
Team
Status
No Data Found

Sean Short Career Highlights

No Data Found

Sean Short Biography and Trivia

Drafted 2023, 12 #209 by South Shore Kings in the NCDC Entry Draft