

Alex Dubeau
#31 Angers / Ligue Magnus - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Jul 01, 1994
- Age
- 32
- Place of Birth
- Mascouche, QC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 180 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 80 kg / 176 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
1
1
2
3
Alex Dubeau Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Alex Dubeau Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | QMAAA | 27 | 3.20 | .896 | - | - | Playoffs | 8 | 3.28 | .901 | - | - | |
| 2010-2011 | QMJHL | 21 | 3.00 | .897 | 2 | 12-6-0 | Playoffs | 3 | 4.53 | .851 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |
| 2010-2011 | WHC-17 | 3 | 3.99 | .792 | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | QMJHL | 40 | 2.56 | .904 | 3 | 25-9-4 | Playoffs | 7 | 2.08 | .919 | 0 | 3-3-1 | |
| 2012-2013 | QMJHL | 50 | 2.74 | .899 | 4 | 30-15-1 | Playoffs | 5 | 2.83 | .888 | 0 | 1-2-2 | |
| 2013-2014 | QMJHL | 59 | 2.89 | .909 | 3 | 30-26-2 | Playoffs | 6 | 3.55 | .897 | 0 | 2-4-0 | |
| 2014-2015 | QMJHL | 58 | 2.99 | .900 | 4 | 41-13-1 | Playoffs | 16 | 3.67 | .883 | 0 | 8-7-0 | |
| 2015-2016 | CIS | 12 | 2.30 | .906 | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | USports | 14 | 2.30 | .888 | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | USports | 22 | 2.31 | .894 | - | 15-6-0 | Playoffs | 5 | 1.37 | .940 | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | USports | 17 | 1.97 | .918 | - | 14-3-0 | Playoffs | 5 | 0.78 | .957 | - | 5-0-0 | |
| 2018-2019 | ECHL | 6 | 2.48 | .921 | 0 | 3-2-1 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | AHL | 3 | 3.71 | .896 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | ECHL | 40 | 3.23 | .898 | 3 | 21-16-2 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | ECHL | 26 | 2.84 | .907 | 0 | 16-4-5 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | AHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | ECHL | 1 | 5.61 | .860 | 0 | 0-0-1 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | AHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | DEL | 8 | 2.92 | .910 | 1 | 2-6-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | EIHL | 29 | 3.08 | .902 | 1 | 10-17-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | Erste Liga | 36 | 2.56 | .927 | - | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | Romania | 8 | 2.27 | .936 | 1 | 4-4-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | Erste Liga | 25 | 2.63 | .919 | - | - | Playoffs | 10 | 2.80 | .918 | - | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Romania | 5 | 2.03 | .931 | 1 | 3-2-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | Ligue Magnus | 24 | 2.20 | .919 | 3 | 12-7-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2026-2027 | Ligue Magnus | 13 | 2.38 | .920 | 0 | 5-7-0 |
Alex Dubeau Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | Memorial Cup | 1 | 4.08 | .840 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | University Cup | 3 | 3.10 | .853 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | University Cup | 3 | 1.33 | .948 | 0 | 3-0-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | EIHL Cup | 7 | 3.60 | .891 | 0 | 2-4-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | French Cup | 1 | 4.10 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | French Cup | 0 | - | - | - | - |
Alex Dubeau Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 3.71 | .896 | 0 | 1-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 8 | 2.92 | .910 | 1 | 2-6-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 73 | 3.05 | .902 | 3 | 40-22-9 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 29 | 3.08 | .902 | 1 | 10-17-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 7 | 3.60 | .891 | 0 | 2-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 61 | 2.60 | .924 | - | - | 1 | 26 | 2.31 | .928 | - | - | |
| 2 | 1 | 4.10 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 37 | 2.26 | .919 | 3 | 17-14-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 4.08 | .840 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 27 | 3.20 | .896 | - | - | 1 | 8 | 3.28 | .901 | - | - | |
| 5 | 228 | 2.83 | .903 | 16 | 138-69-8 | 5 | 37 | 3.27 | .890 | 0 | 15-16-3 | |
| 2 | 13 | 2.17 | .935 | 2 | 7-6-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 6 | - | - | 0 | 3-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 65 | 2.16* | .905* | - | 29-9-0 | 3 | 10 | 0.78* | .957* | - | 5-0-0 | |
| 1 | 3 | 3.99 | .792 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Alex Dubeau Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 2.38 | .920 | 0 | 5-7-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 3.71 | .896 | 0 | 1-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 25 | 2.28 | .919* | 3 | 12-8-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 40 | 3.23 | .898 | 3 | 21-16-2 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 3.99 | .792 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 27 | 3.20 | .896 | - | - | 1 | 8 | 3.28 | .901 | - | - | |
| 2 | 74 | 2.52 | .926 | 2* | 7-6-0 | 1 | 26 | 2.31 | .928 | - | - | |
| 1 | 6 | 2.48 | .921 | 0 | 3-2-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 167 | 2.88 | .903 | 11 | 101-54-4 | 3 | 27 | 3.48 | .887 | 0 | 11-13-2 | |
| 1 | 36 | 3.17 | .909 | 1 | 12-21-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 8 | 2.92 | .910 | 1 | 2-6-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 5.61 | .860 | 0 | 0-0-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 62 | 2.73 | .901 | 5 | 37-16-4 | 2 | 10 | 2.57 | .904 | 0 | 4-3-1 | |
| 1 | 26 | 2.84 | .907 | 0 | 16-4-5 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 71 | 2.16* | .905* | 0 | 32-9-0 | 3 | 10 | 0.78* | .957* | - | 5-0-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Alex Dubeau Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | |
| 2012-2013 |
|
| 2015-2016 | |
| 2016-2017 | |
| 2017-2018 | |
| 2018-2019 | |
| 2019-2020 |
|
| 2020-2021 |
|
| 2023-2024 | |
| 2024-2025 |
|
| 2025-2026 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Bordeaux | Angers | |
| Extension | Bordeaux | Bordeaux | |
| Confirmed | CSM Corona Brasov | Bordeaux | |
| Extension | CSM Corona Brasov | CSM Corona Brasov | |
| Confirmed | Nottingham Panthers | CSM Corona Brasov | |
| Confirmed | Nürnberg Ice Tigers | Nottingham Panthers | |
| Extension | Nürnberg Ice Tigers | Nürnberg Ice Tigers | |
| Confirmed | Orlando Solar Bears | Nürnberg Ice Tigers | |
| Loan | Orlando Solar Bears | Syracuse Crunch | |
| Confirmed | South Carolina Stingrays | Orlando Solar Bears | |
| Loan | South Carolina Stingrays | Hershey Bears | |
| Confirmed | Belleville Senators | South Carolina Stingrays | |
| Confirmed | Fort Wayne Komets | Belleville Senators | |
| Confirmed | Univ. of New Brunswick | Fort Wayne Komets | |
| Confirmed | Moncton Wildcats | Univ. of New Brunswick | |
| Confirmed | Shawinigan Cataractes | Moncton Wildcats |
Alex Dubeau Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2023, 7 #49 by Pétroliers du Nord in the LNAH Draft
Drafted 2018, 8 #42 by Sorel-Tracy Éperviers in the LNAH Draft
Drafted 2010, 1 #9 by Shawinigan Cataractes in the QMJHL Entry Draft