

© Photo: Anders Erkgärds - www.actionbilden.se
Michal Lesko
#73 UMB Banska Bystrica / EUHL - 18/19
- Date of Birth
- Oct 22, 1992
- Age
- 33
- Place of Birth
- -
- Nation
- Slovakia
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- LW
- Height
- 180 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 92 kg / 203 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Status
- Retired
Michal Lesko Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-2008 | Slovakia U16 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -3 | ||||||||
| 2008-2009 | Slovakia U18 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -6 | ||||||||
| 2009-2010 | Slovakia U18 | 33 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -12 | ||||||||
| 2010-2011 | Slovakia U20 | 27 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | Slovakia U20 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 36 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 4 | -11 | Qualification | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | Division 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 11 | - | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 22 | 34 | 20 | 54 | 8 | - | Qualification | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | Slovakia3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | EUHL | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | - | Playoffs | 8 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | EUHL | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
Michal Lesko Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 26 | 39 | 26 | 65 | 2.50 | 8* | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.00 | 4 | - | |
| 2 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.31 | 33 | - | 2 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.50 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 36 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.36 | 4 | -11 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.67 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.09 | 6 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 58 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.12 | 12 | -18 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 48 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 0.46 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.67 | 0 | -1 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Michal Lesko Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.09 | 6 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 58 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.12 | 12 | -18 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 48 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 0.46 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.67 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 36 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.36 | 4 | -11 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.67 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 26 | 39 | 26 | 65 | 2.50 | 8* | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.00 | 4 | - | |
| 2 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.31 | 33 | - | 2 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.50 | 2 | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Michal Lesko Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2014-2015 |
|
| 2017-2018 | |
| 2018-2019 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Malungs IF | Söderhamn/Ljusne HC | |
| Confirmed | Kramfors-Alliansen | Malungs IF | |
| Confirmed | HC Banska Bystrica U20 | Kramfors-Alliansen |