Loading page
EC Salzburg U20
© Photo: Ujpest Akademie

Germany flagMaximilian Kowalewskij

Show Updates
Features
Discover our plans
Jump to
Section

Maximilian Kowalewskij Facts

Date of Birth
Mar 27, 2008
Age
18
Place of Birth
Augsburg, GER
Nation
Germany
Youth Team
Augsburger EV
Position
F
Height
174 cm / 5'9"
Weight
82 kg / 181 lbs
Shoots
L
Contract
Junior

Maximilian Kowalewskij Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues

Maximilian Kowalewskij Tournament Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
No Data Found

Maximilian Kowalewskij Game Log

2025-2026
All Opponents
Filter Leagues
DateTeamOppScoreGATPPIM+/-SOGPPGSHGTOI
Austria U20i flagAustria U20i
Sun 15/02EC Salzburg U20vsIceHawks HC U20
Sun 01/02EC Salzburg U20@EA Steiermark U20
Sat 31/01EC Salzburg U20vsFehérvár Hockey Academy 19 U20
Sun 25/01EC Salzburg U20vsHD Jesenice Mladi U20
Sat 24/01EC Salzburg U20vsBudapest Jégkorong Akadémia U20
Paid Feature
Explore plans

Maximilian Kowalewskij Career Totals

Select...
Filter Postseason
LeagueYearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-YearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-
undefined flagAustria U17 223515200.8736-260220.334-
undefined flagAustria U18i 130814220.731210120000.000-1
undefined flagAustria U20i 12858130.462460
undefined flagCzechia U15 1123360.5016-0
undefined flagGermany U15 1-------0
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.

Maximilian Kowalewskij Hockey Connections

Position
Nationality
Team
Status
No Data Found

Maximilian Kowalewskij Career Highlights

SeasonAwards by Season
2024-2025