

© Photo: HZS/Samo Vidic
Tomaz Trelc
#30 USC Velden / Austria4 - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Nov 23, 1995
- Age
- 30
- Place of Birth
- Kranj, SLO
- Nation
- Slovenia
- Youth Team
- HD Jesenice Mladi
- Position
- G
- Height
- 182 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 85 kg / 187 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
2
Tomaz Trelc Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Tomaz Trelc Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-2008 | Slovenia U19 | 0 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2008-2009 | Slovenia U19 | 1 | 6.00 | - | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | Slovenia U19 | 7 | 2.56 | - | 1 | - | Playoffs | 1 | 7.24 | - | 0 | - | |
| 2009-2010 | Slohokej | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | Czechia U16 | 24 | 5.45 | .859 | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | Czechia U18 | 10 | 3.30 | .901 | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | Czechia U20 | 1 | 2.22 | .916 | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | WJC-18 D1A | 5 | 3.95 | .868 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | Czechia U18 | 16 | 3.30 | .888 | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | 2.86 | .923 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2012-2013 | Czechia U20 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | WJC-18 D1A | 2 | 6.00 | .815 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | WJC-20 D1A | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | EBYSL | 27 | 2.50 | .928 | 0 | 20-7-0 | Playoffs | 4 | 2.47 | .924 | 0 | 4-0-0 | |
| 2013-2014 | EBEL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | Slovenia | 0 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | 1.91 | .900 | - | - | |
| 2013-2014 | WJC-20 D1A | 2 | 7.58 | .830 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | EBYSL | 10 | 3.13 | .914 | 0 | 5-4-0 | Playoffs | 5 | 1.75 | .951 | 0 | 3-2-0 | |
| 2014-2015 | EBEL | 8 | 2.88 | .937 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | Slovenia | 5 | 1.88 | .913 | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0.95 | .957 | - | - | |
| 2014-2015 | INL | 8 | 3.07 | .924 | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 2.95 | .924 | - | - | |
| 2014-2015 | WJC-20 D1A | 3 | 5.19 | .829 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | EBEL | 18 | 4.89 | .861 | 0 | 1-11-0 | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | Slovenia | 0 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | 4.00 | .909 | - | - | |
| 2015-2016 | INL | 1 | 5.00 | .875 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | AlpsHL | 30 | 3.45 | .903 | 1 | 13-16-0 | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | IntHL | 4 | 3.07 | .907 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | Slovenia | 1 | 7.00 | .885 | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 4.95 | .887 | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | Slovakia2 | 2 | 4.03 | .891 | - | - | Playoffs | 3 | 2.55 | .920 | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | IntHL | 27 | 3.80 | .908 | 1 | 15-12-0 | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Slovenia | 7 | 5.78 | .881 | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | IntHL | 6 | 4.07 | .896 | 0 | 2-4-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 3.58 | .918 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2019-2020 | Slovenia | 0 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 5.00 | .889 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2020-2021 | IntHL | 15 | 4.49 | .902 | 0 | 3-11-0 | Playoffs | 5 | 2.96 | .938 | 0 | 2-3-0 | |
| 2020-2021 | Slovenia | 13 | 4.46 | .909 | 0 | 3-10-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 12.70 | .811 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2021-2022 | IntHL | 4 | 2.45 | .920 | 0 | 3-1-0 | Playoffs | 11 | 1.92 | .949 | 0 | 8-3-0 | |
| 2021-2022 | Slovenia | 6 | 2.44 | .916 | 0 | 3-2-0 | Playoffs | 4 | 2.96 | .923 | 0 | 3-1-0 | |
| 2021-2022 | ICEHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | IntHL | 15 | 2.36 | .926 | 1 | 11-4-0 | Playoffs | 11 | 2.09 | .937 | 2 | 7-4-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | Slovenia | 5 | 2.17 | .933 | 0 | 4-1-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 3.00 | .947 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | IntHL | 12 | 2.15 | .933 | 2 | 7-3-0 | Playoffs | 10 | 1.79 | .933 | 0 | 9-1-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | Slovenia | 11 | 3.22 | .911 | 0 | 4-6-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | IntHL | 4 | 2.49 | .922 | 0 | 3-1-0 | Playoffs | 8 | 2.52 | .918 | 0 | 4-2-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | Slovenia | 1 | 7.00 | .854 | 0 | 0-1-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 7.87 | .875 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2025-2026 | Austria4 | 13 | 3.79 | .905 | 0 | 6-7-0 | Playoffs | 5 | 5.24 | .883 | 0 | 2-3-0 | |
| 2026-2027 | Austria4 | 0 | - | - | - | - |
Tomaz Trelc Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | Pokal Slovenije | 1 | 1.00 | .909 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Pokal Slovenije | 1 | 6.02 | .861 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Pokal Slovenije | 1 | 5.00 | .865 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Pokal Slovenije | 1 | 6.00 | .920 | 0 | 0-1-0 |
Tomaz Trelc Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 30 | 3.45 | .903 | 1 | 13-16-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 13 | 3.79 | .905 | 0 | 6-7-0 | 1 | 5 | 5.24 | .883 | 0 | 2-3-0 | |
| 1 | 24 | 5.45 | .859 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 26 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2.86 | .923 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 2.22 | .916 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 37 | 2.65 | .924 | 0 | 25-11-0 | 2 | 9 | 2.07 | .940 | 0 | 7-2-0 | |
| 4 | 26 | 4.37 | .885 | 0 | 2-13-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 9 | 5.00* | .875* | 0 | 0-1-0 | 1 | 2 | 2.95 | .924 | - | - | |
| 8 | 87 | 3.33* | .912* | 4* | 44-36-0 | 6 | 47 | 2.20 | .936 | 2 | 30-15-0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 5.67* | .890* | 0 | 0-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 4.03 | .891 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 2.55 | .920 | - | - | |
| 11 | 49 | 3.87* | .905* | 0 | 14-20-0 | 9 | 18 | 5.30* | .894* | 0 | 3-9-0 | |
| 3 | 8 | 2.86 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 7.24 | - | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 7 | 4.53 | .852 | 0 | 1-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 5 | 5.96 | .829 | 0 | 1-2-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Tomaz Trelc Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 26 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2.86 | .923 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 2.22 | .916 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 24 | 5.45 | .859 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 7 | 2.56 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 7.24 | - | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 70 | 4.33 | .902 | 1* | 23-39-0 | 2 | 11 | 4.78 | .902 | 0 | 2-9-0 | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 37 | 2.65 | .924 | 0 | 25-11-0 | 2 | 9 | 2.07 | .940 | 0 | 7-2-0 | |
| 1 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 4.95 | .887 | - | - | |
| 1 | 30 | 3.45 | .903 | 1 | 13-16-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 4.03 | .891 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 2.55 | .920 | - | - | |
| 3 | 32 | 4.37* | .885* | 0 | 2-13-0 | 3 | 4 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 9 | 5.00* | .875* | 0 | 0-1-0 | 1 | 2 | 2.95 | .924 | - | - | |
| 2 | 7 | 4.53 | .852 | 0 | 1-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 5 | 5.96 | .829 | 0 | 1-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 59 | 2.64 | .921 | 3 | 35-20-0 | 4 | 48 | 2.37 | .932 | 2 | 31-15-0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 6.00 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 13 | 3.79 | .905 | 0 | 6-7-0 | 1 | 5 | 5.24 | .883 | 0 | 2-3-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Tomaz Trelc Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | |
| 2013-2014 | |
| 2015-2016 | |
| 2021-2022 | |
| 2023-2024 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Olimpija Ljubljana | Kitzbüheler EC | |
| Loan | Olimpija Ljubljana | Slavija Ljubljana | |
| Loan | HK Olimpija Ljubljana U20 | Slavija Ljubljana | |
| Extension | Olimpija Ljubljana | Olimpija Ljubljana | |
| Confirmed | HC Motor České Budějovice U18 | HK Olimpija Ljubljana U20 |