2025-2026 Season
Nybro Vikings IF were 25-21-6 in the 2025-26 HockeyAllsvenskan season with 75 points, 6th overall.
2025-2026 Nybro Vikings IF Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 49 | 14 | 23 | 37 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | ||
| 2. | 52 | 7 | 26 | 33 | 2 | -10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -4 | ||
| 3. | 48 | 11 | 21 | 32 | 25 | -10 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | -2 | ||
| 4. | 52 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 4 | -14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | ||
| 5. | 51 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 8 | -2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | ||
| 6. | 50 | 16 | 6 | 22 | 55 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 7. | 52 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||
| 8. | 44 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 | ||
| 9. | 52 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 24 | -3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | ||
| 10. | 29 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 10 | -13 | ||||||||
| 11. | 52 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 24 | -1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -1 | ||
| 12. | 49 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 12 | -4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -2 | ||
| 13. | 52 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 55 | -2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | ||
| 14. | 31 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 28 | -4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 15. | 46 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 16. | 47 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 15 | -11 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -2 | ||
| 17. | 19 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 | -8 | ||||||||
| 18. | 36 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 19. | 45 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 16 | -12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -2 | ||
| 20. | 51 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 4 | -9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 21. | 21 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -7 | ||||||||
| 22. | 19 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||
| 23. | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 24. | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | -5 | ||||||||
| 25. | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||
| 26. | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 27. | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -14 | ||||||||
| 28. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 29. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| 30. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 31. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 32. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 1 | 1.01 | .947 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 59:11 | 18 | |||||
| 2. | 5 | 1.77 | .930 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 202:57 | 80 | 4 | 3.39 | .876 | ||
| 3. | 24 | 2.74 | .900 | 9 | 15 | - | 1 | 1378:44 | 565 | 2 | 7.53 | .706 | ||
| 4. | 18 | 2.96 | .893 | 11 | 6 | - | 2 | 1073:50 | 443 | 0 | ||||
| 5. | 7 | 4.05 | .865 | 3 | 4 | - | 0 | 430:00 | 185 | |||||
| 6. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2025-2026 Nybro Vikings IF Staff
- Head Coach
Hampus Sylvegård - Asst. Coach
Albin Blomqvist - Asst. Coach
Robin Wengdahl - Goaltending Coach
Fredrik Meurling - Sports Manager
Mikael Aaro - Equipment Manager
Zack Olofsson - Equipment Manager
Mattias Pettersson - President
Anders Westring
2025-2026 Nybro Vikings IF Captains
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2025-2026 Nybro Vikings IF Demographics
Loading...
Nybro Vikings IF Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyAllsvenskan
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Nybro, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1906
2025-2026 Nybro Vikings IF Roster Facts
- Nationalities
34 players
3 players
1 player
- Experience
- Nybro Vikings IF: 2 049 GP
SHL: 1 319 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 4 168 GP
Liiga: 1 072 GP
Czechia: 39 GP
AHL: 236 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Nybro Vikings IF U16 (U16 Div.1)
- Nybro Vikings IF U18 (U18 Div.1)
- Nybro Vikings IF U20 (U20 Div.1)
Nybro Vikings IF Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | HockeyAllsvenskan | |||
| - | HockeyAllsvenskan | |||
| 5 - 2 | HockeyAllsvenskan | |||
| 2 - 3 | HockeyAllsvenskan | |||
| 4 - 2 | HockeyAllsvenskan |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loan | joining | HC Dalen | |||
| Loan | joining | HC Dalen | |||
| Loan | joining | Boro/Vetlanda HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HKM Zvolen | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Östersunds IK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Vimmerby HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | IF Sundsvall Hockey | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Herlev Eagles |
Nybro Vikings IF History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | HA | 12 | 1 | 9 | - | 2 | 0 | 25 | 44 | 7 | 0.58 | 14 | - |
| 2025-2026 | HA | 52 | 19 | 21 | - | 6 | 6 | 139 | 159 | 75 | 1.44 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | HA | 52 | 16 | 24 | - | 5 | 7 | 133 | 155 | 65 | 1.25 | 9 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2023-2024 | HA | 52 | 20 | 22 | - | 7 | 3 | 154 | 157 | 77 | 1.48 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | Kvalserien AS | 10 | 6 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 29 | 22 | 19 | 1.9 | 1 | Promoted |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 11 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 61 | 41 | 38 | 2.11 | 2 | Kvalserien AS | |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 8 | 6 | - | 3 | 1 | 59 | 43 | 31 | 1.72 | 5 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | Kvalserien AS | 10 | 5 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 41 | 28 | 19 | 1.9 | 3 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 27 | 18 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 95 | 50 | 57 | 2.11 | 1 | Kvalserien AS | |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 10 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 50 | 36 | 35 | 1.94 | 4 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | Kvalserien AS | 6 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 26 | 11 | 11 | 1.83 | 2 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 12 | 3 | - | 3 | 0 | 73 | 41 | 42 | 2.33 | 1 | Kvalserien AS | |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 13 | 6 | - | 1 | 2 | 67 | 52 | 43 | 1.95 | 2 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 8 | 6 | - | 4 | 0 | 58 | 40 | 32 | 1.78 | 5 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 14 | 3 | - | 4 | 1 | 75 | 48 | 51 | 2.32 | 1 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 10 | 4 | - | 2 | 2 | 81 | 54 | 42 | 2.33 | 3 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 11 | 9 | - | 2 | 0 | 80 | 67 | 37 | 1.68 | 6 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 6 | 10 | - | 1 | 1 | 48 | 56 | 21 | 1.17 | 7 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 12 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 77 | 52 | 46 | 2.09 | 3 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 7 | 6 | - | 1 | 4 | 37 | 43 | 27 | 1.5 | 6 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 20 | 10 | 6 | - | 1 | 3 | 58 | 51 | 35 | 1.75 | 4 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 6 | 5 | - | 3 | 0 | 42 | 36 | 26 | 1.86 | 4 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 6 | 14 | - | 1 | 1 | 56 | 85 | 21 | 0.95 | 10 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 6 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 47 | 42 | 28 | 2 | 3 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 10 | 8 | - | 1 | 3 | 67 | 66 | 35 | 1.59 | 5 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | Kval D1 | 10 | 7 | 1 | - | 0 | 2 | 51 | 28 | 23 | 2.3 | 2 | Saved in relegation |
| HockeyEttan | 12 | 7 | 3 | - | 2 | 0 | 53 | 27 | 26 | 2.17 | 4 | Relegation Play | |
| HockeyEttan | 30 | 9 | 17 | - | 3 | 1 | 86 | 91 | 34 | 1.13 | 9 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | HockeyEttan | 12 | 5 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 29 | 26 | 22 | 1.83 | 4 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 30 | 10 | 13 | - | 3 | 4 | 65 | 67 | 40 | 1.33 | 7 | - |
Nybro Vikings IF Retired Numbers
Nybro Vikings IF Stars And Cult Players
Rolf Sundberg (F)
Ulf Johansson (D)
Lennart Lindgren (F)
Roland Lestander (G)
Finn Lundström (F)
Ulf Jeansson (D)
Lennart Rudby (F)
Björn Johansson (D)
Sverker Torstensson (D)
Sven-Åke Rudby (F)
Bo Karlsson (G)
Lars Karlsson (F)
Steffan Andersson (F)
Kenny Palmberg (F)
Boyd Anderson (F)
Roland Johansson (G)
Åke Elgström (D)
Björn Jansson (F)
Anders Quist (F)
Hans Andersson (D)
Sergei Tsvetkov (F)
Magnus Sandberg (F)
Lars Johansson (F)
Sergei Sverzhov (F)
Tomas Venturi (D)
Darren Treloar (F)
Fredrik Olausson (D)
Joakim Javeblad (D)
Andy Weidenbach (F)
Peter Rylander (F)
Jarno Honkonen (F)
Branislav Kvetan (D)
Jens Svensson (F)
Andreas Holfelt (D)
Jonny Ågren (F)
Elias Fälth (D)
Richard Gynge (F)
Johannes Jönsson (G)
Erik Lindström (D)
Eero Savilahti (F)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Boo-laget IK | IAHL | 5 | 21 | 7 | 28 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Send It HC | IAHL | 3 | 11 | 16 | 27 | - | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Åseda IF | Division 2 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Hudiksvalls HC | HockeyEttan | 6 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | KuKi | II-divisioona | 5 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | AIK | HockeyAllsvenskan | 12 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 10 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Cergy-Pontoise | Ligue Magnus | 10 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Vimmerby HC | HockeyAllsvenskan | 11 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Almtuna IS | HockeyAllsvenskan | 11 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 10 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Kalix HC | HockeyEttan | 7 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'1" | 190 lbs | 24.65 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 25.67 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 25.88 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 25.97 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 26.19 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 530 | 220 | 184 | 404 | |
| 2. | 444 | 179 | 179 | 358 | |
| 3. | 302 | 187 | 135 | 322 | |
| 4. | 343 | 133 | 117 | 250 | |
| 5. | 173 | 165 | 80 | 245 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 530 | 220 | 184 | 404 | |
| 2. | 302 | 187 | 135 | 322 | |
| 3. | 444 | 179 | 179 | 358 | |
| 4. | 173 | 165 | 80 | 245 | |
| 5. | 343 | 133 | 117 | 250 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 530 | 220 | 184 | 404 | |
| 2. | 444 | 179 | 179 | 358 | |
| 3. | 382 | 37 | 172 | 209 | |
| 4. | 257 | 47 | 145 | 192 | |
| 5. | 302 | 187 | 135 | 322 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 530 | 220 | 404 | 683 | |
| 2. | 257 | 47 | 192 | 661 | |
| 3. | 227 | 56 | 150 | 475 | |
| 4. | 378 | 37 | 157 | 463 | |
| 5. | 382 | 37 | 209 | 322 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 530 | 220 | 184 | 404 | |
| 2. | 463 | 62 | 106 | 168 | |
| 3. | 444 | 179 | 179 | 358 | |
| 4. | 382 | 37 | 172 | 209 | |
| 5. | 378 | 37 | 120 | 157 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 104 | 59 | 168 | 1.62 | |
| 4. | 20 | 18 | 30 | 1.50 | |
| 5. | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 36 | 19 | 42 | 61 | 1.69 | 47 | |
| 2. | 1992-1993 | Division 2 | 35 | 20 | 40 | 60 | 1.71 | 65 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | HockeyEttan | 42 | 20 | 33 | 53 | 1.26 | 30 | |
| 4. | 1981-1982 | Division 1 | 36 | 39 | 13 | 52 | 1.44 | 34 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | Division 1 | 40 | 26 | 25 | 51 | 1.28 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1981-1982 | Division 1 | 36 | 39 | 13 | 52 | 1.44 | 34 | |
| 2. | 1965-1966 | Division 3 | 16 | 31 | - | - | - | - | |
| 3. | 2001-2002 | Division 1 | - | 30 | 13 | 43 | - | - | |
| 4. | 1967-1968 | Division 2 | 20 | 29 | 10 | 39 | 1.95 | - | |
| 5. | 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 35 | 28 | 20 | 48 | 1.37 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 36 | 19 | 42 | 61 | 1.69 | 47 | |
| 2. | 1992-1993 | Division 2 | 35 | 20 | 40 | 60 | 1.71 | 65 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | HockeyEttan | 42 | 20 | 33 | 53 | 1.26 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | HockeyEttan | 45 | 8 | 32 | 40 | 0.89 | 10 | |
| 5. | 1996-1997 | Division 2 | 32 | 20 | 31 | 51 | 1.59 | - |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1991-1992 | Division 2 | 36 | 11 | 22 | 33 | 0.92 | 139 | |
| 2. | 1999-2000 | Division 1 | 40 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 0.38 | 131 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 39 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 0.67 | 130 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | Division 1 | 42 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 0.76 | 121 | |
| 5. | 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 34 | 8 | 24 | 32 | 0.94 | 116 |


