2014-2015 Season
Pelicans U17 were 24-17-1 in the 2014-15 U17 SM-sarja season with 68 points, 5th in the Runkosarja and 5th overall.
2014-2015 Pelicans U17 Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 32 | 20 | 23 | 43 | 33 | - | 9 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | |||
| 2. | 38 | 9 | 29 | 38 | 32 | - | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | |||
| 3. | 41 | 15 | 20 | 35 | 46 | - | 8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2 | |||
| 4. | 25 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |||
| 5. | 39 | 14 | 17 | 31 | 61 | - | 9 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 8 | |||
| 6. | 24 | 11 | 20 | 31 | 24 | - | 9 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 18 | |||
| 7. | 40 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 45 | - | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 8. | 37 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 59 | - | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |||
| 9. | 29 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 34 | - | 9 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2 | |||
| 10. | 35 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 26 | - | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 11. | 39 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 36 | - | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 12. | 32 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 12 | - | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |||
| 13. | 32 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 12 | - | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |||
| 14. | 22 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 10 | - | 8 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 4 | |||
| 15. | 39 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 26 | - | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 18 | |||
| 16. | 35 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 10 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 17. | 11 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 20 | - | 8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | |||
| 18. | 33 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 20 | - | 9 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||
| 19. | 34 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 10 | - | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 20. | 30 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 18 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 21. | 32 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 12 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 22. | 37 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 30 | - | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | |||
| 23. | 24 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 26 | - | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 24. | 21 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 16 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 25. | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 27. | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 94 | - | ||||||||
| 28. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 14 | - | .918 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | .936 | |||
| 2. | 15 | - | .893 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||
| 3. | 9 | - | .873 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||
| 4. | 10 | - | .857 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||
2014-2015 Pelicans U17 Demographics
Loading...
Pelicans U17 Facts
- Plays in
- U17 Ylempi
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Lahti, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1996
2014-2015 Pelicans U17 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
32 players
- Experience
- Pelicans U17: 833 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Pelicans U16 (U16 SM-sarja)
- Pelicans U20 Team (U20 Aluesarja)
- Peliitat (II-divisioona)
- Vierumäki United U20
Pelicans U17 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Pelicans U17 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | U17 Suomi-srja | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | U17 Ylempi | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 102 | 81 | 14 | 1.17 | 4 | - |
| U17 Ylempi | 17 | 7 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 131 | 87 | 44 | 2.59 | 5 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | U17 Ylempi | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 68 | 40 | 18 | 1.38 | 3 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | U17 SM-sarja | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018-2019 | U17 SM-sarja | 46 | 16 | 23 | - | 6 | 1 | 174 | 194 | 61 | 1.33 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| U17 SM-sarja | 28 | 12 | 12 | - | 4 | 0 | 109 | 104 | 44 | 1.57 | 8 | Final group | |
| 2017-2018 | U17 SM-sarja | 34 | 11 | 17 | - | 2 | 4 | 109 | 142 | 41 | 1.21 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| U17 SM-sarja | 24 | 9 | 10 | - | 2 | 3 | 85 | 96 | 34 | 1.42 | 9 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | U17 SM-sarja | 28 | 4 | 19 | - | 4 | 1 | 55 | 117 | 21 | 0.75 | 15 | Relegated |
| 2015-2016 | U17 SM-sarja | 48 | 23 | 21 | - | 1 | 3 | 188 | 150 | 74 | 1.54 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | U17 SM-sarja | 42 | 19 | 17 | - | 5 | 1 | 191 | 155 | 68 | 1.62 | 5 | Bronze game win |
| U17 SM-sarja | 24 | 11 | 9 | - | 3 | 1 | 118 | 86 | 40 | 1.67 | 6 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | U17 SM-sarja | 18 | 7 | 10 | - | 0 | 1 | 63 | 65 | 22 | 1.22 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| U17 SM-sarja | 14 | 8 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 74 | 55 | 28 | 2 | 3 | - | |
| U17 SM-sarja | 9 | 4 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 34 | 45 | 13 | 1.44 | 3 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | U17 I-div | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 52 | 22 | 12 | 1.5 | 1 | - |
| U17 SM-sarja | 10 | 6 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 48 | 26 | 19 | 1.9 | 3 | Relegated |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Marseille | Ligue Magnus | 11 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | VG-62 | II-divisioona | 6 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | LiKi | II-divisioona | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | GKS Tychy | PHL | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Gap | Ligue Magnus | 10 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | SCL Tigers | NL | 10 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | SCL Tigers | NL | 12 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | PeTo | II-divisioona | 4 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Unterland | Alps Hockey League | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 35 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | JYP | Liiga | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 16.78 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 16.75 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 16.86 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 16.91 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 16.93 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 44 | 57 | 101 | |
| 2. | 22 | 29 | 32 | 61 | |
| 3. | 41 | 24 | 35 | 59 | |
| 4. | 37 | 21 | 34 | 55 | |
| 5. | 43 | 23 | 30 | 53 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 44 | 57 | 101 | |
| 2. | 22 | 29 | 32 | 61 | |
| 3. | 39 | 29 | 22 | 51 | |
| 4. | 41 | 27 | 25 | 52 | |
| 5. | 25 | 26 | 22 | 48 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 44 | 57 | 101 | |
| 2. | 41 | 24 | 35 | 59 | |
| 3. | 37 | 21 | 34 | 55 | |
| 4. | 20 | 20 | 33 | 53 | |
| 5. | 22 | 29 | 32 | 61 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 34 | 25 | 48 | 163 | |
| 2. | 38 | 4 | 16 | 156 | |
| 3. | 28 | 5 | 15 | 107 | |
| 4. | 21 | 3 | 9 | 101 | |
| 5. | 26 | 8 | 16 | 98 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 6 | 11 | 17 | |
| 2. | 46 | 15 | 19 | 34 | |
| 3. | 46 | 5 | 3 | 8 | |
| 4. | 45 | 19 | 25 | 44 | |
| 5. | 45 | 10 | 25 | 35 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 8 | 18 | 4.50 | |
| 2. | 2 | 3 | 9 | 4.50 | |
| 3. | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4.00 | |
| 4. | 28 | 44 | 101 | 3.61 | |
| 5. | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | U17 Ylempi | 28 | 44 | 57 | 101 | 3.61 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | U17 Ylempi | 22 | 29 | 32 | 61 | 2.77 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | U17 SM-sarja | 41 | 24 | 35 | 59 | 1.44 | 44 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | U17 SM-sarja | 37 | 21 | 34 | 55 | 1.49 | 74 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | U17 SM-sarja | 43 | 23 | 30 | 53 | 1.23 | 52 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | U17 Ylempi | 28 | 44 | 57 | 101 | 3.61 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | U17 Ylempi | 22 | 29 | 32 | 61 | 2.77 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | U17 SM-sarja | 41 | 27 | 25 | 52 | 1.27 | 54 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | U17 Ylempi | 25 | 26 | 22 | 48 | 1.92 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | U17 SM-sarja | 40 | 25 | 25 | 50 | 1.25 | 64 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | U17 Ylempi | 28 | 44 | 57 | 101 | 3.61 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | U17 SM-sarja | 41 | 24 | 35 | 59 | 1.44 | 44 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | U17 SM-sarja | 37 | 21 | 34 | 55 | 1.49 | 74 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | U17 SM-sarja | 20 | 20 | 33 | 53 | 2.65 | 71 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | U17 Ylempi | 22 | 29 | 32 | 61 | 2.77 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | U17 SM-sarja | 34 | 25 | 23 | 48 | 1.41 | 163 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | U17 SM-sarja | 38 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 0.42 | 156 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | U17 SM-sarja | 28 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 0.54 | 107 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | U17 Suomi-sarja | 26 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0.62 | 98 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | U17 SM-sarja | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 94 |

