2025-2026 Season
Humo Tashkent are 13-2-1 in the 2025-26 Uzbekistan season with 27 points, 1st overall.
2025-2026 Humo Tashkent Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #74 | 18 | 5'9" | 148 | L | ||||||
| #31 | 19 | 6'1" | 154 | L | ||||||
| #80 | 17 | 6'2" | 176 | L | ||||||
| #72 | 20 | St. Petersburg, RUS | 6'2" | 187 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #92 | 17 | 6'1" | 154 | R | ||||||
| #7 | 18 | Tashkent, UZB | 5'9" | 192 | R | |||||
| #23 | 18 | Tashkent, UZB | 6'3" | 174 | L | |||||
| #87 | 19 | 6'1" | 190 | L | ||||||
| #13 | 18 | 6'3" | 161 | L | ||||||
| #97 | 23 | Tashkent, UZB | 6'5" | 209 | L | |||||
| #75 | 19 | Tashkent, UZB | 5'9" | 176 | R | |||||
| #22 | 19 | 6'3" | 220 | R | ||||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #17 | 15 | 6'0" | 132 | L | ||||||
| #9 | 18 | Tashkent, UZB | 5'8" | 146 | L | |||||
| #27 | 17 | Tashkent, UZB | 6'0" | 157 | R | |||||
| #77 | 18 | 5'9" | 150 | L | ||||||
| #88 | 19 | 6'1" | 154 | L | ||||||
| #73 | 30 | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||||
| #15 | 17 | 5'9" | 207 | L | Junior | |||||
| #71 | 18 | 5'8" | 143 | R | ||||||
| #86 | 27 | 5'8" | 163 | R | ||||||
| #21 | 21 | Yekaterinburg, RUS | 6'3" | 172 | L | |||||
| #69 | 26 | Yoshkar-Ola, RUS | 6'1" | 176 | R | |||||
| #51 | 18 | Moskva, RUS | 6'1" | 187 | R | |||||
| #26 | 17 | Tashkent, UZB | 5'11" | 154 | L | |||||
| #70 | 17 | 6'1" | 176 | L | ||||||
2025-2026 Humo Tashkent Captains
2025-2026 Humo Tashkent Demographics
Loading...
Humo Tashkent Facts
- Plays in
- Uzbekistan
- Team Colors
- Blue + Orange
- Town
- Tashkent, UZB
Map
- Founded
- 2019
2025-2026 Humo Tashkent Roster Facts
- Nationalities
22 players
4 players
- Experience
- Humo Tashkent: 419 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Humo Tashkent Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Beibarys Atyrau | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Yunost Minsk | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | AKM Tula Region | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Yunost Minsk | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Aviator Baranovichi | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Saryarka Karaganda | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Metallurg Zhlobin | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Olimpiya Kirovo-Chepetsk |
Humo Tashkent History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Uzbekistan | 16 | 13 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 161 | 59 | 27 | 1.69 | 1 | Champion |
| 2024-2025 | Kazakhstan | 40 | 22 | 9 | - | 5 | 4 | 128 | 88 | 58 | 1.45 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | Kazakhstan | 50 | 32 | 9 | - | 6 | 3 | 180 | 83 | 79 | 1.58 | 2 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | Kazakhstan | 44 | 27 | 9 | - | 6 | 2 | 152 | 71 | 68 | 1.55 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2019-2020 | VHL | 54 | 26 | 19 | - | 2 | 7 | 138 | 133 | 63 | 1.17 | 7 | Playoffs Interrupted |
| 2018-2019 | Uzbekistan | 12 | 6 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 51 | 40 | 15 | 1.25 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
Humo Tashkent Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | Kazakhstan Cup | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 11 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2023-2024 | Kazakhstan Cup | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | Champion |
| 2022-2023 | Kazakhstan Cup | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 1.33 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Gornyak Rudny | Kazakhstan | 16 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Saryarka Karaganda | Kazakhstan | 18 | 16 | 6 | 22 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HK Almaty | Kazakhstan | 18 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Saryarka Karaganda | Kazakhstan | 18 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 19 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | Kazakhstan | 18 | 3 | 17 | 20 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Polonia Bytom | PHL | 10 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Saryarka Karaganda | Kazakhstan | 18 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Kulager Petropavlovsk | Kazakhstan | 18 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 10 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HK Spartak Dubnica | 1. liga | 9 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Slavutich Smolensk | Belarus | 12 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 19.43 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 26.94 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 26.06 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 27.13 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 25.56 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 128 | 66 | 59 | 125 | |
| 2. | 134 | 49 | 32 | 81 | |
| 3. | 112 | 23 | 29 | 52 | |
| 4. | 89 | 20 | 22 | 42 | |
| 5. | 88 | 20 | 21 | 41 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 128 | 66 | 59 | 125 | |
| 2. | 134 | 49 | 32 | 81 | |
| 3. | 112 | 23 | 29 | 52 | |
| 4. | 16 | 22 | 12 | 34 | |
| 5. | 16 | 22 | 11 | 33 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 128 | 66 | 59 | 125 | |
| 2. | 134 | 49 | 32 | 81 | |
| 3. | 112 | 23 | 29 | 52 | |
| 4. | 53 | 13 | 28 | 41 | |
| 5. | 46 | 2 | 26 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 53 | 13 | 41 | 86 | |
| 2. | 45 | 1 | 21 | 72 | |
| 3. | 128 | 66 | 125 | 63 | |
| 4. | 49 | 1 | 11 | 62 | |
| 5. | 46 | 2 | 28 | 59 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 134 | 49 | 32 | 81 | |
| 2. | 128 | 66 | 59 | 125 | |
| 3. | 112 | 23 | 29 | 52 | |
| 4. | 92 | 4 | 22 | 26 | |
| 5. | 89 | 20 | 22 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 10 | 18 | 27 | 2.70 | |
| 3. | 14 | 14 | 35 | 2.50 | |
| 4. | 16 | 22 | 34 | 2.13 | |
| 5. | 12 | 15 | 25 | 2.08 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Kazakhstan | 49 | 34 | 26 | 60 | 1.22 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Kazakhstan | 49 | 24 | 20 | 44 | 0.90 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | VHL | 51 | 18 | 21 | 39 | 0.76 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Kazakhstan | 40 | 16 | 22 | 38 | 0.95 | 43 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Uzbekistan | 12 | 18 | 19 | 37 | 3.08 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Kazakhstan | 49 | 34 | 26 | 60 | 1.22 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Kazakhstan | 49 | 24 | 20 | 44 | 0.90 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Uzbekistan | 16 | 22 | 12 | 34 | 2.13 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Uzbekistan | 16 | 22 | 11 | 33 | 2.06 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Kazakhstan | 36 | 19 | 16 | 35 | 0.97 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Kazakhstan | 49 | 34 | 26 | 60 | 1.22 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | VHL | 46 | 2 | 26 | 28 | 0.61 | 59 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Kazakhstan | 43 | 11 | 25 | 36 | 0.84 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Kazakhstan | 40 | 16 | 22 | 38 | 0.95 | 43 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | VHL | 46 | 14 | 22 | 36 | 0.78 | 44 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Kazakhstan | 42 | 10 | 22 | 32 | 0.76 | 80 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Kazakhstan | 45 | 1 | 20 | 21 | 0.47 | 72 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | VHL | 49 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 0.22 | 62 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | VHL | 46 | 2 | 26 | 28 | 0.61 | 59 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Kazakhstan | 40 | 9 | 18 | 27 | 0.68 | 49 |

