2025-2026 Season
St. Paul Canadiens are 18-18-2 in the 2025-26 NEAJBHL season with 32 points, 4th overall.
2025-2026 St. Paul Canadiens Roster
2025-2026 St. Paul Canadiens Staff
No Data Found
2025-2026 St. Paul Canadiens Demographics
Loading...
St. Paul Canadiens Facts
- Plays in
- North Eastern Alberta Junior B Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- St. Paul, AB, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 St. Paul Canadiens Roster Facts
- Nationalities
40 players
1 player
- Experience
- St. Paul Canadiens: 1 295 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
St. Paul Canadiens Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 - 3 (OT 75:48) | NEAJBHL | |||
| 2 - 3 | NEAJBHL | |||
| 3 - 5 | NEAJBHL | |||
| 8 - 9 (OT 60:23) | NEAJBHL | |||
| 5 - 4 (SO) | NEAJBHL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Merritt Centennials | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Red Lake Miners | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Weyburn Red Wings |
St. Paul Canadiens History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NEAJBHL | 36 | 16 | 18 | - | 2 | 2 | 126 | 144 | 32 | 0.89 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | NEAJBHL | 35 | 21 | 12 | - | - | 2 | 160 | 106 | 44 | 1.26 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | NEAJBHL | 31 | 27 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 210 | 60 | 54 | 1.74 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | NEAJBHL | 31 | 22 | 7 | - | - | 2 | 160 | 75 | 46 | 1.48 | 4 | Final loss |
| 2021-2022 | NEAJBHL | 34 | 24 | 7 | - | - | 3 | 150 | 101 | 51 | 1.5 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2020-2021 | NEAJBHL | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | NEAJBHL | 32 | 20 | 8 | - | - | 4 | 143 | 120 | 44 | 1.38 | 3 | Playoffs Interrupted |
| 2018-2019 | NEAJBHL | 32 | 20 | 11 | - | - | 1 | 138 | 110 | 41 | 1.28 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | NEAJBHL | 36 | 21 | 12 | - | - | 3 | 143 | 109 | 45 | 1.25 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | NEAJBHL | 36 | 29 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 184 | 86 | 60 | 1.67 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2015-2016 | NEAJBHL | 36 | 24 | 11 | - | - | 1 | 175 | 120 | 49 | 1.36 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | NEAJBHL | 36 | 23 | 11 | - | - | 2 | 211 | 127 | 48 | 1.33 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2010-2011 | NEAJBHL | 32 | 2 | 29 | - | - | 1 | 40 | 284 | 5 | 0.16 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2009-2010 | NEAJBHL | 32 | 4 | 26 | 0 | - | 2 | 105 | 234 | 10 | 0.31 | 9 | - |
| 2008-2009 | NEAJBHL | 36 | 19 | 17 | 0 | - | 0 | 170 | 140 | 38 | 1.06 | 6 | - |
| 2007-2008 | NEAJBHL | 36 | 14 | 22 | 0 | - | 0 | 118 | 158 | 28 | 0.78 | 7 | - |
| 2006-2007 | NEAJBHL | 34 | 11 | 21 | - | - | 2 | 142 | 157 | 24 | 0.71 | 6 | - |
| 2005-2006 | NEAJBHL | 36 | 16 | 14 | - | - | 6 | 134 | 133 | 38 | 1.06 | 5 | - |
| 2004-2005 | NEAJBHL | 36 | 21 | 11 | 4 | - | 0 | 160 | 141 | 46 | 1.28 | 3 | - |
| 2003-2004 | NEAJBHL | 36 | 13 | 18 | 4 | - | 1 | 136 | 168 | 31 | 0.86 | 7 | - |
| 2002-2003 | NEAJBHL | 36 | 30 | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | 222 | 96 | 63 | 1.75 | 1 | - |
| 2001-2002 | NEAJBHL | 32 | 19 | 9 | 4 | - | - | 182 | 157 | 42 | 1.31 | 2 | - |
| 2000-2001 | NEAJBHL | 36 | 25 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 209 | 122 | 51 | 1.42 | 3 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Slave Lake Wolves | NWJHL | 9 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Merritt Centennials | BCHC | 8 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Lloydminster Lancers U18 AAA | AEHL U18 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Onion Lake Scouts | USPHL Premier | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 23 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Martensville Chiefs | PJHL | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Lakeland Panthers U18 AA | AEHL U18 AA | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Wetaskiwin Longhorns | NCHL-AB | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Okanagan Lakers | BCIHL | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Beaumont Chiefs | CapJHL | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Fort Sask Hawks | CapJHL | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 19.79 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 19.42 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 19.62 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 19.54 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 19.71 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 122 | 136 | 129 | 265 | |
| 2. | 95 | 78 | 106 | 184 | |
| 3. | 157 | 100 | 77 | 177 | |
| 4. | 108 | 84 | 85 | 169 | |
| 5. | 96 | 67 | 87 | 154 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 122 | 136 | 129 | 265 | |
| 2. | 157 | 100 | 77 | 177 | |
| 3. | 108 | 84 | 85 | 169 | |
| 4. | 95 | 78 | 106 | 184 | |
| 5. | 65 | 69 | 78 | 147 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 122 | 136 | 129 | 265 | |
| 2. | 95 | 78 | 106 | 184 | |
| 3. | 98 | 55 | 92 | 147 | |
| 4. | 96 | 67 | 87 | 154 | |
| 5. | 108 | 84 | 85 | 169 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 122 | 21 | 68 | 547 | |
| 2. | 122 | 136 | 265 | 439 | |
| 3. | 46 | 16 | 44 | 418 | |
| 4. | 59 | 26 | 74 | 379 | |
| 5. | 107 | 33 | 98 | 374 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 157 | 100 | 77 | 177 | |
| 2. | 148 | 12 | 30 | 42 | |
| 3. | 136 | 9 | 47 | 56 | |
| 4. | 130 | 13 | 31 | 44 | |
| 5. | 129 | 51 | 84 | 135 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 65 | 69 | 147 | 2.26 | |
| 2. | 122 | 136 | 265 | 2.17 | |
| 3. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 95 | 78 | 184 | 1.94 | |
| 5. | 36 | 22 | 63 | 1.75 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | NEAJBHL | 35 | 40 | 49 | 89 | 2.54 | 69 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | NEAJBHL | 30 | 37 | 41 | 78 | 2.60 | 25 | |
| 3. | 2003-2004 | NEAJBHL | 28 | 44 | 29 | 73 | 2.61 | 110 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | NEAJBHL | 31 | 26 | 45 | 71 | 2.29 | 38 | |
| 5. | 2000-2001 | NEAJBHL | 35 | 26 | 44 | 70 | 2.00 | 82 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2003-2004 | NEAJBHL | 28 | 44 | 29 | 73 | 2.61 | 110 | |
| 2. | 2004-2005 | NEAJBHL | 35 | 40 | 49 | 89 | 2.54 | 69 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | NEAJBHL | 30 | 37 | 41 | 78 | 2.60 | 25 | |
| 4. | 2001-2002 | NEAJBHL | 31 | 33 | 33 | 66 | 2.13 | 54 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | NEAJBHL | 35 | 32 | 37 | 69 | 1.97 | 21 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | NEAJBHL | 35 | 40 | 49 | 89 | 2.54 | 69 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | NEAJBHL | 31 | 26 | 45 | 71 | 2.29 | 38 | |
| 3. | 2000-2001 | NEAJBHL | 35 | 26 | 44 | 70 | 2.00 | 82 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | NEAJBHL | 30 | 37 | 41 | 78 | 2.60 | 25 | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | NEAJBHL | 36 | 22 | 41 | 63 | 1.75 | 49 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | NEAJBHL | 27 | 18 | 24 | 42 | 1.56 | 275 | |
| 2. | 2003-2004 | NEAJBHL | 26 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 0.88 | 246 | |
| 3. | 2002-2003 | NEAJBHL | 18 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0.44 | 231 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | NEAJBHL | 35 | 20 | 31 | 51 | 1.46 | 229 | |
| 5. | 2004-2005 | NEAJBHL | 35 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.11 | 188 |
