2026-2027 Avignon Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #29 | 18 | Toulon, FRA | 5'10" | 181 | L | |||||
| #30 | 26 | London, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 201 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #7 | 34 | Mont-Saint-Aignan, FRA | 5'9" | 183 | L | |||||
| #5 | 26 | Avignon, FRA | 6'1" | 203 | R | |||||
| #95 | 31 | Avignon, FRA | 5'11" | 179 | L | |||||
| #74 | 22 | Avignon, FRA | - | - | L | |||||
| 19 | Aix-en-Provence, FRA | - | - | R | Loan | |||||
| #44 | 21 | Montpellier, FRA | 6'2" | 181 | L | |||||
| #17 | 25 | Marseille, FRA | - | - | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #86 | 21 | Québec, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 170 | L | |||||
| #9 | 18 | Valence, FRA | - | - | L | |||||
| #92 | 21 | Mont-Saint-Aignan, FRA | - | - | L | |||||
| #41 | 19 | Muret, FRA | - | - | L | Loan | ||||
| 21 | Lyon, FRA | 5'7" | 141 | L | Loan | |||||
| #11 | 39 | Abidjan, CIV | 5'8" | 154 | L | |||||
| #4 | 24 | Avignon, FRA | 5'7" | 154 | R | |||||
| #14 | 33 | Troyes, FRA | 6'0" | 174 | R | |||||
| #90 | 36 | Avignon, FRA | 5'6" | 172 | R | |||||
| #89 | 36 | Zvolen, SVK | 6'1" | 194 | L | |||||
| 19 | - | - | - | Loan | ||||||
| #45 | 21 | Angers, FRA | 5'7" | 143 | R | |||||
| 18 | - | - | - | Loan | ||||||
| #15 | 28 | Briançon, FRA | - | - | L | |||||
| #8 | 25 | Hawkesbury, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 161 | R | |||||
| #23 | 25 | Avignon, FRA | 5'8" | 161 | L | |||||
| #24 | 32 | Avignon, FRA | - | - | L | |||||
2026-2027 Avignon Staff
- Asst. Coach
Denis Charpentier - Asst. Coach
Julien Diez - Asst. Coach
Maxence Jahant - Player-Coach
Florent Aubé - Equipment Manager
Denis Lacan - Head Equipment Manager
Thomas Richard
2026-2027 Avignon Demographics
Loading...
Avignon Facts
- Plays in
- FFHG, Division 3
- Team Colors
- Blue + White + Yellow
- Town
- Avignon, FRA
Map
- Founded
- 1969
2026-2027 Avignon Roster Facts
- Nationalities
22 players
3 players
1 player
- Experience
- Avignon: 1 385 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Avignon U18 (France U18 2)
- Valence (France2)
Avignon Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Briançon II | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Champigny | |||
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Titaanit | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Mercer Chiefs | |||
| Loan | joining | Valence | |||
| Loan | joining | Valence | |||
| Loan | joining | Valence |
Avignon History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | France4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | France4 | 16 | 14 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 109 | 47 | 44 | 2.75 | 2 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2024-2025 | France4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 6 | 21 | 1 | 0.33 | 4 | - |
| France4 | 16 | 9 | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | 97 | 52 | 29 | 1.81 | 11 | Final group | |
| 2023-2024 | France4 | 16 | 10 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 82 | 59 | 35 | 2.19 | 3 | Last 16 loss |
| 2022-2023 | France4 | 14 | 6 | 7 | - | 0 | 1 | 57 | 56 | 19 | 1.36 | 4 | Last 16 loss |
| 2021-2022 | France4 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 87 | 46 | 32 | 2 | 3 | Last 16 loss |
| 2020-2021 | France4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | France4 | 16 | 12 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 91 | 55 | 39 | 2.44 | 1 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | France4 | 12 | 4 | 7 | - | 1 | 0 | 58 | 63 | 14 | 1.17 | 4 | Qualification loss |
| 2017-2018 | France4 | 16 | 11 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 102 | 61 | 34 | 2.13 | 3 | Last 16 loss |
| 2016-2017 | France3 | 6 | 1 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 16 | 27 | 4 | 0.67 | 3 | Relegated |
| France3 | 18 | 0 | 17 | - | 0 | 1 | 32 | 131 | 1 | 0.06 | 10 | Relegation Play | |
| 2015-2016 | France3 | 16 | 5 | 11 | - | 0 | 0 | 50 | 93 | 15 | 0.94 | 7 | Last 16 loss |
| 2014-2015 | France3 | 16 | 1 | 13 | - | - | 2 | 45 | 92 | 4 | 0.25 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2013-2014 | France4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | Champion | Promoted |
| France4 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 109 | 30 | 24 | 1.71 | 2 | Final group | |
| 2012-2013 | France4 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 93 | 41 | 20 | 1.43 | 4 | Last 16 loss |
| 2010-2011 | France2 | 26 | 6 | 19 | - | 0 | 1 | 76 | 148 | 13 | 0.5 | 12 | Bankruptcy |
| 2009-2010 | France2 | 26 | 11 | 13 | - | 2 | 0 | 110 | 116 | 26 | 1 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2008-2009 | France2 | 26 | 15 | 9 | 2 | - | - | 125 | 114 | 32 | 1.23 | 5 | Semifinal loss |
| 2007-2008 | France2 | 26 | 14 | 10 | 2 | - | - | 96 | 88 | 30 | 1.15 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2006-2007 | France2 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 59 | 34 | 20 | 1.43 | 1 | - |
| France4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 16 | 35 | 2 | 0.5 | 3 | - | |
| France2 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 3 | - | - | 41 | 45 | 11 | 0.79 | 5 | Relegation Play | |
| 2005-2006 | France2 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 44 | 67 | 11 | 0.79 | 6 | No playoffs held |
| France2 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 43 | 48 | 13 | 0.93 | 4 | Final group | |
| 2004-2005 | France2 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 37 | 35 | 12 | 0.86 | 6 | - |
| France2 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 3 | - | - | 26 | 57 | 7 | 0.5 | 7 | Relegation Play | |
| 2003-2004 | France2 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 73 | 33 | 24 | 1.71 | 1 | - |
Avignon Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | French League Cup | 6 | 0 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 15 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
Avignon Retired Numbers
Avignon Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Liege Bulldogs | Belgium | 3 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Titaanit | Suomi-sarja | 6 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Farnham Cuisine Action | LHSE | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Briançon II | Division 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Dammarie | Division 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Bordeaux | Ligue Magnus | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Bordeaux | Champions HL | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Briançon II | Division 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Briançon II | Division 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Garges | Division 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 25.31 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 28.50 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 28.16 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 27.18 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 27.79 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 253 | 187 | 158 | 345 | |
| 2. | 193 | 72 | 219 | 291 | |
| 3. | 264 | 141 | 142 | 283 | |
| 4. | 171 | 83 | 118 | 201 | |
| 5. | 259 | 71 | 124 | 195 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 253 | 187 | 158 | 345 | |
| 2. | 264 | 141 | 142 | 283 | |
| 3. | 177 | 95 | 97 | 192 | |
| 4. | 26 | 84 | 44 | 128 | |
| 5. | 171 | 83 | 118 | 201 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 193 | 72 | 219 | 291 | |
| 2. | 253 | 187 | 158 | 345 | |
| 3. | 264 | 141 | 142 | 283 | |
| 4. | 259 | 71 | 124 | 195 | |
| 5. | 171 | 83 | 118 | 201 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 177 | 95 | 192 | 611 | |
| 2. | 172 | 25 | 68 | 515 | |
| 3. | 74 | 9 | 35 | 404 | |
| 4. | 259 | 71 | 195 | 403 | |
| 5. | 115 | 24 | 49 | 403 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 264 | 141 | 142 | 283 | |
| 2. | 259 | 71 | 124 | 195 | |
| 3. | 253 | 187 | 158 | 345 | |
| 4. | 207 | 76 | 86 | 162 | |
| 5. | 193 | 72 | 219 | 291 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 26 | 84 | 128 | 4.92 | |
| 2. | 52 | 72 | 126 | 2.42 | |
| 3. | 26 | 29 | 59 | 2.27 | |
| 4. | 48 | 56 | 108 | 2.25 | |
| 5. | 7 | 6 | 15 | 2.14 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1988-1989 | France3 | 26 | 84 | 44 | 128 | 4.92 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | France2 | 26 | 37 | 34 | 71 | 2.73 | 38 | |
| 3. | 1996-1997 | France3 | 28 | 30 | 31 | 61 | 2.18 | 42 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | France2 | 26 | 29 | 30 | 59 | 2.27 | 28 | |
| 5. | 1998-1999 | France3 | - | 35 | 23 | 58 | - | - |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1988-1989 | France3 | 26 | 84 | 44 | 128 | 4.92 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | France2 | 26 | 37 | 34 | 71 | 2.73 | 38 | |
| 3. | 1998-1999 | France3 | - | 35 | 23 | 58 | - | - | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | France3 | 26 | 35 | 21 | 56 | 2.15 | 48 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | France2 | 26 | 35 | 20 | 55 | 2.12 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1988-1989 | France3 | 26 | 84 | 44 | 128 | 4.92 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | France4 | 16 | 7 | 42 | 49 | 3.06 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | France4 | 16 | 11 | 36 | 47 | 2.94 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | France2 | 26 | 37 | 34 | 71 | 2.73 | 38 | |
| 5. | 1988-1989 | France3 | 26 | 19 | 33 | 52 | 2.00 | 44 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | France2 | 24 | 14 | 7 | 21 | 0.88 | 163 | |
| 2. | 2004-2005 | France2 | 26 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.35 | 148 | |
| 3. | 2003-2004 | France2 | 26 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 0.58 | 147 | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | France2 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.25 | 143 | |
| 5. | 1996-1997 | France3 | 25 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.36 | 108 |

