EHC Kloten All-Time Player Stats
Team Information and FactsGoaltenders
Leagues
All Leagues + Tournaments
Switzerland (458 players)
EHC Kloten All-Time Goalie Totals Per Season
Regular Season
10 or more games played
From season
To season
| # | Player | Season | Age | League | GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | 29 | SL | 17 | 1.53 | .937 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1020 | 386 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | 28 | SL | 38 | 1.95 | .930 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 2180 | 940 | 71 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | 39 | NLA | 35 | 2.19 | .927 | 20 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 2082 | 969 | 76 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | 23 | NLA | 20 | 2.60 | .925 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1061 | 567 | 46 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | 31 | SL | 31 | 1.88 | .924 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1852 | 700 | 58 | |
| 6. | 2013-2014 | 29 | NLA | 11 | 2.52 | .922 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 667 | 332 | 28 | |
| 7. | 2018-2019 | 21 | SL | 24 | 2.29 | .921 | - | - | - | - | 1442 | 641 | 55 | |
| 8. | 2019-2020 | 27 | SL | 40 | 1.87 | .919 | 27 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 2412 | 852 | 75 | |
| 9. | 2017-2018 | 24 | NL | 41 | 2.62 | .918 | 14 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 2381 | 1166 | 104 | |
| 10. | 2024-2025 | 34 | NL | 26 | 2.38 | .916 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1389 | 596 | 55 | |
| 11. | 2014-2015 | 40 | NLA | 33 | 2.51 | .915 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1888 | 846 | 79 | |
| 12. | 2010-2011 | 37 | NLA | 43 | 2.09 | .915 | 31 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2587 | - | 90 | |
| 13. | 2011-2012 | 38 | NLA | 48 | 2.17 | .913 | 26 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 2793 | 1066 | 101 | |
| 14. | 2016-2017 | 42 | NLA | 30 | 3.24 | .912 | 11 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 1757 | 987 | 95 | |
| 15. | 2012-2013 | 39 | NLA | 37 | 2.51 | .910 | 16 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 2244 | 946 | 94 | |
| 16. | 1997-1998 | 29 | NLA | 40 | 2.97 | .908 | 16 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 2404 | - | 119 | |
| 17. | 2025-2026 | 29 | NL | 25 | 2.48 | .908 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1380 | 565 | 57 | |
| 18. | 2024-2025 | 28 | NL | 33 | 2.79 | .903 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1743 | 750 | 81 | |
| 19. | 2012-2013 | 20 | NLA | 14 | 2.70 | .901 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 800 | 327 | 36 | |
| 20. | 2023-2024 | 33 | NL | 16 | 3.13 | .900 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 864 | 406 | 45 | |
| 21. | 2015-2016 | 41 | NLA | 47 | 2.95 | .900 | 21 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 2790 | 1238 | 137 | |
| 22. | 1996-1997 | 28 | NLA | 46 | 2.75 | .900 | 21 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 2795 | - | 128 | |
| 23. | 2020-2021 | 20 | SL | 11 | 2.46 | .894 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 586 | 203 | 24 | |
| 24. | 2000-2001 | 32 | NLA | 42 | 3.02 | .893 | 20 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 2542 | 864 | 104 | |
| 25. | 2022-2023 | 32 | NL | 19 | 3.46 | .891 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1041 | 489 | 60 | |
| 26. | 2018-2019 | 20 | SL | 11 | 3.38 | .891 | - | - | - | - | 657 | 303 | 37 | |
| 27. | 2002-2003 | 18 | NLA | 44 | 2.77 | .889 | 24 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 2669 | - | 123 | |
| 28. | 2014-2015 | 30 | NLA | 17 | 3.01 | .886 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 896 | 351 | 45 | |
| 29. | 1998-1999 | 19 | NLA | 28 | 3.34 | .884 | 8 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 1705 | - | 95 | |
| 30. | 2017-2018 | 25 | NL | 12 | 3.69 | .875 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 552 | 237 | 34 | |
| 31. | 1983-1984 | 22 | NLA | 22 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 32. | 1982-1983 | 24 | NLA | 24 | 5.30 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 33. | 1981-1982 | 25 | NLA | 13 | 4.30 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 34. | 1986-1987 | 25 | NLA | 14 | 4.12 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 772 | - | 53 | |
| 35. | 1985-1986 | 24 | NLA | 36 | 3.89 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2160 | - | 140 | |
| 36. | 1977-1978 | 22 | NLA | 27 | 3.74 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 37. | 1990-1991 | 22 | NLA | 36 | 3.57 | - | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2133 | - | 127 | |
| 38. | 1988-1989 | 20 | NLA | 34 | 3.54 | - | 24 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2002 | - | 118 | |
| 39. | 1991-1992 | 23 | NLA | 35 | 3.46 | - | 13 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 2099 | - | 121 | |
| 40. | 1989-1990 | 21 | NLA | 33 | 3.41 | - | 19 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1917 | - | 109 | |
| 41. | 1982-1983 | 22 | NLA | 18 | 3.37 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 42. | 1981-1982 | 23 | NLA | 30 | 3.33 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 43. | 1994-1995 | 26 | NLA | 36 | 3.24 | - | 15 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 2206 | - | 119 | |
| 44. | 1987-1988 | 19 | NLA | 36 | 3.17 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2160 | - | 114 | |
| 45. | 1986-1987 | 18 | NLA | 26 | 3.16 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1387 | - | 73 | |
| 46. | 2001-2002 | 33 | NLA | 43 | 2.87 | - | 18 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 2574 | - | 123 | |
| 47. | 1999-2000 | 31 | NLA | 45 | 2.86 | - | 19 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 2687 | - | 128 | |
| 48. | 2006-2007 | 33 | NLA | 44 | 2.84 | - | 28 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2663 | - | 126 | |
| 49. | 2004-2005 | 20 | NLA | 44 | 2.82 | - | 19 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 2573 | - | 121 | |
| 50. | 1998-1999 | 30 | NLA | 17 | 2.82 | - | 4 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1064 | - | 50 | |
| 51. | 2005-2006 | 21 | NLA | 44 | 2.77 | - | 16 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 2666 | - | 123 | |
| 52. | 2009-2010 | 36 | NLA | 47 | 2.63 | - | 29 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 2870 | - | 126 | |
| 53. | 2007-2008 | 34 | NLA | 50 | 2.57 | - | 26 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 3009 | - | 129 | |
| 54. | 2008-2009 | 35 | NLA | 50 | 2.52 | - | 33 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 3018 | - | 127 | |
| 55. | 1992-1993 | 24 | NLA | 36 | 2.52 | - | 27 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2169 | - | 91 | |
| 56. | 1993-1994 | 25 | NLA | 36 | 2.45 | - | 21 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 2208 | - | 90 | |
| 57. | 2003-2004 | 19 | NLA | 15 | 2.42 | - | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 912 | - | 37 | |
| 58. | 2003-2004 | 19 | NLA | 26 | 2.33 | - | 14 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 1545 | - | 60 | |
| 59. | 1995-1996 | 27 | NLA | 36 | 2.25 | - | 20 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2183 | - | 82 |
59 players