2026-2027 Season
Asplöven HF are 2-3-0 in the 2026-27 HockeyEttan season with 6 points, 12th in the Norra and 27th overall.
2026-2027 Asplöven HF Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #30 | 24 | RNK | 5'11" | 170 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #1 | 22 | Nikkarit | 6'2" | 207 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #5 | 20 | Kiekko-Laser | 6'0" | 194 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| #12 | 22 | HaparandaTornio UHC | 6'0" | 192 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #22 | 18 | KKP | 6'0" | 157 | L | Junior | ||||
| #6 | 22 | Jokipojat | 5'9" | 172 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #4 | 23 | Kärpät | 6'1" | 198 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #18 | 25 | KKP | 5'10" | 172 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| #24 | 24 | Kiekko-Vantaa | 5'11" | 176 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| #9 | 32 | Övertorneå HF | 6'2" | 198 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #15 | 20 | Kalix HF | 5'10" | 185 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #14 | 26 | Asplöven HC | 6'1" | 220 | L | |||||
| #10 | 31 | Asplöven HC | 6'3" | 205 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #17 | 23 | Asplöven HC | 5'9" | 183 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #29 | 19 | HaparandaTornio UHC | 5'10" | 185 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #8 | 30 | Djurgårdens IF | 6'0" | 183 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #16 | 25 | FoPS | 5'10" | 176 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #21 | 34 | Asplöven HC | 5'8" | 176 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #25 | 24 | Kärpät | 5'7" | 174 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #11 | 24 | EVU | 6'2" | 203 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #19 | 24 | Kiekko-Laser | 5'11" | 168 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #26 | 27 | Frölunda HC | 5'11" | 170 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #28 | 19 | HaparandaTornio UHC | 5'9" | 161 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #27 | 25 | Blues | 5'7" | 170 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #40 | 29 | Övertorneå HF | 5'8" | 161 | R | 26/27 | ||||
2026-2027 Asplöven HF Staff
- Head Coach
Hans Kenttä - Asst. Coach
Johannes Isomaa - Asst. Coach
Hampus Karlsson - Goaltending Coach
Andreas Hookana
2026-2027 Asplöven HF Demographics
Loading...
Asplöven HF Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyEttan
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Haparanda, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 2015
2026-2027 Asplöven HF Roster Facts
- Nationalities
14 players
11 players
- Experience
- Asplöven HF: 759 GP
SHL: 25 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 272 GP
Liiga: 3 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Asplöven HF Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | HockeyEttan | |||
| - | HockeyEttan | |||
| 1 - 4 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 3 - 5 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 9 - 0 | HockeyEttan |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Et-Po 72 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | KB65 HK | |||
| Confirmed | joining | TUTO Hockey | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | SaPKo | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | Bodens IK | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | Åmåls SK |
Asplöven HF History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asplöven HF | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | HockeyEttan | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 10 | 21 | 6 | 1.2 | 14 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Kval D1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | Promoted |
| Division 2 | 10 | 9 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 62 | 18 | 27 | 2.7 | 1 | Promotion Play | |
| Division 2 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 138 | 26 | 48 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Kval D1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 0.75 | 3 | - |
| Division 2 | 14 | 9 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 78 | 53 | 29 | 2.07 | 2 | Promotion Play | |
| Division 2 | 14 | 12 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 88 | 40 | 36 | 2.57 | 1 | - | |
| Haparanda HF | |||||||||||||
| 2023-2024 | Division 2 | 12 | 5 | 2 | - | 0 | 5 | 64 | 54 | 20 | 1.67 | 2 | - |
| Division 2 | 14 | 5 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 39 | 67 | 18 | 1.29 | 6 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Division 2 | 12 | 6 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 56 | 50 | 19 | 1.58 | 4 | - |
| 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 16 | 14 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 137 | 38 | 43 | 2.69 | 1 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Division 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 3 | 8 | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 48 | 41 | 12 | 1.5 | 4 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Division 3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 25 | 37 | 3 | 0.6 | 5 | - |
| 2017-2018 | Division 2 | 14 | 2 | 11 | - | 1 | 0 | 42 | 108 | 8 | 0.57 | 8 | - |
| 2016-2017 | Division 3 | 6 | 5 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 36 | 27 | 16 | 2.67 | 1 | Promoted |
| 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 42 | 32 | 12 | 2 | 3 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | LiKi | II-divisioona | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Liepaja | Latvia | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Et-Po 72 | II-divisioona | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | KB65 HK U20 | U20 Region | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | SaPKo | Suomi-sarja | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Danbury Hat Tricks | FPHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | StiL Hockey | Division 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | TIHC | II-divisioona | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Rosvik IK | Division 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Pajala HC | Division 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 24.48 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 25.09 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 27.19 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 26.78 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 31.36 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 111 | 112 | 135 | 247 | |
| 2. | 59 | 57 | 94 | 151 | |
| 3. | 88 | 38 | 89 | 127 | |
| 4. | 122 | 29 | 96 | 125 | |
| 5. | 100 | 39 | 81 | 120 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 111 | 112 | 135 | 247 | |
| 2. | 59 | 57 | 94 | 151 | |
| 3. | 100 | 39 | 81 | 120 | |
| 4. | 88 | 38 | 89 | 127 | |
| 5. | 55 | 38 | 28 | 66 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 111 | 112 | 135 | 247 | |
| 2. | 122 | 29 | 96 | 125 | |
| 3. | 59 | 57 | 94 | 151 | |
| 4. | 88 | 38 | 89 | 127 | |
| 5. | 100 | 39 | 81 | 120 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 111 | 19 | 70 | 119 | |
| 2. | 111 | 112 | 247 | 95 | |
| 3. | 55 | 38 | 66 | 94 | |
| 4. | 59 | 57 | 151 | 87 | |
| 5. | 63 | 3 | 17 | 84 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 128 | 15 | 14 | 29 | |
| 2. | 122 | 29 | 96 | 125 | |
| 3. | 116 | 5 | 15 | 20 | |
| 4. | 111 | 112 | 135 | 247 | |
| 5. | 111 | 19 | 51 | 70 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 16 | 28 | 47 | 2.94 | |
| 2. | 24 | 15 | 64 | 2.67 | |
| 3. | 59 | 57 | 151 | 2.56 | |
| 4. | 21 | 27 | 47 | 2.24 | |
| 5. | 111 | 112 | 247 | 2.23 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Division 2 | 28 | 29 | 49 | 78 | 2.79 | 63 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Division 2 | 26 | 26 | 44 | 70 | 2.69 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Division 2 | 25 | 22 | 32 | 54 | 2.16 | 37 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 12 | 30 | 22 | 52 | 4.33 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Division 2 | 25 | 30 | 22 | 52 | 2.08 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Division 3 | 12 | 30 | 22 | 52 | 4.33 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Division 2 | 25 | 30 | 22 | 52 | 2.08 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Division 2 | 28 | 29 | 49 | 78 | 2.79 | 63 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Division 2 | 16 | 28 | 19 | 47 | 2.94 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Division 2 | 26 | 26 | 44 | 70 | 2.69 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Division 2 | 28 | 29 | 49 | 78 | 2.79 | 63 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Division 2 | 26 | 26 | 44 | 70 | 2.69 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Division 2 | 27 | 17 | 34 | 51 | 1.89 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Division 2 | 26 | 11 | 33 | 44 | 1.69 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Division 2 | 25 | 22 | 32 | 54 | 2.16 | 37 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Division 2 | 28 | 29 | 49 | 78 | 2.79 | 63 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Division 2 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 1.36 | 60 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Division 2 | 26 | 17 | 11 | 28 | 1.08 | 57 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Division 2 | 23 | 4 | 22 | 26 | 1.13 | 57 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Division 2 | 27 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0.41 | 57 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia
Formerly Haparanda HF (2015-2024)
