2025-2026 Glenbard High Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 24 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 46 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 16 | |||
| 2. | 24 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 56 | - | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |||
| 3. | 24 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 20 | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 4. | 24 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 0 | - | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | |||
| 5. | 23 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 6. | 24 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 10 | - | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | |||
| 7. | 24 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 6 | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |||
| 8. | 23 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 18 | - | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |||
| 9. | 23 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 26 | - | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 10. | 23 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 11. | 19 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 4 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 12. | 18 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 48 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 13. | 21 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 24 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |||
| 14. | 21 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 32 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |||
| 15. | 24 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 20 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |||
| 16. | 22 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 16 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |||
| 17. | 24 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 16 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 18. | 15 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 12 | 2.22 | .915 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 619:00 | 291 | 2 | 2.81 | .897 | ||
| 2. | 12 | 2.71 | .894 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 621:00 | 279 | 2 | 2.58 | .861 | ||
2025-2026 Glenbard High Staff
No Data Found
2025-2026 Glenbard High Demographics
Loading...
Glenbard High Facts
- Plays in
- United States High School, Illinois
- Team Colors
- Red + Black + White
- Town
- Glen Ellyn, IL, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 Glenbard High Roster Facts
- Nationalities
21 players
- Experience
- Glenbard High: 683 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Glenbard High Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. of Kentucky |
Glenbard High History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenbard High | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | USHS-IL | 28 | 18 | - | - | - | - | 119 | 77 | 53 | 1.89 | 6 | - |
| Glenbard | |||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | USHS-IL | 32 | 24 | 8 | 0 | - | 0 | 133 | 85 | 48 | 1.5 | 3 | - |
| 2017-2018 | USHS-IL | 34 | 29 | 4 | 0 | - | 1 | 181 | 79 | 59 | 1.74 | 1 | - |
| 2016-2017 | USHS-IL | 34 | 23 | 9 | 0 | - | 2 | 195 | 103 | 48 | 1.41 | 3 | - |
| 2015-2016 | USHS-IL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014-2015 | USHS-IL | 26 | 19 | 6 | 0 | - | 1 | 114 | 74 | 39 | 1.5 | 5 | - |
| 2013-2014 | USHS-IL | 26 | 16 | 10 | 0 | - | 0 | 115 | 97 | 32 | 1.23 | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Lexington Nightfall | COHL-Sr. | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | New Jersey Jr. Titans | NAHL | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Chicago Sabres 16U AA | CSDHL 16U | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Iowa State Univ. | ACHA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Missouri | ACHA III | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Chicago Union | NCDC | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'9" | 150 lbs | 17.83 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 17.67 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 16.71 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 6'0" | 163 lbs | 18.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 105 | 60 | 70 | 130 | |
| 2. | 79 | 63 | 51 | 114 | |
| 3. | 76 | 49 | 56 | 105 | |
| 4. | 52 | 57 | 42 | 99 | |
| 5. | 71 | 54 | 41 | 95 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 79 | 63 | 51 | 114 | |
| 2. | 105 | 60 | 70 | 130 | |
| 3. | 52 | 57 | 42 | 99 | |
| 4. | 71 | 54 | 41 | 95 | |
| 5. | 87 | 54 | 38 | 92 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 105 | 60 | 70 | 130 | |
| 2. | 76 | 49 | 56 | 105 | |
| 3. | 79 | 63 | 51 | 114 | |
| 4. | 77 | 42 | 44 | 86 | |
| 5. | 52 | 57 | 42 | 99 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 85 | 18 | 36 | 325 | |
| 2. | 94 | 16 | 53 | 243 | |
| 3. | 71 | 54 | 95 | 160 | |
| 4. | 20 | 1 | 6 | 132 | |
| 5. | 73 | 21 | 53 | 128 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 105 | 60 | 70 | 130 | |
| 2. | 101 | 14 | 33 | 47 | |
| 3. | 94 | 16 | 37 | 53 | |
| 4. | 89 | 6 | 17 | 23 | |
| 5. | 87 | 54 | 38 | 92 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 35 | 63 | 2.25 | |
| 2. | 52 | 57 | 99 | 1.90 | |
| 3. | 18 | 17 | 28 | 1.56 | |
| 4. | 79 | 63 | 114 | 1.44 | |
| 5. | 24 | 12 | 34 | 1.42 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | USHS-IL | 26 | 37 | 26 | 63 | 2.42 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | USHS-IL | 28 | 35 | 28 | 63 | 2.25 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | USHS-IL | 42 | 23 | 32 | 55 | 1.31 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | USHS-IL | 28 | 24 | 21 | 45 | 1.61 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | USHS-IL | 33 | 20 | 25 | 45 | 1.36 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | USHS-IL | 26 | 37 | 26 | 63 | 2.42 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | USHS-IL | 28 | 35 | 28 | 63 | 2.25 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | USHS-IL | 24 | 25 | 9 | 34 | 1.42 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | USHS-IL | 21 | 25 | 7 | 32 | 1.52 | 69 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | USHS-IL | 33 | 25 | 7 | 32 | 0.97 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | USHS-IL | 42 | 23 | 32 | 55 | 1.31 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | USHS-IL | 28 | 35 | 28 | 63 | 2.25 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | USHS-IL | 26 | 37 | 26 | 63 | 2.42 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | USHS-IL | 33 | 20 | 25 | 45 | 1.36 | 36 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | USHS-IL | 34 | 17 | 25 | 42 | 1.24 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | USHS-IL | 33 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 0.67 | 166 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | USHS-IL | 20 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.30 | 132 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | USHS-IL | 34 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 0.62 | 94 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | USHS-IL | 26 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.19 | 83 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | USHS-IL | 31 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 0.81 | 76 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia
Players attend Glenbard East High School (Lombard, IL), Glenbard North High School (Carol Stream, IL), Glenbard South High School (Glen Ellyn, IL), and Glenbard West High School (Glen Ellyn, IL).
