2025-2026 Season
Netanya Kings are 6-3-1 in the 2025-26 Israel season with 19 points, 3rd overall.
2025-2026 Netanya Kings Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #30 | 18 | 5'9" | 137 | R | ||||||
| #1 | 20 | 6'4" | 220 | L | ||||||
| #31 | 15 | Irkutsk, RUS | 5'8" | 128 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #47 | 17 | 5'9" | 154 | L | ||||||
| #9 | 19 | 5'7" | 137 | L | ||||||
| #75 | 19 | 5'10" | 179 | R | ||||||
| #2 | 17 | 6'0" | 154 | L | ||||||
| #14 | 21 | 5'7" | 99 | L | ||||||
| #88 | 22 | 6'0" | 198 | L | ||||||
| #43 | 20 | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||||
| #66 | 17 | 5'7" | 154 | L | ||||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #64 | 18 | 5'10" | 154 | L | ||||||
| #61 | 26 | 5'8" | 183 | L | ||||||
| #78 | 17 | 5'5" | 121 | L | ||||||
| #67 | 17 | Petah-Tikva, ISR | 5'10" | 154 | L | |||||
| #8 | 17 | 5'4" | 132 | L | ||||||
| #63 | 28 | 5'11" | 157 | R | ||||||
| #65 | 19 | 5'9" | 163 | L | ||||||
| #6 | 19 | 5'9" | 152 | L | ||||||
| #54 | 27 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #55 | 16 | 5'7" | 132 | L | ||||||
| #12 | 16 | 5'9" | 143 | L | ||||||
2025-2026 Netanya Kings Staff
No Data Found
2025-2026 Netanya Kings Demographics
Loading...
Netanya Kings Facts
- Plays in
- Israel National Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Netanya, ISR
Map
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 Netanya Kings Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Netanya Kings: 283 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Netanya Kings Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 - 7 (SO) | Israel | |||
| 5 - 2 | Israel |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Netanya Kings History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Netanya Kings | |||||||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Israel | 10 | 6 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 48 | 34 | 19 | 1.9 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | Israel | 12 | 2 | 8 | - | 1 | 1 | 31 | 55 | 9 | 0.75 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| Kfar Saba Kings | |||||||||||||
| 2023-2024 | Israel | 10 | 1 | 8 | - | 0 | 1 | 29 | 59 | 4 | 0.4 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | Israel | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 23 | 17 | 9 | 1.8 | 2 | Champion |
| Israel | 6 | 5 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 49 | 20 | 16 | 2.67 | 2 | Final group | |
| Kfar Saba Horses | |||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | Israel | 9 | 7 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 67 | 25 | 21 | 2.33 | 4 | Bronze game loss |
| 2016-2017 | Israel | 9 | 6 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 62 | 34 | 19 | 2.11 | 3 | Final loss |
| 2015-2016 | Israel | 9 | 8 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 59 | 20 | 26 | 2.89 | 1 | Bronze game loss |
| 2014-2015 | Israel | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 15 | 37 | 3 | 0.6 | 4 | Bronze game loss |
| Israel | 8 | 6 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 50 | 41 | 18 | 2.25 | 2 | Final group | |
| 2013-2014 | Israel | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 1.75 | 2 | - |
| Israel | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 40 | 35 | 12 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | Israel | 4 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 4 | - |
| Israel | 6 | 3 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 31 | 26 | 9 | 1.5 | 4 | Final group | |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Northwest Express | NCDC | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'8" | 148 lbs | 19.07 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 17.71 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 25.22 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 187 lbs | 24.33 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 24.20 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | 74 | 30 | 104 | |
| 2. | 35 | 47 | 54 | 101 | |
| 3. | 36 | 29 | 12 | 41 | |
| 4. | 22 | 22 | 14 | 36 | |
| 5. | 11 | 15 | 13 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | 74 | 30 | 104 | |
| 2. | 35 | 47 | 54 | 101 | |
| 3. | 36 | 29 | 12 | 41 | |
| 4. | 22 | 22 | 14 | 36 | |
| 5. | 9 | 16 | 10 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 47 | 54 | 101 | |
| 2. | 50 | 74 | 30 | 104 | |
| 3. | 22 | 22 | 14 | 36 | |
| 4. | 11 | 15 | 13 | 28 | |
| 5. | 36 | 29 | 12 | 41 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 47 | 101 | 80 | |
| 2. | 50 | 74 | 104 | 54 | |
| 3. | 11 | 15 | 28 | 36 | |
| 4. | 9 | 16 | 26 | 29 | |
| 5. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | 74 | 30 | 104 | |
| 2. | 39 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |
| 3. | 37 | 10 | 7 | 17 | |
| 4. | 36 | 29 | 12 | 41 | |
| 5. | 35 | 47 | 54 | 101 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 47 | 101 | 2.89 | |
| 2. | 9 | 16 | 26 | 2.89 | |
| 3. | 11 | 15 | 28 | 2.55 | |
| 4. | 5 | 5 | 12 | 2.40 | |
| 5. | 50 | 74 | 104 | 2.08 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | Israel | 8 | 11 | 25 | 36 | 4.50 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Israel | 9 | 15 | 14 | 29 | 3.22 | 25 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Israel | 9 | 23 | 5 | 28 | 3.11 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | Israel | 9 | 18 | 7 | 25 | 2.78 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | Israel | 8 | 19 | 5 | 24 | 3.00 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Israel | 9 | 23 | 5 | 28 | 3.11 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | Israel | 8 | 19 | 5 | 24 | 3.00 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Israel | 9 | 18 | 7 | 25 | 2.78 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Israel | 11 | 17 | 4 | 21 | 1.91 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | Israel | 9 | 15 | 14 | 29 | 3.22 | 25 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | Israel | 8 | 11 | 25 | 36 | 4.50 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Israel | 9 | 15 | 14 | 29 | 3.22 | 25 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Israel | 6 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 3.50 | 29 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Israel | 10 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 1.60 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Israel | 10 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 1.10 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | Israel | 5 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1.60 | 39 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Israel | 6 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 2.00 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Israel | 6 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 3.50 | 29 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Israel | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | Israel | 9 | 15 | 14 | 29 | 3.22 | 25 |

