2026-2027 Season
Vienna Capitals U18 are 1-6-0 in the 2026-27 Austria U18i season with 2 points, 14th overall.
2026-2027 Vienna Capitals U18 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #33 | 16 | Zürich, SUI | 6'1" | 179 | L | Junior | ||||
| #30 | 17 | 5'9" | 132 | L | Junior | |||||
| #34 | 17 | Jilemnice, CZE | 6'0" | 152 | L | Junior | ||||
| 18 | 5'9" | 132 | L | Junior | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #25 | 18 | 6'1" | 172 | L | Junior | |||||
| 15 | 5'9" | 170 | L | Junior | ||||||
| #29 | 15 | 5'8" | 161 | L | Junior | |||||
| #42 | 15 | 5'9" | 126 | - | Junior | |||||
| #6 | 16 | 5'8" | 141 | L | Junior | |||||
| #15 | 16 | Wien, AUT | 5'9" | 159 | L | Junior | ||||
| #5 | 16 | 6'0" | 172 | R | Junior | |||||
| 14 | 5'4" | 132 | L | Junior | ||||||
| #16 | 17 | Nymburk, CZE | 6'1" | 168 | L | Junior | ||||
| #55 | 15 | 5'3" | 117 | - | Junior | |||||
| #21 | 16 | Wien, AUT | 6'0" | 172 | L | Junior | ||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #24 | 17 | 5'11" | 165 | L | Junior | |||||
| 15 | 5'8" | 121 | - | Junior | ||||||
| #23 | 18 | 6'0" | 154 | L | ||||||
| #8 | 16 | Wien, AUT | 5'11" | 170 | L | Junior | ||||
| #17 | 16 | Wien, AUT | 5'9" | 148 | L | Junior | ||||
| 14 | 5'10" | 150 | L | Junior | ||||||
| #7 | 17 | 6'1" | 187 | L | Junior | |||||
| 15 | 5'10" | 174 | - | Junior | ||||||
| #10 | 16 | 5'7" | 137 | L | ||||||
| 17 | Moskva, RUS | 5'10" | 159 | R | Junior | |||||
| #26 | 16 | 5'7" | 119 | L | Junior | |||||
| 15 | 5'3" | 101 | - | Junior | ||||||
| #27 | 16 | 5'10" | 139 | L | Junior | |||||
| 15 | 5'5" | 130 | - | Junior | ||||||
| 15 | 6'0" | 157 | - | Junior | ||||||
| #22 | 17 | Praha, CZE | 5'9" | 137 | L | Junior | ||||
| 15 | 5'10" | 209 | - | Junior | ||||||
| #31 | 16 | 5'11" | 154 | L | Junior | |||||
| #20 | 17 | Wien, AUT | 5'7" | 157 | L | Junior | ||||
2026-2027 Vienna Capitals U18 Staff
No Data Found
2026-2027 Vienna Capitals U18 Demographics
Loading...
Vienna Capitals U18 Facts
- Plays in
- Austria U18 International
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Wien, AUT
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 Vienna Capitals U18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
23 players
4 players
3 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Vienna Capitals U18: 391 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Vienna Capitals (ICEHL)
- Vienna Capitals Silver
- Vienna Capitals U20 (Austria U20i)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- STEFFL Arena
- Location
- Wien, AUT
- Capacity
- 7 022
- Construction Year
- 1995
- Secondary Arena
- Albert Schultz-Eishalle 3

Vienna Capitals U18 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Austria U18i | |||
| - | Austria U18i | |||
| 5 - 4 | Austria U18i | |||
| 4 - 5 (OT 64:09) | Austria U18i | |||
| 2 - 5 | Austria U18i |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Steel Wings Linz | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | EC-KAC U18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | EC-KAC U18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Okanagan HC Europe U20 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | ZSC Lions U17 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Okanagan HC Europe U18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Augsburger EV U19 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | EC Salzburg U20 |
Vienna Capitals U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vienna Capitals U18 | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Austria U18i | 7 | 0 | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | 14 | 37 | 2 | 0.29 | 14 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Austria U18i | 16 | 10 | 4 | - | 0 | 2 | 70 | 38 | 32 | 2 | 2 | Quarterfinal loss |
| Austria U18i | 12 | 5 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 15 | 1.25 | 4 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Austria U18i | 20 | 15 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 85 | 49 | 45 | 2.25 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| Austria U18i | 15 | 11 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 56 | 38 | 33 | 2.2 | 8 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | ICEJL | 32 | 14 | 11 | - | 4 | 3 | 92 | 95 | 53 | 1.66 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | ICEJL | 26 | 13 | 7 | - | 3 | 3 | 103 | 72 | 48 | 1.85 | 3 | Conference Final loss |
| 2019-2020 | EBJL | 31 | 8 | 20 | - | 2 | 1 | 94 | 146 | 29 | 0.94 | 7 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2018-2019 | EBJL | 31 | 16 | 13 | - | 0 | 2 | 125 | 107 | 50 | 1.61 | 13 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2017-2018 | EBJL | 30 | 15 | 9 | - | 3 | 3 | 104 | 84 | 54 | 1.8 | 7 | Semifinal loss |
| Junior-Capitals U18 | |||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | EBJL | 32 | 17 | 7 | - | 6 | 2 | 119 | 89 | 65 | 2.03 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | EBJL | 27 | 16 | 10 | - | 0 | 1 | 98 | 85 | 49 | 1.81 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | EBJL | 26 | 8 | 15 | - | 1 | 2 | 65 | 91 | 28 | 1.08 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2013-2014 | EBJL | 33 | 16 | 14 | - | 1 | 2 | 108 | 101 | 52 | 1.58 | 7 | Final group |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Vienna Capitals U20 | Austria U20i | 10 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Vienna Capitals U20 | Austria U20i | 13 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Vienna Capitals U20 | Austria U20i | 13 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Vienna Capitals U20 | Austria U20i | 11 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | EC Salzburg | ICEHL | 11 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 14 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Vienna Capitals U20 | Austria U20i | 13 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 20 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Wiener EV | ÖEL | 3 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Tigers | Oberliga | 10 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | KSW IceFighters Leipzig | Oberliga | 9 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 12 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Kitzbüheler EC | Alps Hockey League | 9 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'9" | 150 lbs | 16.00 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 17.10 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 17.62 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'8" | 152 lbs | 17.13 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 16.72 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 75 | 57 | 60 | 117 | |
| 2. | 88 | 29 | 74 | 103 | |
| 3. | 44 | 35 | 37 | 72 | |
| 4. | 99 | 41 | 25 | 66 | |
| 5. | 78 | 33 | 33 | 66 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 75 | 57 | 60 | 117 | |
| 2. | 99 | 41 | 25 | 66 | |
| 3. | 44 | 35 | 37 | 72 | |
| 4. | 78 | 33 | 33 | 66 | |
| 5. | 51 | 32 | 22 | 54 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 88 | 29 | 74 | 103 | |
| 2. | 75 | 57 | 60 | 117 | |
| 3. | 44 | 35 | 37 | 72 | |
| 4. | 63 | 15 | 37 | 52 | |
| 5. | 78 | 33 | 33 | 66 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 6 | 14 | 135 | |
| 2. | 68 | 5 | 15 | 131 | |
| 3. | 75 | 57 | 117 | 129 | |
| 4. | 78 | 18 | 34 | 121 | |
| 5. | 99 | 41 | 66 | 120 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 99 | 41 | 25 | 66 | |
| 2. | 88 | 29 | 74 | 103 | |
| 3. | 83 | 1 | 10 | 11 | |
| 4. | 79 | 15 | 18 | 33 | |
| 5. | 78 | 33 | 33 | 66 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 12 | 7 | 21 | 1.75 | |
| 3. | 44 | 35 | 72 | 1.64 | |
| 4. | 23 | 16 | 36 | 1.57 | |
| 5. | 75 | 57 | 117 | 1.56 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Austria U18i | 32 | 27 | 28 | 55 | 1.72 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Austria U18i | 35 | 20 | 23 | 43 | 1.23 | 73 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | ICEJL | 21 | 20 | 22 | 42 | 2.00 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | EBJL | 28 | 12 | 28 | 40 | 1.43 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | EBJL | 28 | 25 | 13 | 38 | 1.36 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Austria U18i | 32 | 27 | 28 | 55 | 1.72 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | EBJL | 28 | 25 | 13 | 38 | 1.36 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | EBJL | 29 | 23 | 7 | 30 | 1.03 | 38 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Austria U18i | 35 | 20 | 23 | 43 | 1.23 | 73 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | ICEJL | 21 | 20 | 22 | 42 | 2.00 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Austria U18i | 32 | 27 | 28 | 55 | 1.72 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | EBJL | 28 | 12 | 28 | 40 | 1.43 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | EBJL | 28 | 8 | 24 | 32 | 1.14 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Austria U18i | 35 | 20 | 23 | 43 | 1.23 | 73 | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | ICEJL | 26 | 13 | 23 | 36 | 1.38 | 48 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | EBJL | 28 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.39 | 121 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | EBJL | 30 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.30 | 97 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | EBJL | 29 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 0.76 | 82 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | EBJL | 25 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.48 | 74 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Austria U18i | 35 | 20 | 23 | 43 | 1.23 | 73 |
