2017-2018 Season
Rive-Sud Collège Français Bantam AAA R were 2-26-2 in the 2017-18 QBAAA R season with 31 points, 8th in the Centre and 26th overall.
2017-2018 Rive-Sud Collège Français Bantam AAA R Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #35 | 22 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #31 | 21 | Longueuil, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 176 | R | ||||
| #34 | 22 | St-Hubert, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 150 | L | ||||
| #56 | 22 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #48 | 22 | Montréal, QC, CAN | - | - | R | ||||
| #60 | 22 | La Prairie, QC, CAN | 5'11" | 159 | L | ||||
| #59 | 22 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #52 | 22 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #55 | 21 | St-Hubert, QC, CAN | 5'8" | 161 | L | ||||
| #54 | 22 | Brossard, QC, CAN | 6'5" | 198 | L | ||||
| #56 | 21 | St-Hubert, QC, CAN | 5'9" | 176 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #53 | 22 | LaSalle, QC, CAN | 6'4" | 209 | L | ||||
| #9 | 20 | Longueuil, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #19 | 21 | Saint-Lambert, QC, CAN | 6'1" | 165 | L | ||||
| #50 | 22 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #65 | 22 | St-Hubert, QC, CAN | 5'8" | 154 | R | ||||
| #62 | 22 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #64 | 22 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #61 | 22 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #51 | 22 | QC, CAN | - | - | L | ||||
| #56 | 22 | QC, CAN | 6'1" | 146 | L | ||||
| #49 | 22 | QC, CAN | 6'0" | 194 | L | ||||
| #63 | 22 | QC, CAN | 5'9" | 174 | L | ||||
2017-2018 Rive-Sud Collège Français Bantam AAA R Staff
- Head Coach
Stéphane Daviau - Asst. Coach
Kevin Deslauriers - Asst. Coach
Marc-André Dionne - Asst. Coach
Stéphane Knezevic
2017-2018 Rive-Sud Collège Français M15 AAA Demographics
Loading...
Rive-Sud Collège Français M15 AAA Facts
- Plays in
- Québec M15 AAA
- Team Colors
- Red + Blue + White
- Town
- Richelieu, QC, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2017-2018 Rive-Sud Collège Français Bantam AAA R Roster Facts
- Nationalities
23 players
- Experience
- Affiliated Team(s)
- CCL Dynamiques M17 AAA (QM17AAA)
- Coll. Charles-Lemoy. Riverains (QM18AAA)
- Rive-Sud Coll. Français M15 AAAE (QM15AAA E)
Rive-Sud Collège Français M15 AAA Games
Show More
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Rive-Sud Collège Français M15 AAA History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rive-Sud Collège Français M15 AAA | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | QM15AAA | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | - | - | 16 | 32 | 11 | 1.38 | 8 | - |
| 2025-2026 | QM15AAA | 30 | 3 | 20 | 7 | - | - | 65 | 132 | 38 | 1.27 | 6 | - |
| 2024-2025 | QM15AAA | 30 | 8 | 16 | - | 0 | 0 | 76 | 94 | 50 | 1.67 | 6 | - |
| 2023-2024 | QM15AAA | 32 | 19 | 9 | 4 | - | - | 106 | 74 | 72 | 2.25 | 1 | Section Final loss |
| 2022-2023 | QM15AAA | 30 | 11 | 12 | 7 | - | - | 78 | 86 | 53 | 1.77 | 5 | Section Final loss |
| Rive-Sud Collège Français M15 AAA R | |||||||||||||
| 2021-2022 | QM15AAA R | 30 | 15 | 9 | 6 | - | - | 110 | 82 | 61 | 2.03 | 10 | Eighth Final Loss |
| Rive-Sud Collège Français Bantam AAA R | |||||||||||||
| 2020-2021 | QBAAA R | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | QBAAA R | 22 | 5 | 17 | 0 | - | - | 34 | 99 | 30 | 1.36 | 24 | No playoffs held |
| 2018-2019 | QBAAA R | 30 | 8 | 18 | 4 | - | - | 79 | 114 | 44 | 1.47 | 21 | - |
| 2017-2018 | QBAAA R | 30 | 2 | 26 | 2 | - | - | 48 | 127 | 31 | 1.03 | 8 | - |
| 2016-2017 | QBAAA R | 30 | 3 | 22 | 5 | - | - | 47 | 127 | 34 | 1.13 | 6 | - |
| Rive-Sud Collège Français Bantam AA | |||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | QBAA | 32 | 12 | 16 | 4 | - | - | 61 | 82 | 56 | 1.75 | 4 | - |
| 2014-2015 | QBAA | 32 | 16 | 11 | 5 | - | - | 79 | 66 | 68 | 2.13 | 1 | - |
| 2013-2014 | QBAA | 28 | 8 | 13 | 7 | - | - | 69 | 75 | 50 | 1.79 | 9 | - |
| 2012-2013 | QBAA | 34 | 9 | 15 | 10 | - | - | 66 | 102 | 59 | 1.74 | 6 | - |
| 2011-2012 | RICBAA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010-2011 | RICBAA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009-2010 | RICBAA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Longueuil Collège-Français | QJHL | 11 | 10 | 22 | 32 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Collège Charles-Lemoyne Riverains | QM18AAA | 11 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Val-d'Or Foreurs | QMJHL | 8 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Collège Charles-Lemoyne Riverains | QM18AAA | 11 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | André-Laurendeau Boomerang | QCHL | 9 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 18 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Rive-Sud Collège Français M15 AAA E | QM15AAA E | 8 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Collège Charles-Lemoyne Riverains | QM18AAA | 11 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 10 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Rive-Sud Collège Français M15 AAA E | QM15AAA E | 8 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Brooks Bandits | BCHL | 8 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Collège Champlain-Lennoxville Cougars | QCHL | 10 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'5" | 110 lbs | 13.00 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 152 lbs | 13.95 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'7" | 137 lbs | 13.88 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 14.00 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 13.88 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 31 | 20 | 35 | 55 | |
| 2. | 66 | 27 | 22 | 49 | |
| 3. | 29 | 26 | 22 | 48 | |
| 4. | 28 | 25 | 11 | 36 | |
| 5. | 31 | 19 | 17 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 66 | 27 | 22 | 49 | |
| 2. | 29 | 26 | 22 | 48 | |
| 3. | 28 | 25 | 11 | 36 | |
| 4. | 31 | 20 | 35 | 55 | |
| 5. | 31 | 20 | 10 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 31 | 20 | 35 | 55 | |
| 2. | 66 | 27 | 22 | 49 | |
| 3. | 29 | 26 | 22 | 48 | |
| 4. | 31 | 19 | 17 | 36 | |
| 5. | 57 | 16 | 17 | 33 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 4 | 9 | 68 | |
| 2. | 66 | 27 | 49 | 66 | |
| 3. | 29 | 6 | 11 | 62 | |
| 4. | 28 | 3 | 5 | 62 | |
| 5. | 21 | 0 | 4 | 61 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 66 | 27 | 22 | 49 | |
| 2. | 62 | 10 | 13 | 23 | |
| 3. | 57 | 16 | 17 | 33 | |
| 4. | 56 | 16 | 8 | 24 | |
| 5. | 38 | 7 | 13 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 31 | 20 | 55 | 1.77 | |
| 2. | 29 | 26 | 48 | 1.66 | |
| 3. | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 4. | 28 | 25 | 36 | 1.29 | |
| 5. | 31 | 19 | 36 | 1.16 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | QM15AAA | 29 | 20 | 34 | 54 | 1.86 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | QM15AAA R | 29 | 26 | 22 | 48 | 1.66 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | QM15AAA | 28 | 25 | 11 | 36 | 1.29 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | QM15AAA | 30 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 1.20 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | RICBAA | 33 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 0.94 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | QM15AAA R | 29 | 26 | 22 | 48 | 1.66 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | QM15AAA | 28 | 25 | 11 | 36 | 1.29 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | QM15AAA | 29 | 20 | 34 | 54 | 1.86 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | QM15AAA | 30 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 1.20 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | QBAAA R | 29 | 19 | 7 | 26 | 0.90 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | QM15AAA | 29 | 20 | 34 | 54 | 1.86 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | QM15AAA R | 29 | 26 | 22 | 48 | 1.66 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | QM15AAA | 30 | 19 | 17 | 36 | 1.20 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | QM15AAA R | 29 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 1.00 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | QM15AAA | 29 | 1 | 16 | 17 | 0.59 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | QM15AAA | 28 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.32 | 68 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | QM15AAA | 29 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.38 | 62 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | QBAAA R | 28 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.18 | 62 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | QM15AAA | 21 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.19 | 61 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | QBAAA R | 29 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.31 | 60 |
