2026-2027 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 3. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 4. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 5. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 6. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2026-2027 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Staff
No Data Found
2026-2027 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Demographics
Loading...
Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Facts
- Plays in
- Ligue Nord-Américaine de Hockey
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Sorel-Tracy, QC, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 2013
2026-2027 Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Roster Facts
- Nationalities
7 players
- Experience
- Sorel-Tracy Éperviers: 492 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 42 GP
AHL: 401 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Colisée Cardin
- Location
- Sorel-Tracy, QC, CAN
- Capacity
- 3 037
- Construction Year
- 1954

Sorel-Tracy Éperviers Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 - 2 | LNAH | |||
| 5 - 1 | LNAH | |||
| 6 - 5 (OT 60:35) | LNAH | |||
| 5 - 2 | LNAH | |||
| 5 - 1 | LNAH |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Concordia Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Concordia Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Grand Falls-Windsor Cataracts | |||
| Confirmed | joining | HKM Zvolen | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Guildford Flames | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Kalmar HC | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Caen | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Tours |
Sorel-Tracy Éperviers History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | LNAH | 36 | 18 | 13 | - | 1 | 4 | 135 | 121 | 42 | 1.17 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | LNAH | 36 | 14 | 10 | - | 7 | 5 | 127 | 110 | 47 | 1.31 | 2 | Champion |
| 2023-2024 | LNAH | 36 | 8 | 14 | - | 6 | 8 | 102 | 130 | 36 | 1 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | LNAH | 36 | 12 | 16 | - | 6 | 2 | 120 | 122 | 38 | 1.06 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | LNAH | 28 | 12 | 9 | - | 3 | 4 | 112 | 97 | 34 | 1.21 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | LNAH | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | LNAH | 36 | 18 | 15 | - | 0 | 3 | 113 | 125 | 39 | 1.08 | 3 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | LNAH | 36 | 19 | 13 | - | 0 | 4 | 117 | 124 | 42 | 1.17 | 3 | Champion |
| 2017-2018 | LNAH | 36 | 23 | 7 | - | - | 6 | 160 | 126 | 52 | 1.44 | 1 | Champion |
| 2016-2017 | LNAH | 40 | 25 | 12 | - | - | 3 | 153 | 120 | 53 | 1.33 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | LNAH | 40 | 17 | 19 | - | - | 4 | 132 | 143 | 38 | 0.95 | 6 | Final loss |
| 2014-2015 | LNAH | 40 | 30 | 8 | - | - | 2 | 198 | 134 | 62 | 1.55 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2013-2014 | LNAH | 40 | 22 | 12 | - | - | 6 | 162 | 136 | 50 | 1.25 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Laval HC District | LHSAAAQ | 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Trois-Rivières Méga Toit | LHSAAAQ | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Granby Bisons | LHSAAAQ | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Laval HC District | LHSAAAQ | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Trois-Rivières Méga Toit | LHSAAAQ | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Granby Bisons | LHSAAAQ | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Trois-Rivières Méga Toit | LHSAAAQ | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Bellechasse Seniors | LHSAAAQ | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Trois-Rivières Méga Toit | LHSAAAQ | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Bedford-Cowansville Express | LHSAAAQ | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'2" | 196 lbs | 29.86 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'1" | 192 lbs | 30.11 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'1" | 194 lbs | 29.69 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 29.86 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 29.88 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 243 | 120 | 149 | 269 | |
| 2. | 133 | 101 | 121 | 222 | |
| 3. | 210 | 105 | 94 | 199 | |
| 4. | 150 | 72 | 97 | 169 | |
| 5. | 228 | 50 | 117 | 167 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 243 | 120 | 149 | 269 | |
| 2. | 210 | 105 | 94 | 199 | |
| 3. | 133 | 101 | 121 | 222 | |
| 4. | 150 | 72 | 97 | 169 | |
| 5. | 151 | 61 | 92 | 153 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 243 | 120 | 149 | 269 | |
| 2. | 215 | 30 | 123 | 153 | |
| 3. | 133 | 101 | 121 | 222 | |
| 4. | 228 | 50 | 117 | 167 | |
| 5. | 170 | 32 | 111 | 143 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 157 | 2 | 3 | 917 | |
| 2. | 135 | 6 | 13 | 734 | |
| 3. | 219 | 15 | 47 | 554 | |
| 4. | 169 | 29 | 79 | 519 | |
| 5. | 191 | 11 | 60 | 357 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 243 | 120 | 149 | 269 | |
| 2. | 236 | 39 | 52 | 91 | |
| 3. | 228 | 50 | 117 | 167 | |
| 4. | 219 | 15 | 32 | 47 | |
| 5. | 215 | 30 | 123 | 153 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 133 | 101 | 222 | 1.67 | |
| 2. | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 3. | 66 | 48 | 98 | 1.48 | |
| 4. | 22 | 16 | 30 | 1.36 | |
| 5. | 50 | 19 | 65 | 1.30 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | LNAH | 40 | 36 | 43 | 79 | 1.98 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | LNAH | 38 | 27 | 38 | 65 | 1.71 | 48 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | LNAH | 40 | 32 | 31 | 63 | 1.58 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | LNAH | 39 | 31 | 32 | 63 | 1.62 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | LNAH | 38 | 14 | 36 | 50 | 1.32 | 37 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | LNAH | 40 | 36 | 43 | 79 | 1.98 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | LNAH | 40 | 32 | 31 | 63 | 1.58 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | LNAH | 32 | 32 | 10 | 42 | 1.31 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | LNAH | 39 | 31 | 32 | 63 | 1.62 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | LNAH | 38 | 27 | 38 | 65 | 1.71 | 48 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | LNAH | 40 | 36 | 43 | 79 | 1.98 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | LNAH | 36 | 8 | 39 | 47 | 1.31 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | LNAH | 38 | 27 | 38 | 65 | 1.71 | 48 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | LNAH | 38 | 14 | 36 | 50 | 1.32 | 37 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | LNAH | 32 | 10 | 35 | 45 | 1.41 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | LNAH | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 302 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | LNAH | 31 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.23 | 207 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | LNAH | 31 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.13 | 186 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | LNAH | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 186 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | LNAH | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 166 |
