2026-2027 Season
Nomad Astana are 16-0-2 in the 2026-27 Kazakhstan season with 34 points, 1st overall.
2026-2027 Nomad Astana Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #21 | 21 | Kokshetau, KAZ | 6'2" | 176 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #72 | 19 | 6'2" | 212 | L | 27/28 | |||||
| #71 | 26 | Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ | 6'0" | 176 | L | 27/28 | ||||
| #35 | 21 | Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ | 6'3" | 172 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #7 | 19 | 5'9" | 176 | L | 27/28 | |||||
| #58 | 19 | Astana, KAZ | 6'1" | 190 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #27 | 18 | 6'0" | 170 | R | ||||||
| #89 | 24 | Astana, KAZ | 6'6" | 209 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #31 | 25 | Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ | 6'1" | 181 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #85 | 19 | Karaganda, KAZ | 6'1" | 176 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| 21 | 6'0" | 187 | R | 26/27 | ||||||
| #22 | 18 | Temirtau, KAZ | 5'7" | 148 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| #87 | 23 | Astana, KAZ | 6'2" | 201 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #19 | 21 | Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ | 6'2" | 165 | R | 27/28 | ||||
| 21 | Astana, KAZ | 6'2" | 185 | L | 26/27 | |||||
| #96 | 21 | 6'0" | 185 | R | ||||||
| #74 | 24 | 6'1" | 170 | L | 26/27 | |||||
| #9 | 19 | Karaganda, KAZ | 6'0" | 157 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #10 | 20 | Astana, KAZ | 6'0" | 168 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #57 | 21 | 6'2" | 176 | L | 26/27 | |||||
| #5 | 25 | Pavlodar, KAZ | 5'9" | 170 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #78 | 22 | Astana, KAZ | 6'2" | 198 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #67 | 20 | 6'3" | 170 | L | 26/27 | |||||
| #15 | 21 | Kokshetau, KAZ | 6'0" | 165 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #51 | 22 | Kostanay, KAZ | 5'10" | 154 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #68 | 24 | Ekibastuz, KAZ | 6'6" | 218 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #69 | 21 | Belousovka, KAZ | 6'0" | 183 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #84 | 21 | 6'0" | 183 | L | 26/27 | |||||
| #81 | 27 | Satpaev, KAZ | 6'1" | 190 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| #77 | 21 | Semipalatinsk, KAZ | 6'1" | 187 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #28 | 20 | Astana, KAZ | 6'4" | 198 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #66 | 23 | Pavlodar, KAZ | 5'10" | 172 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #24 | 19 | Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ | 5'11" | 187 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #86 | 20 | Temirtau, KAZ | 6'1" | 183 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #98 | 21 | Ekibastuz, KAZ | 5'11" | 176 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| #17 | 23 | 6'3" | 172 | L | 26/27 | |||||
| #55 | 18 | Karaganda, KAZ | 6'2" | 176 | L | 26/27 | ||||
2026-2027 Nomad Astana Staff
- Head Coach
Konstantin Pushkaryov - Asst. Coach
Vladislav Kolesnikov - Asst. Coach
Roman Starchenko - Goaltending Coach
Alexander Smelyanets - Conditioning Coach
Sergei Levdansky - Dir. of Media Relations
Nuraiya Sabitkyzy - Massage Therapist
Sayat Akhmedyarov - Video Coach
Anton Martynenko
2026-2027 Nomad Astana Demographics
Loading...
Nomad Astana Facts
- Plays in
- Pro Hokey Ligasy
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Astana, KAZ
Map
- Founded
- 2009
2026-2027 Nomad Astana Roster Facts
- Nationalities
40 players
1 player
- Experience
- Nomad Astana: 1 927 GP
WC: 56 GP
KHL: 346 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Barys Astana (KHL)
- Barys Astana U16 (Kazakhstan U16)
- Barys-Jastar Astana
- MHK Barys Astana (Kazakhstan Jastar)
- Nomad Astana U16
- Snezhnye Barsy Astana (MHL)
Nomad Astana Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Kazakhstan | |||
| - | Kazakhstan | |||
| 2 - 4 | Kazakhstan | |||
| 3 - 2 (OT 63:56) | Kazakhstan | |||
| 2 - 3 (SO) | Kazakhstan |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Barys Astana | |||
| Loan | leaving | HK Almaty | |||
| Loan | leaving | HK Almaty | |||
| Loan | leaving | HK Almaty | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HK Aktobe | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Beibarys Atyrau | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Kulager Petropavlovsk | |||
| Extension |
Nomad Astana History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nomad Astana | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Kazakhstan | 18 | 13 | 0 | - | 3 | 2 | 83 | 36 | 34 | 1.89 | 1 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Kazakhstan | 54 | 39 | 10 | - | 3 | 2 | 232 | 118 | 86 | 1.59 | 1 | Champion |
| 2024-2025 | Kazakhstan | 40 | 14 | 19 | - | 2 | 5 | 107 | 124 | 37 | 0.93 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | Kazakhstan | 50 | 28 | 14 | - | 5 | 3 | 179 | 120 | 69 | 1.38 | 3 | Final loss |
| 2022-2023 | Kazakhstan | 44 | 26 | 12 | - | 3 | 3 | 157 | 91 | 61 | 1.39 | 4 | Champion |
| Nomad Nur-Sultan | |||||||||||||
| 2021-2022 | Kazakhstan | 48 | 24 | 15 | - | 6 | 3 | 188 | 131 | 63 | 1.31 | 5 | Semifinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | Kazakhstan | 48 | 32 | 16 | - | 6 | 2 | 164 | 97 | 92 | 1.92 | 5 | Semifinal loss |
| 2019-2020 | VHL | 54 | 16 | 25 | - | 2 | 11 | 118 | 163 | 47 | 0.87 | 14 | Did not make playoffs |
| Nomad Astana | |||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Kazakhstan | 54 | 30 | 17 | - | 4 | 3 | 158 | 94 | 101 | 1.87 | 5 | Final loss |
| 2017-2018 | Kazakhstan | 54 | 32 | 9 | - | 7 | 6 | 185 | 94 | 116 | 2.15 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2016-2017 | Kazakhstan | 54 | 27 | 14 | - | 7 | 6 | 172 | 122 | 101 | 1.87 | 3 | Champion |
| 2015-2016 | Kazakhstan | 54 | 27 | 19 | - | 6 | 2 | 177 | 125 | 95 | 1.76 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | Kazakhstan | 54 | 18 | 25 | - | 3 | 8 | 151 | 160 | 68 | 1.26 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2013-2014 | Kazakhstan | 54 | 22 | 23 | - | 5 | 4 | 159 | 158 | 80 | 1.48 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
Nomad Astana Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nomad Astana | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Cont Cup | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Kazakhstan Cup | 4 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 0.75 | 4 | Did not make playoffs | |
| 2023-2024 | Cont Cup | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | Champion |
| Cont Cup | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | Promoted | |
| Kazakhstan Cup | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 4 | 0.8 | 6 | Did not make playoffs | |
| Nomad Nur-Sultan | |||||||||||||
| 2022-2023 | Kazakhstan Cup | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 1.33 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2021-2022 | Kazakhstan Cup | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2020-2021 | Kazakhstan Cup | 3 | 0 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| Nomad Astana | |||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Kazakhstan Cup | 4 | 2 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 9 | 2.25 | 2 | Bronze game win |
| 2017-2018 | Cont Cup | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 1.67 | 2 | Final group |
| Cont Cup | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 1 | Promoted | |
| Kazakhstan Cup | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 1.75 | 3 | Did not make playoffs | |
| 2016-2017 | Kazakhstan Cup | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 17 | 14 | 6 | 1.5 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2015-2016 | Kazakhstan Cup | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 7 | 1.75 | 2 | Bronze game loss |
| 2014-2015 | Kazakhstan Cup | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 1.5 | 2 | Bronze game win |
| 2013-2014 | Kazakhstan Cup | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 3 | 0.75 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Gornyak Rudny | Kazakhstan | 16 | 8 | 21 | 29 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | MHK Almaty | Kazakhstan Jastar | 14 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Saryarka Karaganda | Kazakhstan | 18 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 19 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Saryarka Karaganda | Kazakhstan | 18 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Saryarka Karaganda | Kazakhstan | 17 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 31 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | Kazakhstan | 18 | 3 | 17 | 20 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | Kazakhstan | 18 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HK Aktobe | Kazakhstan | 17 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 10 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Kulager Petropavlovsk | Kazakhstan | 18 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk | Kazakhstan | 17 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 10 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 21.30 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 23.10 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 22.20 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 22.64 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 23.16 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 219 | 72 | 110 | 182 | |
| 2. | 232 | 55 | 122 | 177 | |
| 3. | 181 | 46 | 98 | 144 | |
| 4. | 214 | 60 | 82 | 142 | |
| 5. | 329 | 37 | 97 | 134 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 219 | 72 | 110 | 182 | |
| 2. | 173 | 61 | 59 | 120 | |
| 3. | 214 | 60 | 82 | 142 | |
| 4. | 158 | 58 | 55 | 113 | |
| 5. | 232 | 55 | 122 | 177 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 232 | 55 | 122 | 177 | |
| 2. | 219 | 72 | 110 | 182 | |
| 3. | 181 | 46 | 98 | 144 | |
| 4. | 329 | 37 | 97 | 134 | |
| 5. | 214 | 60 | 82 | 142 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 77 | 2 | 16 | 277 | |
| 2. | 222 | 17 | 70 | 215 | |
| 3. | 225 | 46 | 113 | 191 | |
| 4. | 157 | 32 | 75 | 169 | |
| 5. | 329 | 37 | 134 | 156 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 329 | 37 | 97 | 134 | |
| 2. | 232 | 55 | 122 | 177 | |
| 3. | 225 | 46 | 67 | 113 | |
| 4. | 222 | 17 | 53 | 70 | |
| 5. | 219 | 72 | 110 | 182 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 19 | 46 | 1.31 | |
| 2. | 17 | 9 | 22 | 1.29 | |
| 3. | 6 | 4 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 4. | 53 | 19 | 59 | 1.11 | |
| 5. | 18 | 8 | 20 | 1.11 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | Kazakhstan | 53 | 19 | 40 | 59 | 1.11 | 54 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Kazakhstan | 48 | 15 | 38 | 53 | 1.10 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Kazakhstan | 50 | 14 | 37 | 51 | 1.02 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Kazakhstan | 48 | 23 | 25 | 48 | 1.00 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Kazakhstan | 47 | 15 | 33 | 48 | 1.02 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Kazakhstan | 54 | 28 | 17 | 45 | 0.83 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | Kazakhstan | 51 | 28 | 16 | 44 | 0.86 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Kazakhstan | 41 | 26 | 17 | 43 | 1.05 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Kazakhstan | 48 | 23 | 25 | 48 | 1.00 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Kazakhstan | 42 | 22 | 17 | 39 | 0.93 | 48 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | Kazakhstan | 53 | 19 | 40 | 59 | 1.11 | 54 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Kazakhstan | 48 | 15 | 38 | 53 | 1.10 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Kazakhstan | 50 | 14 | 37 | 51 | 1.02 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Kazakhstan | 53 | 3 | 34 | 37 | 0.70 | 76 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Kazakhstan | 47 | 15 | 33 | 48 | 1.02 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | Kazakhstan | 35 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0.26 | 152 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | Kazakhstan | 42 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.17 | 125 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Kazakhstan | 44 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 0.32 | 90 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Kazakhstan | 53 | 3 | 34 | 37 | 0.70 | 76 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Kazakhstan | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 76 |

