2026-2027 Calvin Univ. Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #29 | 22 | Bowmanville, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 183 | L | |||||
| 20 | Grand Rapids, MI, USA | 6'1" | 201 | - | ||||||
| #31 | 24 | Canton, MI, USA | 6'2" | 181 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #9 | 24 | Livonia, MI, USA | 5'10" | 161 | L | |||||
| #28 | 20 | Baldur, MB, CAN | 6'5" | 185 | L | |||||
| #12 | 22 | Brighton, MI, USA | 5'11" | 192 | R | |||||
| #7 | 18 | Jenison, MI, USA | 6'4" | 201 | R | |||||
| #37 | 23 | Livonia, MI, USA | 6'2" | 201 | R | |||||
| #18 | 23 | Colorado Springs, CO, USA | 6'0" | 174 | L | |||||
| #4 | 23 | Grand Rapids, MI, USA | 6'3" | 201 | L | |||||
| #2 | 21 | Syracuse, NY, USA | 6'2" | 207 | R | |||||
| #8 | 23 | Grand Rapids, MI, USA | 6'0" | 172 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #10 | 21 | 5'11" | 168 | L | ||||||
| #34 | 22 | Tsawwassen, BC, CAN | 6'0" | 161 | R | |||||
| #44 | 22 | Chesterfield, MI, USA | 5'6" | 161 | L | |||||
| #13 | 23 | Farmington Hills, MI, USA | 5'8" | 174 | - | |||||
| #17 | 22 | Ann Arbor, MI, USA | 6'2" | 181 | L | |||||
| 21 | Regina, SK, CAN | 6'3" | 214 | R | ||||||
| #92 | 22 | Vancouver, BC, CAN | 5'10" | 170 | L | |||||
| #77 | 20 | Ada, MI, USA | 5'10" | 141 | R | |||||
| #71 | 23 | Marine City, MI, USA | 6'0" | 181 | R | |||||
| #19 | 24 | Livonia, MI, USA | 5'10" | 163 | R | |||||
| #11 | 25 | Krynica Zdroj, POL | 6'0" | 183 | L | |||||
| 22 | Macomb, MI, USA | 5'8" | 165 | L | ||||||
| #98 | 21 | Muskegon, MI, USA | 5'8" | 159 | L | |||||
| #93 | 22 | Midland, MI, USA | 6'5" | 236 | R | |||||
2026-2027 Calvin Univ. Staff
No Data Found
2026-2027 Calvin Univ. Demographics
Loading...
Calvin Univ. Facts
- Plays in
- American Collegiate Hockey Association
- Team Colors
- Maroon + Gold
- Town
- Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 Calvin Univ. Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
5 players
1 player
- Experience
- Calvin Univ.: 1 035 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Calvin Univ. (ACHA III)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Eagles Ice Center
- Location
- Grand Rapids, MI, USA
- Capacity
- -
- Construction Year
- 1972

Calvin Univ. Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Univ. of Dubuque | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Janesville Jets | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Carleton Place Canadians | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Portage Terriers | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Timmins Rock | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Metro Jets | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Metro Jets | |||
| Confirmed | joining | New Hampshire Avalanche |
Calvin Univ. History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calvin Univ. | |||||||||||||
| 2025-2026 | ACHA | 30 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 124 | 82 | 61 | 2.03 | 3 | - |
| 2024-2025 | ACHA | 30 | 24 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 130 | 66 | 49 | 1.63 | 2 | - |
| 2023-2024 | ACHA | 31 | 21 | 8 | - | - | 2 | 149 | 77 | 63 | 2.03 | 3 | - |
| 2022-2023 | ACHA | 32 | 22 | 7 | - | - | 3 | 176 | 81 | 44 | 1.38 | 12 | - |
| 2021-2022 | ACHA | 26 | 13 | 11 | - | - | 2 | 95 | 87 | 28 | 1.08 | 40 | - |
| 2020-2021 | ACHA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | ACHA | 28 | 17 | 9 | - | - | 2 | 107 | 84 | 36 | 1.29 | 3 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | ACHA | 29 | 7 | 15 | 0 | - | 6 | 77 | 112 | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2017-2018 | ACHA | 26 | 8 | 14 | - | - | 1 | 69 | 96 | 17 | 0.65 | 8 | - |
| 2014-2015 | ACHA III | 31 | 22 | 8 | 1 | - | 0 | 173 | 82 | 45 | 1.45 | 4 | - |
| 2013-2014 | ACHA III | 26 | 16 | 9 | 0 | - | 1 | 115 | 92 | 33 | 1.27 | 9 | - |
| 2012-2013 | ACHA III | 23 | 12 | 9 | 0 | - | 2 | 76 | 60 | 26 | 1.13 | 14 | - |
| Calvin College | |||||||||||||
| 2006-2007 | ACHA III | 24 | 12 | 9 | 1 | - | 2 | 125 | 94 | 27 | 1.13 | 4 | - |
| 2003-2004 | ACHA III | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Champion |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Redeemer Univ. | AAU II | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Stratford Warriors | GOJHL | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Pittsburgh | ACHA | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Central America | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Seaforth Centenaires | OEHL | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Hope College | ACHA | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | South Grenville Rangers | NPHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | American International College | NCAA III | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 22.04 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 22.74 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 22.48 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 22.64 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 22.30 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 125 | 82 | 133 | 215 | |
| 2. | 121 | 89 | 120 | 209 | |
| 3. | 110 | 82 | 118 | 200 | |
| 4. | 122 | 76 | 113 | 189 | |
| 5. | 113 | 81 | 94 | 175 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 121 | 89 | 120 | 209 | |
| 2. | 125 | 82 | 133 | 215 | |
| 3. | 110 | 82 | 118 | 200 | |
| 4. | 113 | 81 | 94 | 175 | |
| 5. | 122 | 76 | 113 | 189 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 125 | 82 | 133 | 215 | |
| 2. | 121 | 89 | 120 | 209 | |
| 3. | 110 | 82 | 118 | 200 | |
| 4. | 122 | 76 | 113 | 189 | |
| 5. | 113 | 81 | 94 | 175 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 104 | 8 | 43 | 216 | |
| 2. | 125 | 82 | 215 | 197 | |
| 3. | 77 | 3 | 35 | 166 | |
| 4. | 78 | 50 | 105 | 139 | |
| 5. | 60 | 22 | 61 | 132 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 125 | 82 | 133 | 215 | |
| 2. | 122 | 76 | 113 | 189 | |
| 3. | 121 | 89 | 120 | 209 | |
| 4. | 120 | 11 | 25 | 36 | |
| 5. | 118 | 20 | 25 | 45 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 110 | 82 | 200 | 1.82 | |
| 2. | 121 | 89 | 209 | 1.73 | |
| 3. | 125 | 82 | 215 | 1.72 | |
| 4. | 122 | 76 | 189 | 1.55 | |
| 5. | 113 | 81 | 175 | 1.55 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | ACHA | 32 | 29 | 40 | 69 | 2.16 | 36 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | ACHA | 28 | 29 | 35 | 64 | 2.29 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | ACHA III | 28 | 25 | 36 | 61 | 2.18 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | ACHA | 32 | 20 | 41 | 61 | 1.91 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | ACHA III | 31 | 31 | 27 | 58 | 1.87 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | ACHA III | 31 | 31 | 27 | 58 | 1.87 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | ACHA | 32 | 29 | 40 | 69 | 2.16 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | ACHA | 28 | 29 | 35 | 64 | 2.29 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | ACHA III | 28 | 25 | 36 | 61 | 2.18 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | ACHA III | 31 | 25 | 25 | 50 | 1.61 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | ACHA | 32 | 20 | 41 | 61 | 1.91 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | ACHA | 32 | 29 | 40 | 69 | 2.16 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | ACHA | 30 | 16 | 39 | 55 | 1.83 | 56 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | ACHA III | 31 | 21 | 37 | 58 | 1.87 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | ACHA III | 28 | 25 | 36 | 61 | 2.18 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | ACHA | 27 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 0.56 | 89 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | ACHA III | 28 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 0.71 | 75 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | ACHA | 25 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.44 | 75 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | ACHA | 29 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 0.86 | 72 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | ACHA III | 28 | 16 | 31 | 47 | 1.68 | 71 |
