2026-2027 Season
Pustertal/Val Pusteria Junior are 1-4-0 in the 2026-27 Italy2 season with 3 points, 9th overall.
2026-2027 Pustertal/Val Pusteria Junior Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 4 | 4.27 | .880 | - | - | - | - | 239:02 | 125 | |||||
| 2. | 1 | 21.00 | .682 | - | - | - | - | 20:00 | 15 | |||||
| 3. | 1 | 3.00 | .667 | - | - | - | - | 40:00 | 4 | |||||
2026-2027 Pustertal/Val Pusteria Junior Staff
- Head Coach
Sami Tuomisoja - Goaltending Coach
Fabian Seeber
2026-2027 Pustertal/Val Pusteria Junior Demographics
Loading...
Pustertal/Val Pusteria Junior Facts
- Plays in
- Italian Hockey League
- Team Colors
- Black + Yellow
- Town
- Brunico, ITA
Map
- Founded
- 2014
2026-2027 Pustertal/Val Pusteria Junior Roster Facts
- Nationalities
24 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Pustertal/Val Pusteria Junior: 589 GP
AHL: 1 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Pustertal/Val Pusteria (ICEHL)
- Pustertal/Val Pusteria U19 (Italy U19)
Pustertal/Val Pusteria Junior Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | Toblach/Dobbiaco | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Heerenveen Flyers | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Eppan/Appiano | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Padova | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | Toblach/Dobbiaco |
Pustertal/Val Pusteria Junior History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Italy2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 10 | 26 | 3 | 0.6 | 10 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Italy3 | 10 | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 50 | 16 | 26 | 2.6 | 1 | Champion | Promoted |
| 2024-2025 | Italy3 | 10 | 9 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 58 | 18 | 27 | 2.7 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2017-2018 | Italy3 | 20 | 9 | 8 | - | 3 | 0 | 101 | 78 | 33 | 1.65 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | Italy2 | 30 | 7 | 22 | - | 1 | 0 | 83 | 147 | 23 | 0.77 | 12 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2014-2015 | Italy2 | 20 | 7 | 10 | - | 2 | 1 | 54 | 72 | 26 | 1.3 | 7 | Semifinal loss |
Pustertal/Val Pusteria Junior Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Italian Cup | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Alps Ice Academy U20 | Austria U20i | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Cadore | IHL Division 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Alps Ice Academy U19 | Junior League U19 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Pustertal/Val Pusteria U19 | Junior League U19 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Pustertal/Val Pusteria U19 | Junior League U19 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Unterland | Alps Hockey League | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Pustertal/Val Pusteria U19 | Junior League U19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Meran/Merano | Alps Hockey League | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Mountfield HK U20 | Extraliga junioru | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Alps Ice Academy U18 | Austria U18i | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 22.36 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 22.87 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 21.71 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 21.71 |
| 2015-2016 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 20.13 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 16 | 52 | 68 | |
| 2. | 32 | 22 | 33 | 55 | |
| 3. | 52 | 22 | 29 | 51 | |
| 4. | 65 | 21 | 29 | 50 | |
| 5. | 36 | 22 | 24 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 29 | 14 | 43 | |
| 2. | 43 | 25 | 20 | 45 | |
| 3. | 32 | 22 | 33 | 55 | |
| 4. | 52 | 22 | 29 | 51 | |
| 5. | 36 | 22 | 24 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 16 | 52 | 68 | |
| 2. | 32 | 22 | 33 | 55 | |
| 3. | 52 | 22 | 29 | 51 | |
| 4. | 65 | 21 | 29 | 50 | |
| 5. | 76 | 6 | 27 | 33 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 16 | 68 | 125 | |
| 2. | 76 | 6 | 33 | 88 | |
| 3. | 70 | 4 | 19 | 75 | |
| 4. | 47 | 5 | 26 | 60 | |
| 5. | 52 | 22 | 51 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 76 | 6 | 27 | 33 | |
| 2. | 70 | 4 | 15 | 19 | |
| 3. | 65 | 21 | 29 | 50 | |
| 4. | 64 | 9 | 20 | 29 | |
| 5. | 63 | 16 | 52 | 68 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 15 | 25 | 3.57 | |
| 2. | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 3. | 12 | 12 | 29 | 2.42 | |
| 4. | 7 | 1 | 14 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 3 | 4 | 6 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Italy3 | 17 | 11 | 22 | 33 | 1.94 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Italy3 | 19 | 7 | 23 | 30 | 1.58 | 45 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Italy3 | 13 | 21 | 8 | 29 | 2.23 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Italy3 | 12 | 12 | 17 | 29 | 2.42 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Italy3 | 19 | 12 | 17 | 29 | 1.53 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | Italy3 | 13 | 21 | 8 | 29 | 2.23 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | Italy3 | 7 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 3.57 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Italy2 | 26 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 1.08 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Italy3 | 12 | 12 | 17 | 29 | 2.42 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Italy3 | 19 | 12 | 17 | 29 | 1.53 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Italy3 | 19 | 7 | 23 | 30 | 1.58 | 45 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Italy3 | 17 | 11 | 22 | 33 | 1.94 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Italy3 | 19 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 1.42 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Italy3 | 16 | 9 | 19 | 28 | 1.75 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Italy3 | 19 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 1.26 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | Italy2 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.17 | 49 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | Italy2 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.44 | 46 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Italy3 | 19 | 7 | 23 | 30 | 1.58 | 45 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Italy3 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 1.33 | 43 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | Italy2 | 27 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 0.44 | 38 |

