2010-2011 Season
Hershey Jr. Bears 16UA AAA were 16-7-1 in the 2010-11 AYHL 16UA season with 33 points, 4th overall.
2010-2011 Hershey Jr. Bears 16UA AAA Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 31 | Coopersburg, PA, USA | 5'11" | 170 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| - | Woodstock, ON, CAN | 6'2" | 209 | L | |||||
| 32 | Carlisle, PA, USA | 5'11" | 154 | L | |||||
| 31 | Stewartstown, PA, USA | 5'11" | 190 | - | |||||
| 32 | Mechanicsburg, PA, USA | 5'10" | 161 | - | |||||
| 31 | Gordonville, PA, USA | - | - | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 30 | Lancaster, PA, USA | 5'9" | 181 | - | |||||
| 31 | Camp Hill, PA, USA | 5'7" | 172 | L | |||||
| 31 | Temple, PA, USA | 5'5" | 146 | R | |||||
| 31 | Marysville, PA, USA | 5'9" | 172 | L | |||||
| 32 | Harrisburg, PA, USA | 5'8" | 161 | L | |||||
| 32 | Harrisburg, PA, USA | 5'9" | 176 | - | |||||
| 31 | Kinzers, PA, USA | 5'8" | 150 | - | |||||
| 32 | Kitchener, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 185 | R | |||||
| 31 | Denver, PA, USA | 5'11" | 185 | L | |||||
| 32 | Lititz, PA, USA | 5'11" | 185 | - | |||||
2010-2011 Hershey Jr. Bears 16UA AAA Staff
No Data Found
2010-2011 Hershey Jr. Bears 16U AA Demographics
Loading...
Hershey Jr. Bears 16U AA Facts
- Plays in
- Eastern Junior Elite Prospects League 16U
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2010-2011 Hershey Jr. Bears 16UA AAA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
14 players
2 players
- Experience
- Hershey Jr. Bears 16UA AAA: 390 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Hershey Jr. Bears 16U AA Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Hershey Jr. Bears 16U AA History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | York Devils 18U AA | AHF 18U | 10 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Hershey Cubs | EHLP | 5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | York Devils 18U AA | AHF 18U | 10 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Hershey Cubs | EHLP | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Lancaster Firebirds 18U AA | AHF 18U | 11 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Mercer Chiefs | USPHL Premier | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | York Devils 18U AA | AHF 18U | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Lancaster Firebirds 18U AA | AHF 18U | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Lancaster Firebirds 18U AA | AHF 18U | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Hershey Cubs | EHL | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'8" | 143 lbs | 16.81 |
| 2011-2012 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 16.00 |
| 2010-2011 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 16.33 |
| 2009-2010 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 16.67 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 45 | 25 | 28 | 53 | |
| 2. | 47 | 36 | 16 | 52 | |
| 3. | 46 | 25 | 26 | 51 | |
| 4. | 47 | 15 | 27 | 42 | |
| 5. | 47 | 13 | 29 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 47 | 36 | 16 | 52 | |
| 2. | 45 | 25 | 28 | 53 | |
| 3. | 46 | 25 | 26 | 51 | |
| 4. | 33 | 20 | 16 | 36 | |
| 5. | 47 | 19 | 19 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 47 | 13 | 29 | 42 | |
| 2. | 45 | 25 | 28 | 53 | |
| 3. | 47 | 15 | 27 | 42 | |
| 4. | 46 | 25 | 26 | 51 | |
| 5. | 32 | 13 | 20 | 33 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 47 | 0 | 6 | 91 | |
| 2. | 47 | 8 | 27 | 90 | |
| 3. | 33 | 3 | 15 | 90 | |
| 4. | 23 | 12 | 21 | 81 | |
| 5. | 24 | 2 | 10 | 74 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 47 | 36 | 16 | 52 | |
| 2. | 47 | 15 | 27 | 42 | |
| 3. | 47 | 13 | 29 | 42 | |
| 4. | 47 | 19 | 19 | 38 | |
| 5. | 47 | 8 | 19 | 27 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 2. | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 3. | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 4. | 45 | 25 | 53 | 1.18 | |
| 5. | 24 | 15 | 27 | 1.13 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | AYHL 16UA | 33 | 20 | 16 | 36 | 1.09 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | DVHL 16U | 26 | 15 | 20 | 35 | 1.35 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | DVHL 16U | 27 | 22 | 11 | 33 | 1.22 | 34 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | AYHL 16UA | 32 | 13 | 20 | 33 | 1.03 | 64 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | DVHL 16U | 25 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 1.20 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | DVHL 16U | 27 | 22 | 11 | 33 | 1.22 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | AYHL 16UA | 33 | 20 | 16 | 36 | 1.09 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | DVHL 16U | 26 | 15 | 20 | 35 | 1.35 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | AYHL 16UA | 24 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 1.13 | 40 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | DVHL 16U | 25 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 1.20 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | DVHL 16U | 26 | 15 | 20 | 35 | 1.35 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | AYHL 16UA | 32 | 13 | 20 | 33 | 1.03 | 64 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | AYHL 16UA | 33 | 20 | 16 | 36 | 1.09 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | DVHL 16U | 25 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 1.20 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | EJEPL 16U | 20 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 1.05 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | AYHL 16UA | 33 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 0.45 | 90 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | AYHL 16UA | 23 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 0.91 | 81 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | AYHL 16UA | 24 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.42 | 74 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | AYHL 16UA | 21 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.57 | 65 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | DVHL 16U | 27 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.15 | 65 |
