Sheffield Steelers All-Time Player Stats
Team Information and FactsPositions
Leagues
All Leagues + Tournaments
Canada (237 players)
Sheffield Steelers All-Time Player Totals Per Season
Regular Season
From season
To season
| # | Player | Season | Age | League | GP | G | A | TP | P/GP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301. | 1997-1998 | 30 | BISL | 43 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0.33 | 96 | - | |
| 302. | 1993-1994 | 31 | Autumn Cup | 6 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 2.33 | 8 | - | |
| 303. | 2016-2017 | 28 | EIHL Cup | 13 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 1.08 | 10 | - | |
| 304. | 1998-1999 | 31 | Autumn Cup | 10 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 1.40 | 4 | - | |
| 305. | 2000-2001 | 29 | BISL | 37 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 0.38 | 67 | - | |
| 306. | 2001-2002 | 30 | BISL | 48 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 0.29 | 42 | - | |
| 307. | 2005-2006 | 32 | EIHL | 14 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 1.00 | 4 | - | |
| 308. | 2012-2013 | 29 | EIHL | 20 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 0.70 | 18 | - | |
| 309. | 2001-2002 | 23 | BISL | 48 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 0.29 | 84 | - | |
| 310. | 2002-2003 | 26 | BISL | 18 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 0.78 | 24 | - | |
| 311. | 2014-2015 | 33 | EIHL | 25 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 0.52 | 12 | - | |
| 312. | 1992-1993 | 26 | BD1 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 2.17 | 0 | - | |
| 313. | 2022-2023 | 32 | EIHL Cup | 11 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 1.18 | 2 | 5 | |
| 314. | 1997-1998 | 29 | BISL | 39 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 0.33 | 44 | - | |
| 315. | 2004-2005 | 34 | Crossover Cup | 11 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 1.18 | 52 | - | |
| 316. | 2012-2013 | 28 | EIHL Cup | 13 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 1.00 | 46 | - | |
| 317. | 2020-2021 | 27 | EIHL Series | 15 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 0.87 | 8 | 15 | |
| 318. | 2018-2019 | 28 | EIHL | 36 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 0.36 | 56 | -6 | |
| 319. | 2013-2014 | 28 | EIHL Cup | 12 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 1.08 | 4 | - | |
| 320. | 1997-1998 | 29 | BISL | 25 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.52 | 39 | - | |
| 321. | 2000-2001 | 24 | BISL | 46 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.28 | 82 | - | |
| 322. | 2025-2026 | 27 | EIHL Cup | 12 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 1.08 | 4 | 1 | |
| 323. | 2023-2024 | 33 | EIHL Cup | 12 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 1.08 | 10 | 7 | |
| 324. | 2025-2026 | 26 | EIHL | 22 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.59 | 10 | 0 | |
| 325. | 2014-2015 | 32 | EIHL Cup | 13 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 1.00 | 31 | - | |
| 326. | 1999-2000 | 26 | BISL | 42 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.31 | 46 | - | |
| 327. | 1997-1998 | 32 | BISL | 39 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 0.33 | 14 | - | |
| 328. | 2015-2016 | 33 | EIHL | 19 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 0.63 | 16 | - | |
| 329. | 2005-2006 | 28 | EIHL | 16 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 0.75 | 4 | - | |
| 330. | 1992-1993 | 25 | Autumn Cup | 8 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 1.50 | 14 | - | |
| 331. | 2016-2017 | 34 | EIHL Cup | 10 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 1.20 | 0 | - | |
| 332. | 1998-1999 | 32 | Autumn Cup | 10 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 1.20 | 6 | - | |
| 333. | 2015-2016 | 28 | EIHL | 15 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.80 | 17 | - | |
| 334. | 2022-2023 | 33 | EIHL | 19 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.63 | 35 | 3 | |
| 335. | 1999-2000 | 26 | Autumn Cup | 8 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 1.50 | 2 | - | |
| 336. | 1999-2000 | 31 | Autumn Cup | 9 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 1.33 | 2 | - | |
| 337. | 2014-2015 | 30 | EIHL Cup | 11 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 1.09 | 4 | - | |
| 338. | 2015-2016 | 31 | EIHL Cup | 12 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 1.00 | 2 | - | |
| 339. | 1998-1999 | 25 | BISL | 38 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.32 | 40 | - | |
| 340. | 1995-1996 | 38 | Autumn Cup | 12 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 1.00 | 34 | - | |
| 341. | 2025-2026 | 33 | EIHL Cup | 12 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 1.00 | 0 | 10 | |
| 342. | 2007-2008 | 26 | EIHL Cup | 6 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 2.00 | 14 | - | |
| 343. | 2010-2011 | 29 | EIHL Cup | 8 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 1.38 | 8 | - | |
| 344. | 2015-2016 | 29 | EIHL Cup | 12 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 0.92 | 17 | - | |
| 345. | 2016-2017 | 28 | EIHL Cup | 9 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 1.22 | 6 | - | |
| 346. | 2019-2020 | 31 | EIHL Cup | 12 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.92 | 27 | 5 | |
| 347. | 2012-2013 | 31 | EIHL Cup | 13 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.85 | 39 | - | |
| 348. | 2000-2001 | 26 | BISL | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.50 | 10 | - | |
| 349. | 2009-2010 | 28 | EIHL Cup | 8 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 1.38 | 2 | - | |
| 350. | 2017-2018 | 29 | EIHL Cup | 9 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 1.22 | 8 | - | |
| 351. | 1999-2000 | 27 | Autumn Cup | 9 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 1.22 | 20 | - | |
| 352. | 2013-2014 | 32 | EIHL Cup | 12 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.92 | 10 | - | |
| 353. | 2019-2020 | 30 | EIHL Cup | 12 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.92 | 10 | 4 | |
| 354. | 1994-1995 | 33 | Autumn Cup | 12 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.92 | 16 | - | |
| 355. | 1993-1994 | 25 | Autumn Cup | 6 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 1.83 | 8 | - | |
| 356. | 2025-2026 | 26 | EIHL Cup | 10 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 1.10 | 2 | -2 | |
| 357. | 2012-2013 | 29 | EIHL Cup | 14 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.79 | 22 | - | |
| 358. | 2016-2017 | 29 | EIHL | 15 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.73 | 7 | - | |
| 359. | 2025-2026 | 27 | EIHL | 18 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.61 | 10 | 1 | |
| 360. | 1998-1999 | 24 | BISL | 29 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.38 | 26 | - | |
| 361. | 2009-2010 | 29 | EIHL | 29 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.38 | 80 | - | |
| 362. | 2016-2017 | 26 | EIHL | 33 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.33 | 44 | - | |
| 363. | 2024-2025 | 26 | EIHL Cup | 12 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0.92 | 0 | -2 | |
| 364. | 2004-2005 | 26 | EIHL | 19 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.58 | 14 | - | |
| 365. | 2004-2005 | 37 | EIHL | 30 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.37 | 4 | - | |
| 366. | 2002-2003 | 24 | BISL | 32 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.34 | 34 | - | |
| 367. | 1996-1997 | 24 | BISL | 39 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 0.28 | 99 | - | |
| 368. | 2021-2022 | 33 | EIHL | 51 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 0.22 | 94 | 14 | |
| 369. | 2021-2022 | 27 | EIHL Cup | 8 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 1.25 | 8 | 4 | |
| 370. | 1995-1996 | 28 | Autumn Cup | 9 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 1.11 | 6 | - | |
| 371. | 2024-2025 | 31 | EIHL Cup | 12 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0.83 | 4 | -2 | |
| 372. | 2014-2015 | 27 | EIHL Cup | 12 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0.83 | 12 | - | |
| 373. | 2024-2025 | 35 | EIHL Cup | 12 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0.83 | 15 | 4 | |
| 374. | 2000-2001 | 28 | Autumn Cup | 11 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.91 | 10 | - | |
| 375. | 1997-1998 | 29 | Autumn Cup | 12 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.83 | 45 | - | |
| 376. | 2016-2017 | 34 | EIHL Cup | 13 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.77 | 14 | - | |
| 377. | 2016-2017 | 32 | EIHL Cup | 7 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 1.43 | 4 | - | |
| 378. | 2021-2022 | 32 | EIHL Cup | 8 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 1.25 | 6 | 2 | |
| 379. | 1996-1997 | 28 | Autumn Cup | 10 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 1.00 | 6 | - | |
| 380. | 1996-1997 | 34 | Autumn Cup | 10 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 1.00 | 12 | - | |
| 381. | 2012-2013 | 28 | EIHL Cup | 12 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.83 | 0 | - | |
| 382. | 2004-2005 | 26 | Crossover Cup | 12 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.83 | 20 | - | |
| 383. | 1999-2000 | 27 | BISL | 21 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.48 | 18 | - | |
| 384. | 2001-2002 | 34 | BISL | 25 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.40 | 10 | - | |
| 385. | 2006-2007 | 27 | EIHL Cup | 6 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 1.67 | 6 | - | |
| 386. | 2010-2011 | 30 | EIHL Cup | 8 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 1.25 | 11 | - | |
| 387. | 2001-2002 | 36 | BISL | 18 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.56 | 12 | - | |
| 388. | 2022-2023 | 28 | EIHL | 20 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.50 | 8 | 9 | |
| 389. | 2000-2001 | 31 | BISL | 42 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.24 | 171 | - | |
| 390. | 2007-2008 | 30 | EIHL | 53 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.19 | 42 | - | |
| 391. | 2012-2013 | 28 | EIHL Cup | 14 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.71 | 41 | - | |
| 392. | 2012-2013 | 31 | EIHL | 7 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 1.43 | 35 | - | |
| 393. | 2013-2014 | 27 | EIHL Cup | 11 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 0.91 | 32 | - | |
| 394. | 2024-2025 | 26 | EIHL Cup | 12 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 0.83 | 2 | -3 | |
| 395. | 1994-1995 | 26 | Autumn Cup | 12 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 0.83 | 47 | - | |
| 396. | 1996-1997 | 31 | BISL | 39 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 0.26 | 30 | - | |
| 397. | 2007-2008 | 27 | EIHL Cup | 8 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 1.13 | 4 | - | |
| 398. | 2000-2001 | 33 | Autumn Cup | 11 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0.82 | 22 | - | |
| 399. | 1997-1998 | 35 | Autumn Cup | 10 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0.90 | 16 | - | |
| 400. | 2002-2003 | 28 | BISL | 28 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.32 | 95 | - |
840 players