Sheffield Steelers All-Time Player Stats
Team Information and FactsPositions
Leagues
All Leagues + Tournaments
Canada (237 players)
Sheffield Steelers All-Time Player Totals Per Season
Regular Season
From season
To season
| # | Player | Season | Age | League | GP | G | A | TP | P/GP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401. | 2002-2003 | 28 | BISL | 28 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.32 | 95 | - | |
| 402. | 2001-2002 | 25 | BISL | 31 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.29 | 10 | - | |
| 403. | 2007-2008 | 28 | EIHL | 34 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.26 | 100 | - | |
| 404. | 2004-2005 | 32 | Crossover Cup | 6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1.50 | 4 | - | |
| 405. | 2006-2007 | 26 | EIHL Cup | 6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1.50 | 4 | - | |
| 406. | 2011-2012 | 30 | EIHL Cup | 8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1.13 | 6 | - | |
| 407. | 2023-2024 | 28 | EIHL Cup | 11 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.82 | 2 | 11 | |
| 408. | 2013-2014 | 30 | EIHL Cup | 12 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.75 | 16 | - | |
| 409. | 2009-2010 | 28 | Continental Cup | 6 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | - | - | |
| 410. | 2000-2001 | 26 | Autumn Cup | 9 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 1.00 | 12 | - | |
| 411. | 2021-2022 | 36 | EIHL | 9 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 1.00 | 20 | 4 | |
| 412. | 2021-2022 | 33 | EIHL Cup | 10 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.90 | 2 | 2 | |
| 413. | 1997-1998 | 28 | BISL | 35 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.26 | 154 | - | |
| 414. | 1998-1999 | 27 | BISL | 39 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.23 | 30 | - | |
| 415. | 1996-1997 | 39 | BISL | 42 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.21 | 20 | - | |
| 416. | 1997-1998 | 32 | Autumn Cup | 12 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0.75 | 0 | - | |
| 417. | 1998-1999 | 30 | BISL | 42 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0.21 | 62 | - | |
| 418. | 2008-2009 | 30 | EIHL | 50 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0.18 | 95 | - | |
| 419. | 1995-1996 | 30 | Autumn Cup | 10 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0.90 | 6 | - | |
| 420. | 2009-2010 | 27 | Continental Cup | 6 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 1.33 | - | - | |
| 421. | 2007-2008 | 31 | EIHL Cup | 8 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 1.00 | 4 | - | |
| 422. | 2026-2027 | 28 | EIHL Cup | 6 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 1.33 | 0 | 4 | |
| 423. | 2009-2010 | 27 | EIHL Cup | 8 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 1.00 | 2 | - | |
| 424. | 2000-2001 | 28 | Autumn Cup | 11 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0.73 | 16 | - | |
| 425. | 2011-2012 | 28 | EIHL Cup | 8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1.00 | 47 | - | |
| 426. | 2004-2005 | 30 | Crossover Cup | 14 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.57 | 24 | - | |
| 427. | 2025-2026 | 27 | EIHL Cup | 10 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.80 | 2 | 1 | |
| 428. | 1998-1999 | 26 | Autumn Cup | 10 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.80 | 16 | - | |
| 429. | 1998-1999 | 22 | BISL | 27 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.30 | 4 | - | |
| 430. | 2024-2025 | 31 | EIHL Cup | 9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.89 | 6 | 0 | |
| 431. | 2016-2017 | 31 | EIHL Cup | 13 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.62 | 32 | - | |
| 432. | 2005-2006 | 27 | EIHL | 31 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.26 | 60 | - | |
| 433. | 2014-2015 | 33 | EIHL | 51 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.16 | 31 | - | |
| 434. | 2013-2014 | 27 | EIHL | 5 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1.60 | 2 | - | |
| 435. | 2005-2006 | 32 | EIHL Cup | 6 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 4 | - | |
| 436. | 2022-2023 | 34 | EIHL Cup | 7 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1.14 | 6 | 1 | |
| 437. | 1998-1999 | 25 | Autumn Cup | 9 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.89 | 4 | - | |
| 438. | 2024-2025 | 34 | EIHL Cup | 11 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.73 | 0 | 1 | |
| 439. | 2023-2024 | 31 | EIHL Cup | 12 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.67 | 2 | 7 | |
| 440. | 2025-2026 | 27 | EIHL Cup | 12 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.67 | 2 | 3 | |
| 441. | 2025-2026 | 30 | EIHL Cup | 12 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.67 | 33 | 3 | |
| 442. | 2019-2020 | 34 | EIHL Cup | 13 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.62 | 54 | 4 | |
| 443. | 1997-1998 | 29 | Autumn Cup | 12 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.67 | 31 | - | |
| 444. | 2004-2005 | 27 | EIHL | 29 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.28 | 8 | - | |
| 445. | 2017-2018 | 33 | EIHL Cup | 10 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0.80 | 4 | - | |
| 446. | 1999-2000 | 34 | BISL | 34 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0.24 | 6 | - | |
| 447. | 2013-2014 | 26 | EIHL Cup | 7 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1.00 | 12 | - | |
| 448. | 2009-2010 | 29 | EIHL Cup | 8 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0.88 | 6 | - | |
| 449. | 1999-2000 | 27 | Autumn Cup | 9 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0.78 | 4 | - | |
| 450. | 2023-2024 | 33 | EIHL Cup | 11 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0.64 | 0 | 12 | |
| 451. | 2015-2016 | 27 | EIHL Cup | 12 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0.58 | 12 | - | |
| 452. | 2017-2018 | 31 | EIHL Cup | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.17 | 4 | - | |
| 453. | 2009-2010 | 30 | EIHL Cup | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.17 | 24 | - | |
| 454. | 2004-2005 | 32 | EIHL | 10 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.70 | 4 | - | |
| 455. | 2021-2022 | 26 | EIHL | 10 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.70 | 8 | 1 | |
| 456. | 2000-2001 | 25 | Autumn Cup | 10 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.70 | 14 | - | |
| 457. | 1992-1993 | 24 | Autumn Cup | 10 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.70 | 30 | - | |
| 458. | 2024-2025 | 29 | EIHL Cup | 12 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.58 | 31 | 3 | |
| 459. | 2019-2020 | 28 | EIHL | 27 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.26 | 12 | 3 | |
| 460. | 2002-2003 | 34 | BISL | 31 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.23 | 26 | - | |
| 461. | 2026-2027 | 28 | EIHL | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.40 | 2 | 3 | |
| 462. | 2009-2010 | 29 | Continental Cup | 6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.17 | - | - | |
| 463. | 2015-2016 | 28 | EIHL Cup | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.00 | 18 | - | |
| 464. | 2012-2013 | 29 | EIHL Cup | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1.00 | 21 | - | |
| 465. | 2023-2024 | 24 | EIHL Cup | 10 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.70 | 0 | 6 | |
| 466. | 2017-2018 | 29 | EIHL Cup | 8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.88 | 12 | - | |
| 467. | 1994-1995 | 26 | BHL | 9 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.78 | 31 | - | |
| 468. | 1996-1997 | 29 | Autumn Cup | 10 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.70 | 8 | - | |
| 469. | 2000-2001 | 26 | Autumn Cup | 11 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.64 | 4 | - | |
| 470. | 2024-2025 | 31 | EIHL Cup | 11 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.64 | 10 | 0 | |
| 471. | 2004-2005 | 37 | Crossover Cup | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.50 | 10 | - | |
| 472. | 1999-2000 | 30 | BISL | 26 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.27 | 82 | - | |
| 473. | 2007-2008 | 26 | EIHL Cup | 8 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.88 | 8 | - | |
| 474. | 2013-2014 | 26 | EIHL Cup | 9 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.78 | 6 | - | |
| 475. | 2022-2023 | 37 | EIHL Cup | 11 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.64 | 14 | 4 | |
| 476. | 1997-1998 | 30 | Autumn Cup | 12 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.58 | 6 | - | |
| 477. | 1994-1995 | 37 | Autumn Cup | 12 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.58 | 20 | - | |
| 478. | 2002-2003 | 34 | BISL | 27 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.26 | 20 | - | |
| 479. | 1997-1998 | 40 | BISL | 41 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.17 | 16 | - | |
| 480. | 2005-2006 | 30 | EIHL Cup | 6 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 1.17 | 0 | - | |
| 481. | 1993-1994 | 36 | Autumn Cup | 6 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 1.17 | 26 | - | |
| 482. | 1998-1999 | 33 | BISL | 40 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.18 | 14 | - | |
| 483. | 2004-2005 | 26 | EIHL Cup | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1.00 | 16 | - | |
| 484. | 2013-2014 | 30 | EIHL Cup | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 0 | - | |
| 485. | 2000-2001 | 26 | Autumn Cup | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.60 | 20 | - | |
| 486. | 2004-2005 | 31 | Crossover Cup | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.50 | 23 | - | |
| 487. | 2014-2015 | 34 | EIHL Cup | 13 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.46 | 2 | - | |
| 488. | 2006-2007 | 28 | EIHL | 16 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.38 | 25 | - | |
| 489. | 1999-2000 | 33 | BISL | 18 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.33 | 20 | - | |
| 490. | 2011-2012 | 27 | EIHL Cup | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.00 | 2 | - | |
| 491. | 2005-2006 | 28 | EIHL KO Cup | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.00 | 4 | - | |
| 492. | 2017-2018 | 35 | EIHL Cup | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.00 | 14 | - | |
| 493. | 2000-2001 | 29 | Autumn Cup | 10 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.60 | 6 | - | |
| 494. | 1996-1997 | 28 | Autumn Cup | 10 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.60 | 8 | - | |
| 495. | 2000-2001 | 36 | Autumn Cup | 11 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.55 | 69 | - | |
| 496. | 2015-2016 | 34 | EIHL Cup | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.50 | 4 | - | |
| 497. | 2012-2013 | 31 | EIHL Cup | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.50 | 18 | - | |
| 498. | 2004-2005 | 27 | Crossover Cup | 14 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.43 | 24 | - | |
| 499. | 2009-2010 | 28 | EIHL Cup | 5 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | 5 | - | |
| 500. | 1998-1999 | 27 | Autumn Cup | 9 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.67 | 2 | - |
840 players