2016-2017 Sherbrooke Jr. Phoenix M13 AA Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #33 | 22 | Sherbrooke, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
| #30 | 21 | Sherbrooke, QC, CAN | 6'2" | 176 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #2 | 22 | Cowansville, QC, CAN | 5'9" | 190 | L | ||||
| #3 | 22 | Laval, QC, CAN | 6'6" | 207 | L | ||||
| #4 | 21 | Sherbrooke, QC, CAN | 6'3" | 203 | L | ||||
| #6 | 22 | Magog, QC, CAN | 5'9" | 174 | - | ||||
| #8 | 22 | Sherbrooke, QC, CAN | 5'11" | 187 | L | ||||
| #19 | 22 | Magog, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
| #5 | 21 | Sherbrooke, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 170 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #13 | 22 | Farnham, QC, CAN | 6'1" | 185 | L | ||||
| #10 | 22 | Sherbrooke, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 168 | R | ||||
| #17 | 22 | Sherbrooke, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 170 | R | ||||
| #9 | 22 | Sherbrooke, QC, CAN | 5'9" | 174 | L | ||||
| #18 | 22 | Coaticook, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 170 | R | ||||
| #12 | 22 | Sherbrooke, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 192 | L | ||||
| #11 | 22 | Sherbrooke, QC, CAN | 6'1" | 194 | L | ||||
| #7 | 22 | Granby, QC, CAN | 6'1" | 190 | L | ||||
2016-2017 Sherbrooke Jr. Phoenix M13 AA Staff
- Head Coach
Alex-André Perron - Asst. Coach
Samuel Collard - Asst. Coach
Shawn Lanoue - Asst. Coach
Shawn Ouellet - Asst. Coach
Jérôme Raymond - Team Manager
Hélène Deveau
2016-2017 Sherbrooke Jr. Phoenix M13 AA Demographics
Loading...
Sherbrooke Jr. Phoenix M13 AA Facts
- Plays in
- QC Int PW
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Sherbrooke, QC, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2016-2017 Sherbrooke Jr. Phoenix M13 AA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
17 players
- Experience
- Affiliated Team(s)
Sherbrooke Jr. Phoenix M13 AA Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Sherbrooke Jr. Phoenix M13 AA Tournament Statistics
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Ässät | Liiga | 13 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Thetford Mines Filons | QCHL | 10 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Cégep de Granby L'Indigo | QJHL | 9 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Campbellton Tigers | MJAHL | 9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Belfast Giants | - | 8 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Nottingham Panthers | - | 7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Caen | Division 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Granby Bisons | LHSAAAQ | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Granby Bisons | LHSAAAQ | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Farnham Cuisine Action | LHSE | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
| 2. | 7 | 2 | 5 | 7 | |
| 3. | 5 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |
| 4. | 7 | 5 | 0 | 5 | |
| 5. | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 5 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2. | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
| 3. | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
| 4. | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
| 5. | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 2 | 5 | 7 | |
| 2. | 5 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |
| 3. | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
| 4. | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | |
| 5. | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 5 | 5 | 14 | |
| 2. | 7 | 2 | 7 | 12 | |
| 3. | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | |
| 4. | 7 | 3 | 7 | 6 | |
| 5. | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
| 2. | 7 | 2 | 5 | 7 | |
| 3. | 7 | 5 | 0 | 5 | |
| 4. | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 5. | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 3. | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 4. | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 5. | 7 | 3 | 7 | 1.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | QC Int PW | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1.75 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | QC Int PW | 5 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | QC Int PW | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1.00 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | QC Int PW | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | QC Int PW | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.00 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | QC Int PW | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | QC Int PW | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.00 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | QC Int PW | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.80 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | QC Int PW | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | QC Int PW | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | QC Int PW | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1.75 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | QC Int PW | 5 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | QC Int PW | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1.00 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | QC Int PW | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | QC Int PW | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1.00 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | QC Int PW | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | QC Int PW | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1.75 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | QC Int PW | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | QC Int PW | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | QC Int PW | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 6 |