2018-2019 Season
Adelaide Rush were 2-10-0 in the 2018-19 AWIHL (W) season with 6 points, 5th overall.
2018-2019 Adelaide Rush Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #35 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #30 | 45 | 5'4" | 137 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #33 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #2 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #9 | 33 | Markham, ON, CAN | 5'7" | 143 | L | ||||
| #18 | 45 | 5'4" | 150 | R | |||||
| #7 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #50 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #39 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #59 | 36 | Solihull, GBR | 5'8" | 157 | L | ||||
| #37 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #10 | 31 | - | - | - | |||||
| #12 | 27 | 5'9" | 121 | R | |||||
| #17 | 24 | 5'5" | 128 | R | |||||
| #19 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #8 | 36 | 5'5" | 139 | R | |||||
| #11 | 29 | - | - | - | |||||
| #21 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #87 | 35 | 5'1" | 146 | R | |||||
| #6 | 30 | 5'3" | 121 | R | |||||
| #44 | 34 | - | - | - | |||||
2018-2019 Adelaide Rush Staff
- Head Coach
Jamie Holland - Coach
Jim Fuyarchuk - Asst. Coach
Curtis Villani
2018-2019 Adelaide Rush Demographics
Loading...
Adelaide Rush Facts
- Plays in
- Australian Women's Ice Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Thebarton, AUS
Map
- Founded
- 2005
2018-2019 Adelaide Rush Roster Facts
- Nationalities
22 players
- Experience
- Adelaide Rush: 599 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Adelaide Rush Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Lakers Kärnten | |||
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Perth Inferno | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Castleton Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Castleton Univ. |
Adelaide Rush History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adelaide Rush | |||||||||||||
| 2025-2026 | AWIHL (W) | 20 | 6 | 11 | - | 2 | 1 | 94 | 92 | 23 | 1.15 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | AWIHL (W) | 16 | 10 | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | 76 | 55 | 32 | 2 | 1 | Bronze game loss |
| 2023-2024 | AWIHL (W) | 16 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 74 | 61 | 27 | 1.69 | 2 | Bronze game win |
| Adelaide Rush (women) | |||||||||||||
| 2022-2023 | AWIHL (W) | 12 | 2 | 10 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 6 | 0.5 | - | Did not make playoffs |
| Adelaide Rush | |||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | AWIHL (W) | 12 | 2 | 10 | - | 0 | 0 | 28 | 80 | 6 | 0.5 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2017-2018 | AWIHL (W) | 12 | 2 | 8 | - | 1 | 1 | 29 | 64 | 9 | 0.75 | 4 | Bronze game loss |
| 2016-2017 | AWIHL (W) | 12 | 0 | 12 | - | 0 | 0 | 11 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - |
| Adelaide Adrenaline | |||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | AWIHL (W) | 12 | 3 | 5 | - | 2 | 2 | 42 | 45 | 15 | 1.25 | 3 | - |
| 2014-2015 | AWIHL (W) | 12 | 6 | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | 37 | 32 | 20 | 1.67 | 2 | Bronze game win |
| 2013-2014 | AWIHL (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Adelaide Assassins | |||||||||||||
| 2009-2010 | AWIHL (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Regina | USports | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Infinity Hokkaido Barbarians | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'5" | 139 lbs | 27.33 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'5" | 137 lbs | 26.59 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'5" | 139 lbs | 26.75 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'5" | 130 lbs | 25.60 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 75 | 97 | 78 | 175 | |
| 2. | 47 | 53 | 66 | 119 | |
| 3. | 132 | 50 | 54 | 104 | |
| 4. | 123 | 37 | 61 | 98 | |
| 5. | 25 | 55 | 26 | 81 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 75 | 97 | 78 | 175 | |
| 2. | 25 | 55 | 26 | 81 | |
| 3. | 47 | 53 | 66 | 119 | |
| 4. | 132 | 50 | 54 | 104 | |
| 5. | 36 | 44 | 27 | 71 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 75 | 97 | 78 | 175 | |
| 2. | 47 | 53 | 66 | 119 | |
| 3. | 123 | 37 | 61 | 98 | |
| 4. | 132 | 50 | 54 | 104 | |
| 5. | 86 | 32 | 36 | 68 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 123 | 37 | 98 | 260 | |
| 2. | 75 | 97 | 175 | 106 | |
| 3. | 36 | 44 | 71 | 103 | |
| 4. | 63 | 14 | 27 | 66 | |
| 5. | 47 | 53 | 119 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 132 | 50 | 54 | 104 | |
| 2. | 123 | 37 | 61 | 98 | |
| 3. | 86 | 32 | 36 | 68 | |
| 4. | 80 | 11 | 18 | 29 | |
| 5. | 76 | 5 | 10 | 15 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 55 | 81 | 3.24 | |
| 2. | 47 | 53 | 119 | 2.53 | |
| 3. | 36 | 44 | 71 | 1.97 | |
| 4. | 11 | 8 | 19 | 1.73 | |
| 5. | 12 | 9 | 18 | 1.50 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | AWIHL (W) | 14 | 33 | 28 | 61 | 4.36 | 48 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | AWIHL (W) | 15 | 34 | 18 | 52 | 3.47 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | AWIHL (W) | 12 | 17 | 28 | 45 | 3.75 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | AWIHL (W) | 20 | 24 | 17 | 41 | 2.05 | 63 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | AWIHL (W) | 10 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 3.20 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | AWIHL (W) | 15 | 34 | 18 | 52 | 3.47 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | AWIHL (W) | 14 | 33 | 28 | 61 | 4.36 | 48 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | AWIHL (W) | 20 | 24 | 17 | 41 | 2.05 | 63 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | AWIHL (W) | 10 | 21 | 8 | 29 | 2.90 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | AWIHL (W) | 16 | 20 | 10 | 30 | 1.88 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | AWIHL (W) | 14 | 33 | 28 | 61 | 4.36 | 48 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | AWIHL (W) | 12 | 17 | 28 | 45 | 3.75 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | AWIHL (W) | 12 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 2.42 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | AWIHL (W) | 15 | 34 | 18 | 52 | 3.47 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | AWIHL (W) | 20 | 24 | 17 | 41 | 2.05 | 63 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | AWIHL (W) | 20 | 24 | 17 | 41 | 2.05 | 63 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | AWIHL (W) | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.25 | 56 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | AWIHL (W) | 14 | 33 | 28 | 61 | 4.36 | 48 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | AWIHL (W) | 16 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.88 | 41 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | AWIHL (W) | 16 | 20 | 10 | 30 | 1.88 | 40 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia
Team names:
- Adelaide Assassins (2005-2011)
- Adelaide Adrenaline (2011-2015)
- Adelaide Rush (2016-Current)
- Adelaide Assassins (2005-2011)
- Adelaide Adrenaline (2011-2015)
- Adelaide Rush (2016-Current)

