2017-2018 Season
Alleghe U19 were 11-5-0 in the 2017-18 Italy U19 season with 32 points, 3rd overall.
2017-2018 Alleghe U19 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #30 | 28 | Belluno, ITA | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #25 | 25 | Feltre, ITA | 6'5" | - | L | ||||
| #31 | 25 | Belluno, ITA | - | - | - | ||||
| #37 | 26 | Belluno, ITA | 6'0" | 198 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #9 | 25 | Feltre, ITA | - | - | - | ||||
| #15 | 24 | Feltre, ITA | 6'0" | 168 | - | ||||
| #91 | 26 | Feltre, ITA | 5'9" | 185 | L | ||||
| #4 | 25 | Belluno, ITA | 5'6" | 141 | R | ||||
| #93 | 26 | Feltre, ITA | 5'10" | 152 | L | ||||
| #18 | 25 | Feltre, ITA | 5'9" | 194 | L | ||||
| #21 | 27 | Feltre, ITA | - | - | L | ||||
| #89 | 25 | Feltre, ITA | - | - | - | ||||
| #39 | 25 | Feltre, ITA | - | - | L | ||||
| #12 | 24 | Belluno, ITA | 5'10" | 163 | R | ||||
| #45 | 24 | Belluno, ITA | 6'5" | 187 | L | ||||
| #23 | 25 | Feltre, ITA | 6'3" | 194 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #56 | 27 | Feltre, ITA | - | - | L | ||||
| #10 | 25 | Feltre, ITA | 6'0" | 231 | L | ||||
| #88 | 28 | Feltre, ITA | 6'2" | 231 | R | ||||
| #14 | 25 | Feltre, ITA | - | - | - | ||||
| #98 | 24 | Belluno, ITA | 5'6" | 141 | L | ||||
| #45 | 26 | Belluno, ITA | 6'2" | 192 | L | ||||
| #6 | 25 | Belluno, ITA | 5'11" | 163 | R | ||||
| #11 | 25 | Feltre, ITA | 6'2" | 176 | L | ||||
| #19 | 25 | Belluno, ITA | 5'11" | 165 | R | ||||
| #94 | 26 | Belluno, ITA | - | - | - | ||||
| #13 | 26 | Belluno, ITA | 5'10" | 183 | L | ||||
| #22 | 24 | Belluno, ITA | 5'11" | 183 | L | ||||
| #46 | 28 | Feltre, ITA | 5'10" | 168 | R | ||||
2017-2018 Alleghe U19 Captains
2017-2018 Alleghe U19 Demographics
Loading...
Alleghe U19 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- Red + White
- Town
- Alleghe, ITA
Map
- Founded
- -
2017-2018 Alleghe U19 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
29 players
- Experience
- Alleghe U19: 779 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Alleghe (Italy2)
Alleghe U19 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Alleghe U19 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alleghe/Fassa U19 | |||||||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Italy U19 | 11 | 1 | 8 | - | 1 | 1 | 31 | 62 | 6 | 0.55 | 12 | Did not make playoffs |
| Alleghe U19 | |||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Italy U19 | 13 | 2 | 11 | - | 0 | 0 | 35 | 61 | 6 | 0.46 | 14 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2017-2018 | Italy U19 | 16 | 10 | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | 66 | 35 | 32 | 2 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | Italy U19 | 16 | 8 | 6 | - | 0 | 2 | 58 | 46 | 26 | 1.63 | 5 | Semifinal loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Varese | IHL | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Gherdëina | Alps Hockey League | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Varese | IHL | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Alleghe | IHL | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Feltre | IHL | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Alleghe | IHL | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Fassa | IHL | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Alleghe | IHL | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Feltre | IHL | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Fassa | IHL | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 17.88 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 18.00 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 17.46 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 17.08 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 78 | 42 | 42 | 84 | |
| 2. | 44 | 41 | 31 | 72 | |
| 3. | 45 | 27 | 24 | 51 | |
| 4. | 77 | 24 | 23 | 47 | |
| 5. | 50 | 20 | 25 | 45 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 78 | 42 | 42 | 84 | |
| 2. | 44 | 41 | 31 | 72 | |
| 3. | 45 | 27 | 24 | 51 | |
| 4. | 77 | 24 | 23 | 47 | |
| 5. | 50 | 20 | 25 | 45 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 78 | 42 | 42 | 84 | |
| 2. | 44 | 41 | 31 | 72 | |
| 3. | 50 | 20 | 25 | 45 | |
| 4. | 45 | 27 | 24 | 51 | |
| 5. | 77 | 24 | 23 | 47 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 61 | 10 | 24 | 172 | |
| 2. | 77 | 24 | 47 | 133 | |
| 3. | 78 | 42 | 84 | 100 | |
| 4. | 45 | 27 | 51 | 86 | |
| 5. | 63 | 7 | 15 | 71 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 78 | 42 | 42 | 84 | |
| 2. | 78 | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
| 3. | 77 | 24 | 23 | 47 | |
| 4. | 73 | 19 | 23 | 42 | |
| 5. | 63 | 7 | 8 | 15 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 44 | 41 | 72 | 1.64 | |
| 2. | 45 | 27 | 51 | 1.13 | |
| 3. | 78 | 42 | 84 | 1.08 | |
| 4. | 17 | 9 | 18 | 1.06 | |
| 5. | 24 | 6 | 23 | 0.96 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | Italy U19 | 25 | 25 | 20 | 45 | 1.80 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Italy U19 | 25 | 22 | 13 | 35 | 1.40 | 48 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Italy U19 | 25 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 1.28 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | Italy U19 | 23 | 13 | 18 | 31 | 1.35 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | Italy U19 | 27 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 1.04 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | Italy U19 | 25 | 25 | 20 | 45 | 1.80 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Italy U19 | 25 | 22 | 13 | 35 | 1.40 | 48 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Italy U19 | 25 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 1.28 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Italy U19 | 19 | 16 | 11 | 27 | 1.42 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | Italy U19 | 23 | 13 | 18 | 31 | 1.35 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | Italy U19 | 25 | 25 | 20 | 45 | 1.80 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | Italy U19 | 23 | 13 | 18 | 31 | 1.35 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Italy U19 | 24 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 0.96 | 34 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | Italy U19 | 27 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 1.04 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | Italy U19 | 25 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 1.28 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Italy U19 | 23 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.39 | 75 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | Italy U19 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.55 | 67 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | Italy U19 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.47 | 62 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Italy U19 | 20 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 0.95 | 60 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Italy U19 | 19 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 1.05 | 59 |

